The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000
N/K

18974Births11164358409004594746411187246637604550262947923932
10603Christenings199412800886452470600866152020041820654181
4114Marriages32222332250781142824264687408722046218122
1796Deaths17391028152558196168334412231653219111
1670Burials11431737448528296166326396233502152
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Horace Killick DibleyChristening1850St. Denys ChurchJames Killick Dibley, farm labourerEliza Dibley [Parker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet StevensChristening1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam StevensMaria StevensRotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen CardChristening5th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchStephen Card, farm labourerFrances Card [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza WestonChristening6th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Weston, carpenterBarbara C. WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann JakesChristening6th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Horace JakesBarbara JakesIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Fanny KingChristening20th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn KingGrace KingIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Thomas Dadswell, farm labourerChristening20th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Dadswell, farm labourerMary Dadswell [Relph]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George HoathChristening26th Jan 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hoath, farmerMargaret Hoath [Jenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles RogersChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Denys ChurchHenry Rogers, farm labourerAnn Rogers [Chapman]Trevor Smith's records
James William MartinChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerElizabeth Martin [Kemp]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann DannChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Dan, farm labourerSophia Dan [Maynard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John PatchingChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Patching Dadswell, farm labourerAmelia Dadswell [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Brooman, farm labourerChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchStephen Brooman, farm labourerHannah Brooman [Duplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Benjamin SlatterChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchSamuel SlatterSophia Slatter [Baldwin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary WilmshurstChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Wilmshurst, farm labourerAnne Wilmshurst [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Eliza Golds [Card]Christening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchCharles Card, farmerHarriet Card [Wood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Jarvis, hairdresserChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farmer and carrierMary Anne Jarvis [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John BaldwinChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Baldwin, farm labourerAnne Baldwin [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George FryChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Fry, farm labourerEliza Fry [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma ManktellowChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Manktellow, farm labourerAnn ManktellowRotherfield Parish Registers
Henry Rogers, farm labourerChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Rogers, farm labourerHarriett Rogers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Elizabeth BassettChristening31st Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchSteven Bassett, farm labourerAnn Selina Bassett [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mark JarvisChristening31st Mar 1850St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Marion Vinall [Allcorn]Christening3rd Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farm labourerMaria Allcorn [Parker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel PattendenChristening4th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchSamuel Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Coomber]Rotherfield Burial Registers
William Walter MancerChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Mancer, bricklayerHarriett Mancer [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick LatterChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Latter, farm labourerAnn Latter [Basset]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Mackellow, carpenterChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Mackellow, stone masonDeliah Mackellow [Manser]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Katherine MancerChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Mancer, bricklayerHarriett Mancer [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Fenner [Chewter]Christening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchEphraim Chewter, farm labourerMaria Chewter [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte JeffreyChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Jeffrey, farm labourerMary Jeffrey [Jillett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Wickens Styles [Dadswell]Christening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Wickenden Dadswell, master shoe makerChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
David Taylor Dadswell, master grocerChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah SalesChristening7th Apr 1850St. Denys ChurchJesse Sales, farm labourerPhiladelphia Sales [Paige]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William BridgerChristening5th May 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Bridger, farm labourerFrances Bridger [Pellet]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Abner WickensChristening5th May 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, carpenterHarriett Wickens [Hider]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett FryChristening5th May 1850St. Denys ChurchRichard Fry, farmerFrances Fry [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah LockyerChristening5th May 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Lockyer, master blacksmithPhiladelphia Lockyer [Mills]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Timothy FarmorChristening5th May 1850St. Denys ChurchIden Farmer, labourerMary Farmer [Piddlesden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Huggett [Taylor]Christening26th May 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas TaylorHannah Taylor [Holman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas TaylorChristening2nd Jun 1850St. Denys ChurchJames TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William AdamsChristening2nd Jun 1850St. Denys ChurchAbner Adams, master wheelwrightElizabeth Earwicker Adams [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Bishop [Akehurst]Christening1st Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Akehurst, farm labourerMary Ann Akehurst [Fox]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry ParkerChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Parker, labourerElizabeth Parker [Roberts]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos MackellowChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchRichard Mackellow, farm labourerCaroline Mackellow [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Goldsmith, farm labourerChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerMary Goldsmith [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Diana DadswellChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Dadswell, farm labourerMary Dadswell [Pollard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Beda Card DuplockChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Duplock, farm labourerSarah Ann DuplockIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ellen Groves [Miles]Christening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon Miles, farm labourerMary Ann Miles [Packham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Catherine StevensonChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJames StevensonDiana Stephenson [Farmer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter Arthur WalterChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam WalterSophia Walter [Sumner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick MartinChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerAnn Martin [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Albert BerwickChristening7th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Berwick, farm labourerEliza Berwick [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John William Sales, farm labourerChristening10th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Bassett, farm labourerChristening27th Jul 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Bassett, farm labourerJane Bassett [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth KnightChristening4th Aug 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Knight, groom, groomHannah Knight [Diplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bithiah BaldockChristening4th Aug 1850St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Baldock, farm labourerMary Baldock [Marchant]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Frances Parker [Luck] [Pollington]Christening4th Aug 1850St. Denys ChurchDaniel Pollington, farm labourerCaroline Pollington [Hobbs]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas SandsChristening4th Aug 1850St. Denys ChurchSolomon Sands, farm labourerHannah Sands [Pomphrey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Clara DunkChristening4th Aug 1850St. Denys ChurchWalter Dunk, master millerMary DunkIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ellen BridgerChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchAlfred Bridger, farm labourerPhiladelphia Bridger [Bridger]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George MoonChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Moon, farm labourerMary Moon [Callow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Frances KenwardChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchKendrick Kenward, blacksmithCharlotte KenwardIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Jesse Goldsmith, contractorChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerCaroline Goldsmith [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Benjamin James CorkeChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Corke, farm labourerMary Ann Corke [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet MoonChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Moon, farm labourerMary Moon [Callow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza BakerChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchJesse Baker, farm labourerMary Baker [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George KillickChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Killick, farmerAnnesley Killick [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Burgess FryChristening1st Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchRobert Burges Fry, landed proprietorJemima Fry [Baldock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William John WilmshurstChristening14th Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchMary WilmshurstRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas ChewtorChristening22nd Sep 1850St. Denys ChurchSoloman Chewter, farm labourerMary Ann Chewter [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James LangridgeChristening6th Oct 1850St. Denys ChurchDavid Langridge, farm labourerElizabeth Langridge [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth Peckham [Boarer]Baptism6th Oct 1850St. Denys ChurchJohn Boarer, farmer and innkeeperElizabeth Boarer [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth BoarerBaptism6th Oct 1850St. Denys ChurchHenry Boarer, farm labourerMary Ann Boarer [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George BerwickChristening3rd Nov 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Berwick, farm labourerAnn Berwick [Tickner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bright StreatfieldChristening3rd Nov 1850St. Denys ChurchJonathan StreatfieldHannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Field BussChristening3rd Nov 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Field Buss, farmerFrances Field Buss [Cane]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Martha Miles [Weston]Christening3rd Nov 1850St. Denys ChurchAlfred James Weston, farm labourerElizabeth WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Histed CrittalChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah CrittalRotherfield Parish Registers
Henry Tasker, farm labourerChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Tasker, farm labourerAmey Tasker [Baldwin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Edwards RogersChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchThomas Rogers, farm labourerMary Ann Rogers [Weaver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia Ward [Harman]Christening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchJames Harman, bricklayerMary Ann Harman [Breeden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Histed CrittalChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah CrittalRotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Histed Peerless [Crittal]Christening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah CrittalRotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse Dadswell, farm labourerChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchWilliam Dadswell, farm labourerHarriet Dadswell [Brown]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samson Histed CrittalChristening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah CrittalRotherfield Parish Registers
Rowley Histed [Crittal]Christening1st Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah CrittalRotherfield Parish Registers
Lucy Ann PilbeamChristening13th Dec 1850St. Denys ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerLucy Pilbeam [Hider]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Margaret Jane FryChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchCharles Ovenden, farm labourerMeria Ovenden [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline TurkChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchEliza TurkRotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Page [Walter]Christening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge WalterPhoebe Walter [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane TaylorChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchMark Taylor, farm labourerMary Ann Taylor [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Edwards MancerChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchDaniel Mancer, farmer and bricklayerHarriett Mancer [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann LangridgeChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Langridge, master shoemakerSarah Ann Langridge [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Nancy WalterChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchDavid WalterEliza Walter [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny Doris FermorChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William SandsChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerAnn Sands [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Gaius CrowhurstChristening5th Jan 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Crowhurst, wheelwrightMaria Crowhurst [Hollamby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Martin, farm labourerChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Martin, farm labourerElizabeth Martin [Cook]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia IzzardChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Izzard, farm labourerMary Izzard [Funnell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter Herbert Mankellow, miller's waggonerChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Mankellow, farm labourerMary Mankellow [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophia Tasker [Adams]Christening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Adams, farm labourerLouisa Adams [Piddlesden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles HolmwoodChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerMartha (Maria) Holmwood [Relf]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Earwicker LeonardChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Leonard, gardenerJane Leonard [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann KnightChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchObed Knight, farm labourerHarriett Ann KnightIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Henry PeerlessChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam PeerlessElizabeth Ann Peerless [Crittal]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred GodleyChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Denys ChurchLuke Godley, farm labourerMary Godley [Morris]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter William AdamsChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Adams, farm labourerAnn Adams [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter William WickensChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchSarah WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas BookerChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Booker, farm labourerHarriett Booker [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry MartenChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Marten, farm labourerLucy Marten [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Clara EastwoodChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Eastwood, farmerMary Ann EastwoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Edward FermorChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Fermor, wheelwrightMaria Fermor [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Louisa GowerChristening4th Mar 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Gower, draperSusannah Gower [Bryant]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ann TaylorChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Sales]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William MartinChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchAlfred Martin, farm labourerPhiladelphia Martin [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Doris Harman [Moon]Christening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon, gamekeeperEliza Moon [Mitchell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Hobbs [Wickens]Christening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Wickens, farm labourerMary Wickens [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Maria Emily CallowChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Callow, farm labourerSarah Ann Callow [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Albert Izzard, farm labourerChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Izzard, farm labourerAnne Izzard [Pilbeam]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas William AdamsChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Adams, butcher and farm labourerHannah Adams [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Mepham [Crittle]Christening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchRichard Crittle, stone masonSally Crittle [Saunders]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Maria HallettChristening6th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hallett, farm labourerHarriet Hallett [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Elizabeth HolmwoodChristening7th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Holmwood, farmerSarah Holmwood [Callow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Selina HolmwoodChristening7th Apr 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Holmwood, farmerSarah