The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

247Births1510159711
300Christenings1991001
146Marriages28064
21Deaths1285311
14Burials8411
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Henry TaylorChristening7th Sep 1856Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorCharlotte TaylorEridge Parish Registers
Geraldine Sarah DadswellChristening7th Sep 1856Holy Trinity ChurchAlfred Dadswell, carpenterSarah Dadswell [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry FairbrotherChristening5th Oct 1856Holy Trinity ChurchEridge Parish Registers
Alice Sophia MartinChristening5th Oct 1856Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Martin, farm labourerAmelia Martin [Knight]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14795-1
Ann AllcornChristening1st Mar 1857Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Allcorn, labourerMary Allcorn [Hemsley]Eridge Parish Registers
Isabella PiddlesdenChristening1st Mar 1857Holy Trinity ChurchHenry PiddlesdenCharlotte PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Elizabeth BoarerChristening21st Mar 1857Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Boarer, brewer's labourerHester BoarerEridge Parish Registers
Sarah Ann HoadleyChristening5th Apr 1857Holy Trinity ChurchHorace Hoadley, farm labourerAnn Hoadley [Hesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary Jane JennerChristening5th Apr 1857Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry John SalesChristening5th Apr 1857Holy Trinity ChurchHenry Sales, labourerCaroline Sales [Alcock]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Bassett [Allcorn]Christening3rd May 1857Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farm labourerMaria Allcorn [Parker]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Harriett WestonChristening3rd May 1857Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Sarah Ann DibleyChristening7th Jun 1857Holy Trinity ChurchAnsley DibleyEridge Parish Registers
Elizabeth FarmerChristening12th Jul 1857Holy Trinity ChurchObed FarmerJane FarmerEridge Parish Registers
Henry James FarmerChristening12th Jul 1857Holy Trinity ChurchObed FarmerJane FarmerEridge Parish Registers
Mary Ellen KillickChristening6th Dec 1857Holy Trinity ChurchAnthony Killick, farm bailiffAmelia Sophia Killick [Hickmott]Eridge Parish Registers
Sarah Warnett [Hemsley]Christening6th Dec 1857Holy Trinity ChurchJesse Hemsley, farm labourerMaria Frances Hemsley [Fermor]Eridge Parish Registers
Reginald Elisha EdwardsChristening26th Jan 1858Holy Trinity ChurchElisha EdwardsAnn EdwardsEridge Parish Registers
Phoebe SalesChristening2nd May 1858Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Eridge Parish Registers
William FarmerChristening6th Jun 1858Holy Trinity ChurchObed FarmerJane FarmerEridge Parish Registers
Sarah Jane BakerChristening4th Jul 1858Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Thomas BakerChristening4th Jul 1858Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
William BakerChristening4th Jul 1858Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Harriett BakerChristening4th Jul 1858Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Fanny Elizabeth WestonChristening1st Aug 1858Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Jesse TaylorChristening5th Sep 1858Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorCharlotte TaylorEridge Parish Registers
Emily Mary Taylor [Dadswell]Christening3rd Oct 1858Holy Trinity ChurchAlfred Dadswell, carpenterSarah Dadswell [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
Lucy PiddlesdenChristening7th Dec 1858Holy Trinity ChurchJohn French PiddlesdenFrances Piddlesden [Keeley]Eridge Parish Registers
Naomi Elizabeth MartinChristening6th Mar 1859Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Martin, farm labourerAmelia Martin [Knight]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14795-1
Susanna FermorChristening6th Mar 1859Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Fermor, farm labourerHarriett Fermor [Latter]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary Anne TurkChristening3rd Apr 1859Holy Trinity ChurchMichael Turk, farm bailiffJane Turk [Hemsley]Eridge Parish Registers
Herbert Thomas HyderChristening5th Jun 1859Holy Trinity ChurchSusan HyderEridge Parish Registers
Ansley PiddlesdenChristening3rd Jul 1859Holy Trinity ChurchHenry PiddlesdenCharlotte PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Harriett Rose ColeChristening7th Aug 1859Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Cole, farm labourerHarriett Cole [Jenner]Eridge Parish Registers
