The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
About the site
E-mail
 
 
Site search
Ashdown Forest Brasted Burwash Buxted Chevening Chiddingly Chiddingstone Cowden Cranbrook Crowborough East Grinstead
East Hoathly Edenbridge Eridge Fletching Forest Row Framfield Frant Goudhurst Groombridge Hadlow Hailsham
Hartfield Hawkhurst Heathfield Hellingly Herstmonceux Hever Hildenborough Horsted Keynes Isfield Lamberhurst Laughton
Leigh Little Horsted Maresfield Mayfield Penshurst Rotherfield Rusthall Sevenoaks Southborough Speldhurst Ticehurst
Tonbridge Tunbridge Wells Uckfield Wadhurst Waldron Warbleton Westerham West Hoathly Withyham Worth More places
Census Documents
Genealogy Maps
Pictures People of note
Places of interest
East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

11030Births412114145277156200394799133325662532244639103
3593Christenings1100148271149193359527633699369128151
1536Marriages52116122786614822224824616842121222
334Deaths1264836121314241731253617191041
275Burials2642341214202217252122164
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Sarah PadghamBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah IsardBirth1825John Isard, fellmongerAnn Isard [Head]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard Heasman, sawyerBirth18251881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
John Bonwick, farm labourerBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry ParkerBirth1825Henry ParkerSusannah Parker [Gatton]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah TodmanBirth1825Mr TodmanMary Todman1851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Caroline Muddle, retired barmaidBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susan PobgeeBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry BlackstoneBirth1825Henry Blackstone, stone masonMary Blackstone1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary PobgeeBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah A. TodmanBirth18251881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Buckman, farm labourerBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles Newman PaineBirth1825William Ingram PayneHannah Payne [Newman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah AlcockBirth18251851 Census
Worth, Sussex
George MartinBirth18251851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Sarah HeasmanBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John KilnerBirth1825Edward Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Elliot]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Eastwood, farmerBirth18251851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Richard EdwardsBirth1825John Edwards, farm labourerElizabeth EdwardsIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry Mardon, farm labourerBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry junior MardenBirth1825Henry senior MardenMary Ann Marden1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William KnightBirth1825John Knight, brick makerCharlotte Knight [Parker]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Histed, sailorBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Anne Mepham [Martin]Birth1825Frederick Senior MartinSusanna Martin [Hesman]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Hall, tailorBirth18251881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Geer, farm labourerBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James TaylorBirth1825James TaylorElizabeth TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary MartenBirth18251881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
George Inglefield, farm labourerBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann BetchleyBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John MephamBirth1825Thomas MephamHannah MephamIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Creasey, farm labourerBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriett ChapmanBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James StringerBirth18251881 Census
Bidborough, Kent
Sarah BudgenBirth1825Mary BudgenIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth CarmanBirth1825William Carman, farm labourerMartha Carman [Roser]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Harriet WartonBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Margaret WatersBirth1825Michael WatersMrs Waters1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah WeaireBirth1825Thomas WeaireAnn Weaire [Gorring]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James ChapmanBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet RichardsonBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George FairhallBirth18251851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Jane WheelerBirth18251881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward GatlandBirth1825William Gatland, butcherElizabeth Gatland1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George WheelerBirth1825George WheelerPhilidelphia Wheeler1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James WestBirth18251881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WeaverBirth18251851 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Elizabeth GealBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Creasey, farm labourerBirth18251851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Charlotte Baldwin [Harman]Birth1825Edward Harman, farm labourerAmelia Harman [Elliott]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth HallBirth1825Thomas Hall, coal merchantElizabeth Hall1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sopha PaineBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary PayneBirth18251881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William BakerBirth1825William BakerMary Ann BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Onesimus PaulBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Samuel Weller, farm labourerBirth1825William Weller, farm labourerJane Weller [Cheale]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry RiddleBirth1825John Riddle, farmerMary Riddle1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Harriett WickendenBirth1825Edward WickendenSarah Wickenden [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah BaldwinBirth1825John BaldwinSarah Baldwin [Coomber]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Robert Henry CrawfurdBirth1825Saint HillRobert Crawfurd, esquirePatty Crawfurd [Stutter]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James BarberBirth18251851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Phoebe Mary Coats [Bysh]Birth1825Mary ByshIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John WickendenBirth1825John WickendenAnn Wickenden [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah CoppardBirth18251851 Census