Holmwood [Callow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Julia FullerChristening4th May 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam FullerHarriett FullerIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Amos GilbertChristening4th May 1851St. Denys ChurchObed Gilbert, farm labourerMartha Gilbert [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Ann GilbertChristening4th May 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerAnn Gilbert [Wilmshurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Simon Peter Fenner, master blacksmithChristening24th May 1851St. Denys ChurchAndrew Fenner, master blacksmithEllen Fenner [Lockyer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James WestonChristening1st Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Weston, carpenterBarbara C. WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Smith Allcorn [Bruce]Christening1st Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Humphrey Smith BruceSarah Bruce [Dadswell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Elizabeth CamfieldChristening1st Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Camfield, farm labourerElizabeth Camfield [Gilbert]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ansley Godley [Hoath]Christening1st Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchJesse Hoath, farm bailiffAnnesley Hoath [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Henry WickensChristening1st Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Wickens, farm labourerElizabeth Wickens [Pearce]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann KiddChristening19th Jun 1851St. Denys ChurchMary Ann KiddRotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Wicker [Parker]Christening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Parker, farm labourerElizabeth Parker [Mitchell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Matilda Ann Elphick BonnifaceChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchEdward Bonniface, carpenterSarah Bonniface [Comfort]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophy FryChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Fry, farm labourerEliza Fry [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett Blackman [Heasman]Christening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchAbel Heasman, labourerHarriett Heasman [Relph]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa BaileyChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bailey, farm labourerLois Adelaide Bailey [Sands]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James StevensChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchBenjamin StevensHarriett Stevens [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline Jane WickensChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchDavid Wickens, farmerCaroline Wickens [Lockyer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred AllcornChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchAlfred Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Wickens [Teague]Christening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchRotherfield Parish Registers
Catherine Fanny MoonChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon, shoe makerMary Moon [Dennis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank Harman, beerhouse keeperChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerRhoda Harman [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Jane DadswellChristening6th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchRobert Dadswell, farm labourerSusanna Dadswell [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phoebe TaylorChristening16th Jul 1851St. Denys ChurchMichiel TaylorSophia Taylor [Downard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia Diplock [Parker]Christening3rd Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Parker, farm labourerAmelia Parker [Berry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza BrownChristening3rd Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchRuben Brown, farm labourerMary Brown [Powell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anna Lavender [Izzard]Christening3rd Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchMark Izzard, farm labourerMary Ann Izzard [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Hobbs, gardenerChristening3rd Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerAmelia Hobbs [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Naomi StreatfieldChristening8th Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchRichard StreatfieldPhilidelphia Streatfield [Leopard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth StreatfieldChristening8th Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchRichard StreatfieldPhilidelphia Streatfield [Leopard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett JeffryChristening17th Aug 1851St. Denys ChurchSarah JeffryIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary A. WickensChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchSarah WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
George TaylorChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchEliza TaylorRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann IzzardChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas StreeterChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Streater, farm labourerHarriet Streater [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Eliza CardChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Card, farm labourerAnn CardRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Henry BrownChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Brown, farm labourerCaroline Brown [Muddle]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel Henry HoadleyChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchHorace Hoadley, farm labourerAnn Hoadley [Hesman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Field BussChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchFrederick Field Buss, farmerSarah Field Buss [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas SandsChristening7th Sep 1851St. Denys ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerFrances Sands [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet BredenChristening2nd Oct 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry William BredenHannah Breden [Norman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Peter PiddlesdenChristening5th Oct 1851St. Denys ChurchJames PiddlesdenMary Ann Piddlesden [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane Stenning [Hyder]Christening5th Oct 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hyder, gardenerHarriett Hyder [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Katharine WickensChristening5th Oct 1851St. Denys ChurchObediah Wickens, farm labourerMary Ann Wickens [Mackellow], farmerRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett FiltnessChristening5th Oct 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Filtness, innkeeperHarriott FiltnessIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Stephen WigmoreChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Wigmore, farm labourerHarriett Wigmore [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George BrownChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Brown, farm labourerEliza BrownRotherfield Parish Registers
William SlatterChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam SlatterFrances Slatter [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Dorothy Frances Blackman [Gilbert]Christening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchJohn Gilbert, farm labourerJane Gilbert [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline GoldsmithChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerCaroline Goldsmith [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Obed WickensChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchSamuel Wickens, farm labourerSophia WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
Hilda Margaret GreamChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchReverend Nevill Gream, curate of RotherfieldMary Gream [Chandless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther LeonardChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchJames Leonard, farm labourerMary Ann Leonard [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah KenwardChristening2nd Nov 1851St. Denys ChurchKendrick Kenward, blacksmithCharlotte KenwardIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Job RogersChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Rogers, farm labourerAnn Rogers [Chapman]Trevor Smith's records