John Osborn WestonChristening26th Sep 1859Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
George PiddlesdenChristening2nd Oct 1859Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge PiddlesdenElizabeth PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Amos Bethel CrowhurstChristening9th Oct 1859Holy Trinity ChurchCharles CrowhurstLeah Ann Crowhurst [Luxford]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary Jane HoadleyChristening1st Jan 1860Holy Trinity ChurchHorace Hoadley, farm labourerAnn Hoadley [Hesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Charlotte TaylorChristening4th Mar 1860Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorCharlotte TaylorEridge Parish Registers
Charlotte Davis [Taylor]Christening4th Mar 1860Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Sales]Margaret Toms' records
Annie Jane PiddlesdenChristening1st Apr 1860Holy Trinity ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenPhiladelphia Piddlesden [Ovenden]Eridge Parish Registers
John William WilmshurstChristening15th Apr 1860Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Wilmshurst, farm labourerSarah Ann Wilmshurst [Fermor]Eridge Parish Registers
Susanna SalesChristening10th Jun 1860Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Eridge Parish Registers
Frederick Cornelius Stapley, gardenerChristening9th Sep 1860Holy Trinity ChurchCornelius StapleyAnne Stapley [Turley]Eridge Parish Registers
Susannah Elizabeth BakerChristening30th Sep 1860Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Joel Ebenezer WestonChristening30th Sep 1860Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
John MankellowChristening30th Sep 1860Holy Trinity ChurchLevi Mankellow, labourerMary Ann MankellowEridge Parish Registers
Lewis GoldsmithChristening16th Dec 1860Holy Trinity ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerMary Goldsmith [Wilson]Eridge Parish Registers
James AllcornChristening10th Feb 1861Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farm labourerMaria Allcorn [Parker]Eridge Parish Registers
Amelia Ruth MartinChristening24th Mar 1861Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Martin, farm labourerAmelia Martin [Knight]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14795-1
Frank DadswellChristening14th Apr 1861Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Walter Henry KillickChristening21st Apr 1861Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
William Isard, farm labourerChristening26th May 1861Holy Trinity ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Eridge Parish Registers
Anthony StevensChristening4th Aug 1861Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam StevensMaria Frances Stevens [Killick]Eridge Parish Registers
Harriet PiddlesdenChristening29th Sep 1861Holy Trinity ChurchHenry PiddlesdenCharlotte PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Belinda Tasker [Avis]Christening27th Oct 1861Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Avis, farm labourerHarriett Avis [Taylor]Eridge Parish Registers
Margaret FryChristening16th Feb 1862Holy Trinity ChurchThomas FryMary FryEridge Parish Registers
James JennerChristening16th Feb 1862Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Fanny BroomanChristening15th Jun 1862Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Brooman, garden labourerSarah Brooman [Nash]Eridge Parish Registers
Albert Edward FermorChristening10th Aug 1862Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Fermor, farm labourerHarriett Fermor [Latter]Eridge Parish Registers
Sarah Gertrude Brooman [Tanner]Christening14th Sep 1862Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin TannerMary TannerEridge Parish Registers
William JefferyChristening17th Sep 1862Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Jeffery, farm bailiffEliza Jeffery [Rawlins]Eridge Parish Registers
Eugenie Annie BakerChristening28th Dec 1862Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Walter DadswellChristening15th Feb 1863Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Emma StevensChristening1st Mar 1863Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam StevensMaria Frances Stevens [Killick]Eridge Parish Registers
Job IsardChristening22nd Mar 1863Holy Trinity ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Eridge Parish Registers
Frances SalesChristening22nd Mar 1863Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Eridge Parish Registers