Worth, Sussex
George EllisBirth1825Thomas Ellis, smithCharity Ellis [Harmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann DiplockBirth1825John Diplock, farm labourerMary Diplock [Wickenden]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William LangridgeBirth1825Charlotte LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
John ArgentBirth18251851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Taylor, brick and tile makerBirth18251881 Census
Hellingly, Sussex
Joseph EastBirth1825Joseph East, masonHannah East1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann MitchellBirth1825Michael MitchellMary Mitchell [Akehurst]Arthur Turk's records
John LangridgeBirth1825Ann LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Louisa LangridgeBirth1825Robert Langridge, farm labourerMary Ann Langridge [Thomas]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah MeadsBirth1825Francis MeadesMary Meades1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John ArgentBirth1825Richard ArgentSusannah Argent [Turner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John ArgentBirth1825Stephen Agent, farm labourerAnn Agent [Franks]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William LambertBirth1825George Lambert, gardenerElizabeth Lambert [Downer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah HuggettBirth19th Jan 1825William Huggett, farm labourerElizabeth HuggettIGI - Family Search
Batch C07609-1
Ann FranksBirth1826John Franks, farmer1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Charles W P Crawfurd, clerk in holy orders and J.P.Birth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Jenner, labourerBirth1826Richard Jenner, farm labourerJane JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth PayneBirth18261851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Amelia Creasy [Dearling]Birth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah WatsonBirth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James ByshBirth1826William ByshElizabeth Bysh [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Emily PotterBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George UnderwoodBirth1826William UnderwoodSophia Underwood [Chapman]1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William Head, tea merchantBirth18261881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Philadelphia GodlyBirth1826George Godly, farmerElizabeth Godly [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Naomie LucasBirth18261881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet WellerBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet WellerBirth18261851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
George RangerBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James MartinBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Gatland, butcherBirth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth BonwickBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Stone, labourerBirth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sophia Wickenden [Tidy]Birth1826Thomas TidyMary Tidy [Rice]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Robert Walker HeasmanBirth1826William Walker Heasman, millerMary Heasman [Nickalls]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Hannah HoathBirth1826Thomas HoathAlice Hoath [Wildeish]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Charlie TerryBirth18261881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriett EllisBirth1826Anthony Ellis, shoemakerAnn EllisIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth SarjantBirth18261851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Caroline MuddleBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James TaylorBirth1826Edward TaylorJemima TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jane PayneBirth1826William Ingram PayneHannah Payne [Newman]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles HoathBirth1826Martin Hoath, horse keeperAnn Hoath [Austin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah Moon [Meades]Birth18261881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth JennerBirth1826AshurstwoodElizabeth JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
George Baileye, tailor and hair dresserBirth1826Charles Bailye, master tailorHarriett Bailye1881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann BlackstoneBirth1826Thomas Blackstone, stone masonPhilidelphia Blackstone [Gurr]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Emily DannBirth1826Edward Dann, cooperAnn Dann [Saunders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Lambert, ironmongerBirth18261881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth BuckmanBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah Ann Gallard [Ellis]Birth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mathew East, bricklayerBirth18261891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
John CoomberBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John AgentBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WoodBirth18261881 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Sarah FowleBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet SealBirth1826William SealeCharlotte Seale [Chapman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John SandersBirth18261881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah HopkinsBirth18261891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth SargeantBirth18261881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WestBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sophia AustenBirth1826John Austin, farm labourerMary Austin [Gates]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Harriet BrookerBirth1826George Brooker, farmerMary Ann Brooker [Tester]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John ComberBirth1826William Comber, farm labourerEliza Comber [Stowe]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hugh SimmonsBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth WheelerBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Fowle, watchmakerBirth18261881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