Fanny Lambert [Card]Christening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchStephen Card, farm labourerFrances Card [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary JarvisChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Reuben Verrall, blacksmithChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchWilliam Verrall, blacksmithMary Ann Verrall [Pankhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George WeeksChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry WeeksMary Weeks [Weston]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza WeeksChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry WeeksMary Weeks [Weston]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lewes Verrall, blacksmithChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Verrall, master blacksmithEliza Verrall [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth Ann WeeksChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry WeeksMary Weeks [Weston]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas HistedChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah Histed [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann PiddlesdenChristening7th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchSamuel PiddlesdenHarriett Piddlesden [Everest]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann BennettChristening21st Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchHenry Bennett, farm labourerHarriett Bennett [Dadswell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Thomas Jarvis, carrierChristening27th Dec 1851St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farmer and carrierMary Anne Jarvis [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Weston [Bridger]Christening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchJoseph Bridger, farmerRhoda BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Julia Walters [Harman]Christening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eunice Ann Neville [Harman]Christening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Valentine Verrall, shoe maker and leather cutterChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Verrall, blacksmithMary Ann Verrall [Pankhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Herbert Rebboth Harman, master masonChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WickensChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, carpenterHarriett Wickens [Hider]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas SevierChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Sivyer, chimney sweeoSarah Sivyer [Goby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James Fry, gardener's labourerChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchRichard Fry, farmerFrances Fry [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Susan VerrallChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Verrall, blacksmithMary Ann Verrall [Pankhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph Harman, farm labourerChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William TurnerChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry TurnerPhiladelphia Turner [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen MartinChristening4th Jan 1852St. Denys ChurchSamuel Martin, farm labourerEliza Martin [Guy]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Fermor [Baldwin]Christening1st Feb 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Baldwin, farm labourerAnne Baldwin [Luxford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
William Stephen Verrall, carpenterChristening1st Feb 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Verrall, blacksmithMary Ann Verrall [Pankhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nelson HarmanChristening1st Feb 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Harman, bricklayerAnn Harman [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Henry LuckChristening1st Feb 1852St. Denys ChurchCharles Luck, master boot and shoemakerSarah Luck [Eldridge]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah BridgerChristening1st Feb 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Bridger, farm labourerFrances Bridger [Pellet]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann DuplockChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchCharles Duplock, waggonerEliza Duplock [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James StreatfieldChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchJonathan StreatfieldHannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth ManktellowChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Manktellow, farm labourerAnn ManktellowRotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth SlatterChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchSamuel SlatterSophia Slatter [Baldwin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Zillah Cole [Stevens] [Bassett]Christening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Bassett, farmer and beerhouse keeperLeah Bassett [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Georgiana Miles [Dann]Christening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchJoshua Dann, farm labourerPhiladelphia Dann [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Holmwood, bricklayerChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Homewood, farmer and innkeeperElizabeth HomewoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles JefferyChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Jeffrey, farm labourerMary Jeffrey [Jillett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Thomas StevensonChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchJames StevensonDiana Stephenson [Farmer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah SlatterChristening7th Mar 1852St. Denys ChurchSamuel SlatterSophia Slatter [Baldwin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Norman Louisa KillickChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Killick Dibley, farm labourerCharlotte KillickRotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Maria WalterChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid WalterEliza Walter [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles GilbertChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid GilbertSarah GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Katherine Staplehurst [Dadswell]Christening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Dadswell, farmerElizabeth Dadswell [Godley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane WickensChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, master butcherSarah Elizabeth Wickens [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Izzard, farm labourerChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchAlfred Izzard, farm labourerSophia Izzard [Vaughns]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Maria GreenfieldChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchGeorge Greenfield, gardenerFrances GreenfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Wallace John KnightChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Knight, groom, groomHannah Knight [Diplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Wilson Frederic Dadswell, farm labourerChristening4th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchEmma DadswellRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett Eliza BennettChristening10th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry Bennett, farm labourerHarriett Bennett [Dadswell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Maria WickensChristening12th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchSusanna WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles PaigeChristening12th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam PaigeJane Paige [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George PaigeChristening12th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam PaigeJane Paige [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Holmwood [Paige]Christening12th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam PaigeJane Paige [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William PaigeChristening12th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam PaigeJane Paige [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Aaron WeeksChristening18th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry WeeksMary Weeks [Weston]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James WeeksChristening18th Apr 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry WeeksMary Weeks [Weston]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Matilda BoarerChristening1st Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Boarer, sawyerMatilda Boarer [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann AdamsChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchAbner Adams, master wheelwrightElizabeth Earwicker Adams [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Henry Helmsley, basket maker and labourerChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry Hemsley, farmerSarah Ann Hemsley [Pilbeam]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances AdamsChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchAbner Adams, master wheelwrightElizabeth Earwicker Adams [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caleb Goldsmith, labourerChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchLouisa GoldsmithRotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth DuplockChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerLouisa Duplock [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel Duplock, farm labourerChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerLouisa Duplock [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Matthew ChewtorChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchGeorge Chuter, farm labourerSarah Chuter [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Miles, gardener and domestic servantChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchFrederick Burr Miles, farm labourerPhiladelphia Miles [Tapsell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel CallowChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchHenry Callow, farm labourerSarah Ann Callow [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George NoakesChristening6th Jun 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn NoakesMiriam Noakes [Golby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George John Holmwood, blacksmithChristening3rd Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchMelina HolmwoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Moon WickensChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid Wickens, farmerCaroline Wickens [Lockyer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Job Bassett, market gardnerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bassett, farm labourerHarriett Bassett [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Ephraim HyderChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchEphraim Hyder, farm labourerCary Hyder [Winter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph Albert FermorChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy Smith [Damper]Christening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Edward Damper, farm labourerDenise Damper [Histed]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Fanny LockyerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Lockyer, master blacksmithPhiladelphia Lockyer [Mills]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Maria PatchingChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Patching Dadswell, farm labourerAmelia Dadswell [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Jane Goldsmith [Berwick]Christening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Berwick, farm labourerEliza Berwick [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann BrookerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Booker, farm labourerHarriett Booker [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane AshbyChristening6th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchMary Hannah AshbyRotherfield Parish Registers