Albert KillickChristening29th Mar 1863Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Eliza Elizabeth HallChristening26th Apr 1863Holy Trinity ChurchAbraham Hall, farm labourerPhiladelphia Hall [Stevens]Eridge Parish Registers
Fred AllcornChristening14th Jun 1863Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farm labourerMaria Allcorn [Parker]Eridge Parish Registers
George FowlerChristening17th Jun 1863Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge FowlerElizabeth FowlerEridge Parish Registers
Thomas FennerChristening27th Sep 1863Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
Amos Edwin BroomanChristening18th Oct 1863Holy Trinity ChurchAmos BroomanElizabeth BroomanEridge Parish Registers
Emma Mary Ann Woodrow [Tanner]Christening15th Nov 1863Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin TannerMary TannerEridge Parish Registers
Lewis FennerChristening20th Dec 1863Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
Edwin James PiddlesdenChristening31st Jan 1864Holy Trinity ChurchHenry PiddlesdenCharlotte PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Ellen HyderChristening20th Mar 1864Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Hider, labourerEliza Daisy Hider [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Howard [Brooman]Christening27th Mar 1864Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Brooman, garden labourerSarah Brooman [Nash]Eridge Parish Registers
George JennerChristening8th May 1864Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Beatrice BakerChristening19th Jun 1864Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Baker, beershop keeperSarah Ann Baker [Barnett]Eridge Parish Registers
Flora Sophia KillickChristening10th Jul 1864Holy Trinity ChurchAnthony Killick, farm bailiffAmelia Sophia Killick [Hickmott]Eridge Parish Registers
Israel (Isaac) StevensChristening25th Sep 1864Holy Trinity ChurchBenjamin StevensHarriett Stevens [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
Albert JefferyChristening11th Dec 1864Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Jeffery, farm bailiffEliza Jeffery [Rawlins]Eridge Parish Registers
George Everest KillickChristening11th Dec 1864Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Elias JennerChristening11th Dec 1864Holy Trinity ChurchElias Jenner, farm labourerCharlotte Jenner [Carr]Eridge Parish Registers
Annie StevensChristening2nd Apr 1865Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam StevensMaria Frances Stevens [Killick]Eridge Parish Registers
Alice GoldsmithChristening16th Apr 1865Holy Trinity ChurchJesse Goldsmith, farm labourerSarah Goldsmith [Wilson]Eridge Parish Registers
Thomas IsardChristening18th Apr 1865Holy Trinity ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Eridge Parish Registers
Alfred Charles ColeChristening14th May 1865Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Cole, farm labourerHarriett Cole [Jenner]Eridge Parish Registers
Ernest Elias Mitchell FermorChristening30th Jul 1865Holy Trinity ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Eridge Parish Registers
Louisa DadswellChristening8th Oct 1865Holy Trinity ChurchJames Dadswell, gardenerDeborah Elizabeth Dadswell [Wilmshurst]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry Thomas WoodhamsChristening5th Nov 1865Holy Trinity ChurchJohn WoodhamsCaroline Woodhams [Card]Eridge Parish Registers
Robert EdwardsChristening26th Nov 1865Holy Trinity ChurchObadiah EdwardsMargaret EdwardsEridge Parish Registers
Herbert AllcornChristening26th Nov 1865Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farm labourerMaria Allcorn [Parker]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily GoldsmithChristening3rd Dec 1865Holy Trinity ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerMary Goldsmith [Wilson]Eridge Parish Registers
Arthur Dadswell, gardenerChristening3rd Dec 1865Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, gamekeeper and farm labourerMary Ann Dadswell [Wickenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Horace James FarmerChristening1866Holy Trinity ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Harriett FermorChristening10th Feb 1866Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Fermor, farm labourerHarriett Fermor [Latter]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily FennerChristening18th Feb 1866Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
Walter PiddlesdenChristening18th Feb 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJacob PiddlesdenHarriet Piddlesden [Packham]Eridge Parish Registers