William GibbBirth1826Mr GibbsRachael Gibbs1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth FinchBirth1826Thomas Finch, blacksmithElizabeth Finch1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Matthew East, bricklayerBirth18261881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Harriet WellerBirth1826Thomas Weller, basket makerMary Weller [Huggett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Susan GillhamBirth1826John Gillham, farmerJane Gillham1851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Hannah WatsonBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William GibbBirth18261881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth FullerBirth18261881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Jesse MartenBirth1826Richard MartenHannah Marten1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann AvisBirth18261851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles Walter Payne Crawford, clerk in holy ordersBirth14th Mar 1826Saint HillRobert Crawfurd, esquirePatty Crawfurd [Stutter]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Samuel SheppardBirth3rd Apr 1826George SheppardElizabeth Sheppard [Charlwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07609-1
William HeaverBirthSep 1826John Heaver, farm labourerMary Heaver [Langridge]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann BowrahBirthc Oct 1826William Bowrah, farm labourerElizabeth Bowrah [Nichels]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John HistedBirth3rd Oct 1826Henry Histed, farm labourerMary HistedIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George BrandBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Harman [Grove]Birth1827John Harman [Grove], labourerJenny HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Thomas CharlwoodBirth1827Thomas Charlwood, currier and harness makerClarissa Charlwood1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Emma CorkBirth1827James CorkTabitha CorkIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George Harman, grocerBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane HartfieldBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann EllisBirth1827Anthony Ellis, shoemakerAnn EllisIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Robert PayneBirth1827John PayneFrances Payne1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas WeaireBirth1827Thomas WeaireAnn Weaire [Gorring]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John BurchettBirth1827Charles Burchett, farmer journeymanAmy Burchett1881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BlackstoneBirth1827Mr BlackstonePhiladelphia Blackstone1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Frederick ParkerBirth1827Henry ParkerSusannah Parker [Gatton]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ellen ThomasBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane HartfieldBirth18271881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Edward GearBirth18271851 Census
Worth, Sussex
George TodmanBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward H. Coomber, farm labourerBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William PattendenBirth1827Edward Pattenden, farmerLucy Pattenden1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
James TodmanBirth18271881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth Akehurst Baldwin [Mitchell]Birth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary HeaverBirth1827Edward Heaver, registrarFanny Heaver1851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Sarah SandersBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William HeadBirth1827Mr HeadLucy Head1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas ChapmanBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jonathan (John) BudgenBirth1827John Budgen, farm labourerAmelia (Mildred) Budgen [Card]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Brooker [Philcox]Birth1827John PhilcoxMary Philcox [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
John GroveBirth1827John GroveJenny GroveIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George StoneBirth1827George StoneSusanah Stone1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William WatsonBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Cooper, farm labourerBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy BrooksBirth1827Edward WickendenSarah Wickenden [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Charlotte BrookerBirth1827Ashurst WoodJames Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Huggett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William EveristBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William BakerBirth1827William Baker, shoemaker journeymanMary Baker [Gibbs]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann MitchellBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Dummer, shoemakerBirth18271851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Ann Hall, straw bonnet makerBirth1827Thomas Hall, coal merchantElizabeth Hall1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth TullettBirth18271851 Census
Worth, Sussex
James SewellBirth18271851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Jane ChapmanBirth1827Mr ChapmanElizabeth Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sophia BaldwinBirth1827William Baldwin, farm labourerMary Baldwin [Tester]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann WallsBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George StoneBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann UnderwoodBirth1827James UnderwoodAnn Underwood [Richardson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hannah Skinner [Marden]Birth1827Henry senior MardenMary Ann Marden1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline SkinnerBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William PentecostBirth18271851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