John AshbyChristening16th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchCharles Ashby, miller and farmerMary Ashby [Stevens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Mary StevensChristening18th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchRichard StevensAnn StevensRotherfield Parish Registers
Edward VerrallChristening19th Jul 1852St. Denys ChurchEdward Verrall, farm labourerPhoebe Verrall [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ovenden FryChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchGeorge Fry, farm labourerSarah Fry [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Mackellow, masonChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Mackellow, stone masonDeliah Mackellow [Manser]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett MankellowChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchRichard Mackellow, farm labourerCaroline Mackellow [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William AllcornChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchFrederick Allcorn, farmerMary Allcorn [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William MilesChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon Miles, farm labourerMary Ann Miles [Packham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Thomas HarmanChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchCaroline HarmanRotherfield Parish Registers
Georgiana Hobbs [Bellingham]Christening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchSamuel Bellingham, farm labourerSarah Bellingham [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nancy AdamsChristening1st Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchWilliam Adams, garden labourerHarriett Adams [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane Rogers [Fermor]Christening5th Aug 1852St. Denys ChurchMary FermorRotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Robert GoldsmithChristening5th Sep 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerMary Goldsmith [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Martin [Harman]Christening5th Sep 1852St. Denys ChurchCharles Harman, bricklayerJane Harman [Head]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Owen Paine, carpenterChristening5th Sep 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn Paine, carpenterNaomi Paine [Medhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Rogers [Rogers]Christening7th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Rogers, farm labourerMary Ann Rogers [Weaver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny Paine [Manser]Christening7th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchDaniel Mancer, farmer and bricklayerHarriett Mancer [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George BroomanChristening7th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchEzra Brooman, farm servantHarriet Brooman [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ansley FermorChristening7th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchIden Farmer, labourerMary Farmer [Piddlesden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa DuplockChristening7th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerLouisa Duplock [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jonathan ChewtorChristening14th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchSoloman Chewter, farm labourerMary Ann Chewter [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann FermorChristening14th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchThomas Fermor, wheelwrightMaria Fermor [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sally Marten [Mankellow]Christening14th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchEdmund Mankellow, licensed victualler and farmerCharlotte Mankellow [Peckham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph ArnoldChristening20th Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchCharles Arnold, umbrella manufacturerSusannah Arnold [Roder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Jane BridgerChristening23rd Nov 1852St. Denys ChurchJohn BridgerEmma BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred PriceChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchMaria PriceRotherfield Parish Registers
Maria HarmanChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Harman, bricklayerMary Ann Harman [Breeden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet DickerChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJonathan Dicker, farm labourerHarriet Dicker [Price]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Maria Ann DickerChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJonathan Dicker, farm labourerHarriet Dicker [Price]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary Ann Baldock [Wickens]Christening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchAmos Wickens, farm bailiffEliza Wickens [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda BridgerChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchAlfred Bridger, farm labourerPhiladelphia Bridger [Bridger]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Isabella MartinChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerElizabeth Martin [Kemp]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James VerrallChristening5th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchGeorge Verrall, master blacksmithEliza Verrall [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas BassettChristening11th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJobe Bassett, farm labourerHannah Bassett [Bailey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Goldsmith, farm labourerChristening14th Dec 1852St. Denys ChurchJesse Goldsmith, farm labourerSarah Goldsmith [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Richard Berry, innkeeperChristening1853St. Denys ChurchRichard Berry, farmerMary Ann Berry [Styles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Isabel BoarerChristening2nd Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Boarer, farmer and innkeeperElizabeth Boarer [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophia MartinChristening2nd Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerAnn Martin [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phoebe FermorChristening2nd Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchUriah Fermor, farmerElizabeth Fermor [Marchant]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless]Christening2nd Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchEdward PeerlessHarriett Peerless [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phoebe KillickChristening2nd Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchRichard Killick, sawyerEleanor Killick [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick AlchorneChristening25th Jan 1853St. Denys ChurchFrederick Alchorne, farmer, farmerAnn Alchorne [Sands]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Fry [Heasman]Christening2nd Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchAbel Heasman, labourerHarriett Heasman [Relph]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann BerwickChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchRobert Berwick, farm labourerAnn Berwick [Playfoot]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Owen DadswellChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchRobert Dadswell, farm labourerSusanna Dadswell [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur Wady HallettChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Hallett, farm labourerNancy Hallett [Killick]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry BroomanChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerMary Ann Alice BroomanRotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred James WestonChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchAlfred James Weston, farm labourerElizabeth WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Quickenden [Leonard]Christening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Leonard, gardenerJane Leonard [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Mary Allcorn [Allcorn]Christening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farmerAnn Allcorn [Type]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Hariett Lofts [Sales]Christening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchJesse Sales, farm labourerPhiladelphia Sales [Paige]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Fry, brick makerChristening6th Feb 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Fry, farm labourerEliza Fry [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Daniel Dadswell, milkmanChristeningMar 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Dadswell, farm labourerMary Dadswell [Pollard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen FiltnessChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchHenry Filtness, innkeeperHarriott FiltnessIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