Harriet PiddlesdenChristening23rd Feb 1866Holy Trinity ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenPhiladelphia Piddlesden [Ovenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Alfred Ernest KillickChristening18th Mar 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Eliza HyderChristening20th May 1866Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Hider, labourerEliza Daisy Hider [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry Owen PiddlesdenChristening3rd Jun 1866Holy Trinity ChurchHenry PiddlesdenCharlotte PiddlesdenEridge Parish Registers
Edwin SalesChristening8th Jul 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Eridge Parish Registers
Esther SalesChristening8th Jul 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Sales, farm labourerPhoebe Sales [Brooker]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry John KillickChristening15th Jul 1866Holy Trinity ChurchAnthony Killick, farm bailiffAmelia Sophia Killick [Hickmott]Eridge Parish Registers
Margaret Rose JennerChristening15th Jul 1866Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Elizabeth JefferyChristening21st Oct 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJoseph Jeffery, farm bailiffEliza Jeffery [Rawlins]Eridge Parish Registers
Frederick Isard, farm labourerChristening26th Dec 1866Holy Trinity ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Eridge Parish Registers
Ellen GoldsmithChristening3rd Feb 1867Holy Trinity ChurchJesse Goldsmith, farm labourerSarah Goldsmith [Wilson]Eridge Parish Registers
Edward Owen JennerChristening28th Apr 1867Holy Trinity ChurchElias Jenner, farm labourerCharlotte Jenner [Carr]Eridge Parish Registers
Thomas StevensChristening19th May 1867Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam StevensMaria Frances Stevens [Killick]Eridge Parish Registers
William ParkerChristening9th Jun 1867Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Parker, farm labourerLouisa Ann Parker [Allcorn]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary Jane FryChristening21st Jul 1867Holy Trinity ChurchJesse Fry, brickmakerHannah FryEridge Parish Registers
Nelson PiddlesdenChristening8th Sep 1867Holy Trinity ChurchJacob PiddlesdenHarriet Piddlesden [Packham]Eridge Parish Registers
William Cheeseman KillickChristening19th Sep 1867Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Ernest Albert ColeChristening24th Nov 1867Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Cole, farm labourerHarriett Cole [Jenner]Eridge Parish Registers
Trayton Ernest BaileyChristening9th Feb 1868Holy Trinity ChurchJabez Bailey, farm labourerChristiana Sophia Bailey [Colbran]Eridge Parish Registers
Ester FermorChristening22nd May 1868Holy Trinity ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerHenrietta Louisa Fermor [Fermor]Eridge Parish Registers
Alice Maude PiddlesdenChristening30th Aug 1868Holy Trinity ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenPhiladelphia Piddlesden [Ovenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Charles Alfred FennerChristening25th Oct 1868Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
Albert JennerChristening29th Nov 1868Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Elizabeth FermorChristening29th Nov 1868Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Fermor, farm labourerHarriett Fermor [Latter]Eridge Parish Registers
Rose WelfareChristening31st Jan 1869Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel WelfareJane WelfareEridge Parish Registers
Charles KillickChristening10th Feb 1869Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
William Fry, bricklayer's labourerChristening28th Feb 1869Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Fry, farm labourerSarah Fry [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Frederick FryChristening28th Feb 1869Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Fry, farm labourerSarah Fry [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Lucy WestonChristening28th Feb 1869Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Ann Sophia FryChristening28th Feb 1869Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Fry, farm labourerSarah Fry [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Nelson Samuel HelmsleyChristening28th Mar 1869Holy Trinity ChurchJames Hemsley, labourerEllen Hemsley [Wickens]Eridge Parish Registers
Anne BestChristening25th Apr 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