David Dadswell, coachmanChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Dadswell, farm labourerPhiladelphia Dadswell [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Isaac Cole, carpenterChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Cole, farm labourerMary Ann Cole [Basset]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edward Mankellow, gardenerChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchHenry Mankellow, farm labourerMary Mankellow [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Harman, bricklayerChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerRhoda Harman [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann GilbertChristening6th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchCharles Gilbert, farm bailiffElizabeth Mary GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Henry BoarerChristening12th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchHenry Boarer, farm labourerMary Ann Boarer [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa HarmanChristening12th Mar 1853St. Denys ChurchEliza HarmanRotherfield Parish Registers
Robert TaylorChristening3rd Apr 1853St. Denys ChurchReuben TaylorMary TaylorRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Midmore [Card]Christening3rd Apr 1853St. Denys ChurchGeorge EldridgeHarriet CardRotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Rogers, farm labourerChristening3rd Apr 1853St. Denys ChurchJames Rogers, farm labourerHarriett Rogers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah HarmanChristening29th Apr 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Hobbs, farm labourerChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerAmelia Hobbs [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sally CrittleChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchRichard Crittle, stone masonSally Crittle [Saunders]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther IzzardChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Izzard, farm labourerMary Izzard [Funnell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane HistedChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchGeorge Histed, farm labourerHannah Histed [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred PattendenChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchSamuel Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Coomber]Rotherfield Burial Registers
Mary PollingtonChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchDaniel Pollington, farm labourerCaroline Pollington [Hobbs]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred John BridgerChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn BridgerEmma BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane WalterChristening1st May 1853St. Denys ChurchGeorge WalterPhoebe Walter [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny DennissChristening4th May 1853St. Denys ChurchJames DennissEllen DennissIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary Smith BruceChristening5th Jun 1853St. Denys ChurchGeorge Humphrey Smith BruceSarah Bruce [Dadswell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Emily PeerlessChristening5th Jun 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam PeerlessElizabeth Ann Peerless [Crittal]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amelia Bassett [Mills]Christening5th Jun 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Mills, farm labourerAnn Mills [Quinnell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Lucy DadswellChristening5th Jun 1853St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, coachmanAnn Dadswell [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophia Mackellow [Taylor]Christening5th Jun 1853St. Denys ChurchMark Taylor, farm labourerMary Ann Taylor [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Martha CornwallChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Cornwall, farm labourerMary Anne Cornwall [Blackman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary Ann LatterChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchEdward Latter, stockmanHarriett Latter [Freeman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett Izzard [Ovenden]Christening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchCharles Ovenden, farm labourerMeria Ovenden [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Streatfield [Cornwall]Christening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Cornwall, farm labourerMary Anne Cornwall [Blackman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Harriett Wickens [Card]Christening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchStephen Card, farm labourerFrances Card [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James Weston, carpenterChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchJosiah Weston, farm labourerAnn WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny WickensChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchSamuel Wickens, master tannerAnne Wickens [Stapley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John James Langridge, ticket collector and bootmakerChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Langridge, master shoemakerSarah Ann Langridge [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jemima Hannah FryChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchRobert Burges Fry, landed proprietorJemima Fry [Baldock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WestonChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchJosiah Weston, farm labourerAnn WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Henry RelfChristening28th Jul 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Relf, labourerPhoebe Relf [Baker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Cecil Stracey GreamChristening7th Aug 1853St. Denys ChurchReverend Nevill Gream, curate of RotherfieldMary Gream [Chandless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Izzard [Diplock]Christening7th Aug 1853St. Denys ChurchJames Duplock, farm labourerSarah Ann DuplockRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Alfred Hyder, gardenerChristening7th Aug 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hyder, gardenerHarriett Hyder [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas JarvisChristening9th Aug 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Jarvis, stone masonSusan Jarvis [Gillham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel SandsChristening4th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerFrances Sands [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice PeerlessChristening4th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchMargaret PeerlessRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Sophia BrownChristening4th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchHenry Brown, farm labourerEliza BrownRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Corke [Wickens]Christening4th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, master butcherSarah Elizabeth Wickens [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen StreeterChristening4th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchJames Streater, farm labourerHarriet Streater [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joanna HeasmanChristening7th Sep 1853St. Denys ChurchJoseph Hosman, farm labourerHannah Hosman [Russell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane StreatfieldChristening2nd Oct 1853St. Denys ChurchJonathan StreatfieldHannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Pilbeam, farm labourerChristening6th Oct 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Pilbeam, coal merchant and farmerAnn Maria Pilbeam [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Feltis [Ashby]Christening2nd Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchCharles Ashby, miller and farmerMary Ashby [Stevens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edward Cottington IzzardChristening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchMark Izzard, farm labourerMary Ann Izzard [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nancy Pearson [Adams]Christening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchHenry Adams, farm labourerLouisa Adams [Piddlesden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Watson [Godley]Christening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchLuke Godley, farm labourerMary Godley [Morris]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert CrowhurstChristening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchJohn Crowhurst, wheelwrightMaria Crowhurst [Hollamby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Catherine Ann GilbertChristening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchObed Gilbert, farm labourerMartha Gilbert [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William SlatterChristening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam SlatterFrances Slatter [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter William StevensChristening6th Nov 1853St. Denys ChurchBenjamin StevensHarriett Stevens [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Winifred MartinChristening4th Dec 1853St. Denys ChurchEsther J. MartinRotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred BerwickChristening5th Dec 1853St. Denys ChurchThomas Berwick, farm labourerAnn Berwick [Tickner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Clara GowerChristening8th Dec 1853St. Denys ChurchWilliam Gower, draperSusannah Gower [Bryant]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Barbara Hannah BeardChristening1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Beard, wheelwright and master carpenterAnsley Beard [Tasker]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Louisa Ellen Jane Ann VerrallChristening1st Jan 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Verrall, blacksmithMary Ann Verrall [Pankhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James NoakesChristening1st Jan 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn NoakesMiriam Noakes [Golby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda VerrallChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchGeorge Verrall, master blacksmithEliza Verrall [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte KerrChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn KerrMargaret KerrIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Sarah Ann MartinChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Martin, farm labourerElizabeth Martin [Cook]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann CorkeChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Corke, farm labourerMary Ann Corke [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Hider [Allcorn]Christening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchAlfred Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Elizabeth PilbeamChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerLucy Pilbeam [Hider]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Gilbert, farm labourerChristening5th Feb 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Gilbert, farm labourerJane Gilbert [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane ParkerChristening5th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry Parker, farm labourerAmelia Parker [Berry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick George AllcornChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchFrederick Allcorn, farmerMary Allcorn [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elisha BoarerChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchThomas Boarer, sawyerMatilda Boarer [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert]Christening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchGeorge Gilbert, farm labourerMary GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Killick DibleyChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Killick Dibley, farm labourerEliza Dibley [Parker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen JarvisChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann HendleyChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchBenjamin HenlyPhoebe Henly [Pratt]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
William BedwellChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bedwell, farm labourerRuth Bedwell [Pomphrey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edward Holmwood, carmanChristening6th Mar 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Holmwood, farmerSarah Holmwood [Callow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Israel FermorChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Julia LuckChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchCharles Luck, master boot and shoemakerSarah Luck [Eldridge]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James Leonard AdamsChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchAbner Adams, master wheelwrightElizabeth Earwicker Adams [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Olive Elizabeth Marden Sales [Heasman]Christening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Marden Heasman, carpenter's labourerElizabeth Heasman [Bassett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Sarah MartinChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchAlfred Martin, farm labourerPhiladelphia Martin [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Frances KiddChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Kidd, farm labourerEliza Kidd [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WilmshurstChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Holmwood Wilmshurst, farm labourerMartha Wilmshurst [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel PiddlesdenChristening6th Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchSamuel PiddlesdenHarriett Piddlesden [Everest]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Humphrey BridgerChristening17th Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchJoseph Bridger, farmerRhoda BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Alexander BridgerChristening17th Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchJoseph Bridger, farmerRhoda BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Herbert Lewis BridgerChristening17th Apr 1854St. Denys ChurchJoseph Bridger, farmerRhoda BridgerRotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann MartinChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchSamuel Martin, farm labourerEliza Martin [Guy]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Walter CallowChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry Callow, farm labourerSarah Ann Callow [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann GilbertChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchJames GilbertSarah Ann GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
William Edward LatterChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchEdmund Latter, farmerMary Latter [Crosswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin MoonChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon, gamekeeperEliza Moon [Mitchell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen SandsChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerAnn Sands [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Jane DuplockChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerLouisa Duplock [Goldsmith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza GoldsmithChristening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerCaroline Goldsmith [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Dadswell [Hesman]Christening7th May 1854St. Denys ChurchAbel Heasman, labourerHarriett Heasman [Relph]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phoebe Turner [Mackellow]Christening31st May 1854St. Denys ChurchRichard Mackellow, farm labourerCaroline Mackellow [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Isabel Jane SmithChristening1st Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchAmos Samuel SmithCharlotte Smith [Hope]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Charles William FermorChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchSophia FermorRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Hiram HarmanChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchCharles Harman, bricklayerJane Harman [Head]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Richard PatchingChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Patching Dadswell, farm labourerAmelia Dadswell [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia DannChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchJoshua Dann, farm labourerPhiladelphia Dann [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anna BridgerChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchThomas Bridger, farm labourerFrances Bridger [Pellet]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophia BaileyChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bailey, farm labourerLois Adelaide Bailey [Sands]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann EdwardsChristening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchHarriett EdwardsRotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Flora Frost [Rogers]Christening4th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchThomas Rogers, farm labourerMary Ann Rogers [Weaver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James TurnerChristening7th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry TurnerPhiladelphia Turner [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Moon TurnerChristening7th Jun 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn TurnerElizabeth TurnerRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas WestonChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchJosiah Weston, farm labourerAnn WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda BrownChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Brown, farm labourerCaroline Brown [Muddle]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Frederick GoldsmithChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchJane GoldsmithRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Walters [Harman]Christening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerCharlotte Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nancy MillsChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Moon Miles, farm labourerMary Ann Miles [Packham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa WickensChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, carpenterHarriett Wickens [Hider]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah JefferyChristening25th Jul 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Jeffrey, farm labourerMary Jeffrey [Jillett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas PattendenChristening4th Aug 1854St. Denys ChurchSamuel Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Coomber]Rotherfield Burial Registers
Sarah Ann CaneChristening6th Aug 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry William CaneHannah CaneIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Horatio Hoadley, milkmanChristening6th Aug 1854St. Denys ChurchHorace Hoadley, farm labourerAnn Hoadley [Hesman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin GoldsmithChristening6th Aug 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerMary Goldsmith [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Obed GilbertChristening3rd Sep 1854St. Denys ChurchCharles Gilbert, farm bailiffElizabeth Mary GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas KnightChristening3rd Sep 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Knight, groom, groomHannah Knight [Diplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Mankelow, carpenter and JoinerChristening1st Oct 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Mackellow, stone masonDeliah Mackellow [Manser]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Adams, gardenerChristening1st Oct 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Adams, garden labourerHarriett Adams [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Wickens [Dadswell]Christening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchRobert Dadswell, farm labourerSusanna Dadswell [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William SevierChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Sivyer, chimney sweeoSarah Sivyer [Goby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Walter [Harman]Christening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerRhoda Harman [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Obadiah WickensChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchObediah Wickens, farm labourerMary Ann Wickens [Mackellow], farmerRotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen IzzardChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchAlfred Izzard, farm labourerSophia Izzard [Vaughns]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Isabel LangridgeChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchDavid Langridge, farm labourerElizabeth Langridge [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Harman, bricklayerChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchThomas Harman, bricklayerAnn Harman [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Kezia BaldockChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Baldock, farm labourerMary Baldock [Marchant]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