James Best, farmerChristening25th Apr 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Rhoda BestChristening25th Apr 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Edwin BestChristening25th Apr 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary HallChristening30th May 1869Holy Trinity ChurchAbraham Hall, farm labourerPhiladelphia Hall [Stevens]Eridge Parish Registers
Harriett RogersChristening27th Jun 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEzra Rogers, farm labourerAmy Harriett Rogers [Dadswell]Eridge Parish Registers
Allice Florence TannerChristening27th Jun 1869Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin TannerMary TannerEridge Parish Registers
Fred ParkerChristening25th Jul 1869Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Parker, farm labourerLouisa Ann Parker [Allcorn]Eridge Parish Registers
George Benjamin BridgerChristening29th Aug 1869Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Bridger, farm labourerJane Bridger [Berwick]Eridge Parish Registers
Elizabeth HaseldineChristening31st Oct 1869Holy Trinity ChurchThomas HaseldineEsther HaseldineEridge Parish Registers
Harriet StevensChristening24th Apr 1870Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam StevensMaria Frances Stevens [Killick]Eridge Parish Registers
Ada PiddlesdenChristening19th Jun 1870Holy Trinity ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenPhiladelphia Piddlesden [Ovenden]Eridge Parish Registers
Frank KillickChristening21st Aug 1870Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
James IsardChristening21st Aug 1870Holy Trinity ChurchJob Izzard, farm labourerSarah Izzard [Brotherwood]Eridge Parish Registers
Frederick Nelson JennerChristening28th Aug 1870Holy Trinity ChurchElias Jenner, farm labourerCharlotte Jenner [Carr]Eridge Parish Registers
Sarah Harriet DadswellChristening18th Sep 1870Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Taylor Dadswell, master grocerRhoda Dadswell [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Harry Thomas TaylorChristening2nd Oct 1870Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorAlice TaylorEridge Parish Registers
Henry William BonnifaceChristening23rd Oct 1870Holy Trinity ChurchBenjamin Worge BonnifaceEliza Bonniface [Ingram]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles PeerlessChristening30th Oct 1870Holy Trinity ChurchEdward PeerlessPhyllis Peerless [Wilmhurst]Eridge Parish Registers
Lucy DiplockChristening30th Oct 1870Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel Diplock, farm labourerCaroline Diplock [Stamp]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Ellen HelmsleyChristening20th Nov 1870Holy Trinity ChurchJames Hemsley, labourerEllen Hemsley [Wickens]Eridge Parish Registers
William JennerChristening29th Jan 1871Holy Trinity ChurchStephen Jenner, farm labourerHarriett Jenner [Fry]Eridge Parish Registers
Louisa Johnson AllcornChristening29th Jan 1871Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Allcorn, labourerJane Louisa Allcorn [Godsmark]Eridge Parish Registers
Emily Naomi AvisChristening26th Mar 1871Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Avis, farm labourerHarriett Avis [Taylor]Eridge Parish Registers
Emma Ann Card [Fenner]Christening25th Jun 1871Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
Alice Catherine WelfareChristening30th Jul 1871Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel WelfareJane WelfareEridge Parish Registers
Alice HardingChristening27th Aug 1871Holy Trinity ChurchJames (Elijah) Harding, railway porterMary Harding [Glue]Eridge Parish Registers
Mercy Alice WestonChristening15th Oct 1871Holy Trinity ChurchJames Weston, farm labourerEmily Osborn Weston [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Isabella Catherine HemsleyChristening29th Oct 1871Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Hemsley, innkeeperCatherine Bertha Hemsley [Frith]Eridge Parish Registers
Alice Kate ParkerChristening24th Dec 1871Holy Trinity ChurchDavid Parker, farm labourerLouisa Ann Parker [Allcorn]Eridge Parish Registers
Nelson KillickChristening17th Mar 1872Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Alfred ParkerChristening31st Mar 1872Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Parker, farm labourerRosetta Parker [Woolley]Eridge Parish Registers
Horace Amos Jenner ColeChristening12th May 1872Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Cole, farm labourerHarriett Cole [Jenner]Eridge Parish Registers
Agnes Mary CardChristening12th May 1872Holy Trinity ChurchEdward Walter Card, farm labourerFanny CardEridge Parish Registers
Arthur TaylorChristening26th May 1872Holy Trinity ChurchThomas TaylorAlice TaylorEridge Parish Registers