John Christopher Martin, farm labourerChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerElizabeth Martin [Kemp]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas DadswellChristening5th Nov 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry Dadswell, farm labourerHannah Dadswell [Hobbs]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anne MankellowChristening3rd Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchHenry Mankellow, farm labourerMary Mankellow [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Fermor, seedsman and coal merchantChristening3rd Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchUriah Fermor, farmerElizabeth Fermor [Marchant]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Martha Ann Martin [Stevenson]Christening3rd Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchJames StevensonDiana Stephenson [Farmer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Lilley [Fry]Christening3rd Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchWilliam Fry, farm labourerEliza Fry [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Mancer, bricklayerChristening3rd Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchDaniel Mancer, farmer and bricklayerHarriett Mancer [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances WilmshurstChristening10th Dec 1854St. Denys ChurchJohn Wilmshurst, farm labourerSarah Ann Wilmshurst [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane BaldwinChristening1855St. Denys ChurchJohn Baldwin, farm labourerAnne Baldwin [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WickensChristening7th Jan 1855St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, farm labourerJane Wickens [Payne]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Rogers, farm labourerChristening7th Jan 1855St. Denys ChurchJames Rogers, farm labourerSarah Ann Rogers [Pentecost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth HarmanChristening7th Jan 1855St. Denys ChurchJames Harman, bricklayerMary Ann Harman [Breeden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nelson Goldsmith, farm labourerChristening17th Jan 1855St. Denys ChurchJesse Goldsmith, farm labourerSarah Goldsmith [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bertha FiltnessChristening4th Feb 1855St. Denys ChurchHenry Filtness, innkeeperHarriott FiltnessIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Charlotte Thompson [Avis]Christening4th Feb 1855St. Denys ChurchGeorge Avis, farmerRuth Avis [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jemima Harriett Tasker [Barton]Christening6th Feb 1855St. Denys ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerElizabeth Barton [Mitchell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Eliza IzzardChristening26th Feb 1855St. Denys ChurchThomas Izzard, farm labourerMary Izzard [Funnell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther BonesChristening4th Mar 1855St. Denys ChurchEphraim BonesJane BonesIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary Ann Simmonds [Hobbs]Christening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerAmelia Hobbs [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph Peckham, shoemakerChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchHenry Packham, farm labourerMary Ann Packham [Davis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harold George VinallChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchSamuel Vineall, corn merchant and farmerJane Vineall [Jarvis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia LeonardChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchWilliam Leonard, gardenerJane Leonard [Crittall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lucy LockyerChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchThomas Lockyer, master blacksmithPhiladelphia Lockyer [Mills]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anne HesmanChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchGeorge Heasman, farm labourerMary Ann Heasman [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary PilbeamChristening1st Apr 1855St. Denys ChurchElizabeth PilbeamRotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen BellinghamChristening6th May 1855St. Denys ChurchSamuel Bellingham, farm labourerSarah Bellingham [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Noah ArnoldChristening6th May 1855St. Denys ChurchCharles Arnold, umbrella manufacturerSusannah Arnold [Roder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Francis James TaylorChristening27th May 1855St. Denys ChurchJames TaylorJane TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Christening27th May 1855St. Denys ChurchHenry Boarer, farm labourerMary Ann Boarer [Richardson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sally Sales MackellowChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchJames Mackellow, master masonHannah Mackellow [Tasker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Saunders [Meopham]Christening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSarah MeophamRotherfield Parish Registers
Anne MeophamChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSarah MeophamRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane BeardChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchJohn Beard, wheelwright and master carpenterAnsley Beard [Tasker]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ann MeophamChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSarah MeophamRotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Hider CornwellChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSarah CornwellRotherfield Parish Registers
Emily BassettChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSteven Bassett, farm labourerAnn Selina Bassett [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse IzzardChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice IzzardChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Maria Braban [Flint] [Dadswell]Christening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchJohn Dadswell, farm labourerPhiladelphia Dadswell [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Meopham, farm labourerChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchSarah MeophamRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourerChristening1st Jul 1855St. Denys ChurchGeorge Gilbert, farm labourerMary GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Maria ChewterChristening5th Aug 1855St. Denys ChurchEphraim Chewter, farm labourerMaria Chewter [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George WickensChristening5th Aug 1855St. Denys ChurchWilliam Wickens, master butcherSarah Elizabeth Wickens [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Verrall, farm labourerChristening5th Aug 1855St. Denys ChurchEdward Verrall, farm labourerPhoebe Verrall [Wilson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John William TaylorChristening5th Aug 1855St. Denys ChurchReuben TaylorMary TaylorRotherfield Parish Registers
Frances LangridgeChristening22nd Aug 1855St. Denys ChurchJohn Langridge, master shoemakerSarah Ann Langridge [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Excell EdwardsChristening2nd Sep 1855St. Denys ChurchGeorge Edwards, master grocer, draper and postmasterMaria Ann Mepham Edwards [Ashby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances FermorChristening2nd Sep 1855St. Denys ChurchJames Fermor, labourerEllen Fermor [Allen]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Isaac ChewtorChristening2nd Sep 1855St. Denys ChurchSoloman Chewter, farm labourerMary Ann Chewter [Miles]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph Francis Sales, bricklayerChristening7th Oct 1855St. Denys ChurchJesse Sales, farm labourerPhiladelphia Sales [Paige]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas StreeterChristening8th Oct 1855St. Denys ChurchThomas Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Berry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances FermorChristening17th Oct 1855St. Denys ChurchJesse Fermor, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Fermor [Reeves]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry StevensChristening4th Nov 1855St. Denys ChurchBenjamin StevensHarriett Stevens [Adams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Elizabeth MartinChristening4th Nov 1855St. Denys ChurchSamuel Martin, farm labourerEliza Martin [Guy]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Lucy Harman [Novis]Christening28th Nov 1855St. Denys ChurchFrederick John NovisElizabeth Selina Novis [Latter]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Caistor (Kester) Cripps Jarvis, beerhouse keeperChristening2nd Dec 1855St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Page 2Starts at2nd Dec 1855
Page 3Starts at8th Feb 1863
Page 4Starts at10th Jul 1870
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Manor of Blackham
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Manor of Framfield
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hunston, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Merston, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of North Mundham, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Treyford, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westhampnett, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page