Mary Ann GroverChristening26th May 1872Holy Trinity ChurchTrayton Grover, farm labourerSarah Grover [Wickens]Eridge Parish Registers
Arthur PiddlesdenChristening21st Jul 1872Holy Trinity ChurchJacob PiddlesdenHarriet Piddlesden [Packham]Eridge Parish Registers
Ellen BaileyChristening3rd Oct 1872Holy Trinity ChurchThomas BaileyEllen BaileyEridge Parish Registers
Frank RogersChristening13th Oct 1872Holy Trinity ChurchEzra Rogers, farm labourerAmy Harriett Rogers [Dadswell]Eridge Parish Registers
Fanny FermorChristening13th Oct 1872Holy Trinity ChurchObed Fermor, farm labourerMartha Fermor [Filtness]Eridge Parish Registers
Charlotte JennerChristening10th Nov 1872Holy Trinity ChurchElias Jenner, farm labourerCharlotte Jenner [Carr]Eridge Parish Registers
George Frederick John Allcorn, tannerChristening10th Nov 1872Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Allcorn, labourerJane Louisa Allcorn [Godsmark]Eridge Parish Registers
William James HelmsleyChristening16th Feb 1873Holy Trinity ChurchJames Hemsley, labourerEllen Hemsley [Wickens]Eridge Parish Registers
Rose CardChristening19th Mar 1873Holy Trinity ChurchEdward Walter Card, farm labourerFanny CardEridge Parish Registers
John HardingChristening19th Mar 1873Holy Trinity ChurchJames (Elijah) Harding, railway porterMary Harding [Glue]Eridge Parish Registers
Ellen TurnerChristening6th Apr 1873Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam TurnerElizabeth Turner [Grover]Eridge Parish Registers
Christiana KnappChristening8th Jun 1873Holy Trinity ChurchMoses KnappFanny KnappRotherfield Parish Registers
Naomi E. BestChristening22nd Jun 1873Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Eridge Parish Registers
Thomas KillickChristening22nd Jun 1873Holy Trinity ChurchJohn Everest Killick, grocerEliza Killick [Cheesman]Eridge Parish Registers
Horace WalterChristening7th Sep 1873Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Arthur WalterElizabeth WalterEridge Parish Registers
Samuel George WelfareChristening16th Nov 1873Holy Trinity ChurchSamuel WelfareJane WelfareEridge Parish Registers
George BroomanChristening4th Jan 1874Holy Trinity ChurchAlfred Brooman, farm bailiffJane Emily Harriet Brooman [Moore]Eridge Parish Registers
John Edward BaileyChristening22nd Feb 1874Holy Trinity ChurchThomas BaileyEllen BaileyEridge Parish Registers
Mary HardingChristening1st Mar 1874Holy Trinity ChurchJames (Elijah) Harding, railway porterMary Harding [Glue]Eridge Parish Registers
William Henry FennerChristening1st Mar 1874Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerCaroline Fenner [Smith]Eridge Parish Registers
William AveryChristening8th Mar 1874Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Avery, farm labourerHannah Lucy AveryEridge Parish Registers
Alfred AllenChristening8th Mar 1874Holy Trinity ChurchAlfred AllenMary AllenEridge Parish Registers
Frederick TannerChristening19th Apr 1874Holy Trinity ChurchEdwin TannerMary TannerEridge Parish Registers
Ada Mary BrownChristening7th Jun 1874Holy Trinity ChurchLeonard BrownHannah BrownEridge Parish Registers
Mable Rose Frances WickensChristening7th Jun 1874Holy Trinity ChurchGeorge Wickens, farm bailiffSelina Wickens [Wadhams]Eridge Parish Registers
Ansley Fanny FermorChristening19th Jul 1874Holy Trinity ChurchRobert Fermor, farm labourerEllen Fermor [Mankellow]Eridge Parish Registers
Edith Charlotte HallChristening2nd Aug 1874Holy Trinity ChurchThomas Hall, farm labourerMary Anne Hall [Cole]Eridge Parish Registers
Clara Amelia WoodhamsChristening3rd Aug 1874Holy Trinity ChurchJohn WoodhamsCaroline Woodhams [Card]Eridge Parish Registers
Mary Ann FermorChristening25th Aug 1874Holy Trinity ChurchIsrael Fermor, farm labourerAgnes Fermor [Baker]Eridge Parish Registers
Ernest Edward CardChristening11th Oct 1874Holy Trinity ChurchEdward Walter Card, farm labourerFanny CardEridge Parish Registers
Charles Thomas ParrisChristening1st Nov 1874Holy Trinity ChurchCharles Edward ParrisMargaret Mary Parris [Walder]Eridge Parish Registers
Naomi Priscilla Jeffery [Avis]Christening8th Nov 1874Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Avis, farm labourerHarriett Avis [Taylor]Eridge Parish Registers
Henry HyderChristening27th Dec 1874Holy Trinity ChurchWilliam Hider, labourerEliza Daisy Hider [Adams]Eridge Parish Registers
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.3 which has ongoing updates to the 379,102 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 242 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page