William EverestBirth1827John Everest, farm labourerMary Everest [Funnell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Louisa GatlandBirth1827William Gatland, butcherElizabeth Gatland1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Thomas WrenBirth1827John WrenHester WrenIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Burchett, hay trussersBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Betchley, gardenerBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles HistedBirth1827Mary HistedIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary HolmanBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George KilnerBirth1827Edward Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Elliot]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Katherine Skinner, laundressBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane MitchelBirth18271881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane Steer [Mepham]Birth1827Thomas MephamHannah MephamIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John BirchettBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy E ParsonsBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann MitchellBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John TaylorBirth1827Joseph TaylorJane Taylor [Mitchell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth Akehurst MitchellBirth1827Michael MitchellMary Mitchell [Akehurst]Arthur Turk's records
John BlackstoneBirth1827Henry Blackstone, stone masonMary Blackstone1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth MartinBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry TesterBirth1827William TesterLucy Tester [Kilner]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Holman, carpenter's labourerBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward TaylorBirth1827James TaylorElizabeth TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary TesterBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane MartenBirth1827Richard MartenHannah Marten1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Watson, general labourerBirth18271891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George HolmanBirthc May 1827William HolmanAnne Holman [Argent]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah Elizabeth SheppardBirth16th Sep 1827George SheppardElizabeth Sheppard [Charlwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07609-1
James HallBirth18281851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
George SealBirth1828William SealeCharlotte Seale [Chapman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah E BashfordBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Erskine Thomas EllisBirth1828Thomas EllisMary Ellis [Weaver]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann KnightBirth18281851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Henry Weller, basket maker, cutler and gunsmithBirth1828Thomas Weller, basket makerMary Weller [Huggett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
David BatesBirth1828David Bates, farm labourerCaroline Bates1881 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Elizabeth B. StanbridgeBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John GibbBirth1828Mr GibbsRachael Gibbs1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George EdwardsBirth1828John Edwards, farm labourerElizabeth Edwards1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Emma Elizabeth SawyerBirth1828Charles SawyerAmy Sawyer1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth Payne [Payne]Birth1828Richard PayneMary Payne1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Emma BlackstoneBirth1828Thomas Blackstone, stone masonPhilidelphia Blackstone [Gurr]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Agent, bricklayer's labourerBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann MilesBirth18281851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Frances Pattenden [Walder]Birth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John EllisBirth1828Thomas Ellis, smithCharity Ellis [Harmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hanah PobgeeBirth1828William PobgeeSusan Pobgee1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William TaylorBirth1828Edward TaylorJemima TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John BakerBirth1828Robert BakerSarah BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward Coomber, general labourerBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry StoneBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BishBirth1828William BishAnne BishIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann Heasman [Alfrey]Birth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary HumphreyBirth1828Thomas HumphreyElizabeth HumphreyIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George Holman, labourerBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Stephen ArgentBirth1828Richard ArgentSusannah Argent [Turner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary HolmanBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry BrookerBirth1828William BrookerCharity Brooker [Kilner]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Thomas Cook, gardener and domestic servantBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jaspar BowrahBirth1828William Bowrah, farm labourerElizabeth Bowrah [Nichels]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Martin LambertBirth1828George Lambert, gardenerElizabeth Lambert [Downer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward Henry GroveBirth1828Charlotte GroveIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George RiceBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William WickendenBirth1828John WickendenAnn Wickenden [Lucas]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary DyerBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza CooperBirth1828Richard Cooper, ironmongerElizabeth Cooper1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James HuggettBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Annie ToothBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy BrooksBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George PaulBirth1828Onesiphorus PaulRebecca Paul1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard PayneBirth18281881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Charles CarmanBirth1828William Carman, farm labourerMartha Carman [Roser]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary AustenBirth1828John Austin, farm labourerMary Austin [Gates]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry Tester, steam sawyerBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Obadiah HoathBirth1828Thomas HoathAlice Hoath [Wildeish]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah BashfordBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ObbardBirth1828William ObbardMary Obbard [Fry]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann ChapmanBirth1828Thomas Chapman, victuallerHarriott Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Martha CreaseyBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Argent, gardenerBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza CorkBirth1828James CorkTabitha CorkIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William CookBirth1828Edward Cook, farm labourerElizabeth Cook [Edwards]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward ElphickBirth1828Edward Elphick, butcherSarah Elphick1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah HeasmanBirth1828William HeasmanElisabeth HeasmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
William SealBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susanah Harriet HeasmanBirth1828William Walker Heasman, millerMary Heasman [Nickalls]East Grinstead Parish Registers
City BanisterBirth1828Edward Banister, farmerMrs Banister1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline KnightBirth1828John Knight, brick makerCharlotte Knight [Parker]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles Chapman, farm labourerBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Coomber, labourerBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ChapmanBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Annie ToothBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Heasman [Watson]Birth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William TesterBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary CoomberBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann CoppardBirth18281881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Elizabeth WaghornBirth18281851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth Foster, principal of schoolBirth18281891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas GeerBirth1828Edward Gear, farm labourerMary Gear1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza BudgenBirth19th Apr 1828Mill PlaceJohn BudgenSarah Budgen [Winder]Nonconformist Registers
Thomas BudgenBirthc Jul 1828Obadiah BudgenSarah Budgen [Goucher]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry DiplockBirthc Nov 1828William Diplock, farm labourerMaria Diplock [Inkpin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas FieldwickBirth1st Nov 1828William Fieldwick, butcher journeymanFrances Fieldwick [Blanch]Nonconformist Registers
Philidelphia WheelerBirth1829George WheelerPhilidelphia Wheeler1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George WestBirth1829James WestMary West1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah SimmonsBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth KnightBirth1829Robert Knight, shoe makerSarah Knight [Skinner]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza Baldwin [Mitchell]Birth1829Michael MitchellMary Mitchell [Akehurst]Arthur Turk's records
Eliza ComberBirth1829William Comber, farm labourerEliza Comber [Stowe]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BackshellBirth18291881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Anne EllisBirth1829Thomas Ellis, smithCharity Ellis [Harmer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry FowleBirth1829Richard Fowle, watchmakerJudith Fowle1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann ByshBirth1829William ByshElizabeth Bysh [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Comber, farm labourerBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Butcher TaylorBirth1829Thomas Butcher TaylorSarah TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary HeaverBirth1829John Heaver, farm labourerMary Heaver [Langridge]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Baldwin [Kilner]Birth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah SimmonsBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John TerryBirth1829Mr TerryElizabeth Terry1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Todman, general labourerBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mildrid DownerBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Agnes MartinBirth1829Thomas Martin, farm labourer and church sextonJane Martin [Weller]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary EastBirth18291851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Fanny WinnifrithBirth18291881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Kilner [Wheeler]Birth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HolmanBirth1829William HolmanAnne Holman [Argent]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary TesterBirth1829William TesterLucy Tester [Kilner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George ChappelBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John GibbBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline BucklandBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline GibbBirth18291881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Eliza BatesBirth18291881 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Sarah GinnerBirth18291851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William GattonBirth1829Charles GattonElizabeth Gatton1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James R. ChapmanBirth1829Mr ChapmanElizabeth Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas SimmonsBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet WellerBirth1829William Weller, farm labourerJane Weller [Cheale]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Ann SawyerBirth1829Charles SawyerAmy SawyerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James B. Chapman, wheelwrightBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Emma GladmanBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann MitchellBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry BrookerBirth1829Ashurst WoodJames Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Huggett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Anne BudgenBirth1829Thomas BudgenAnn Maria Budgen [Richardson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward LangridgeBirth1829Hannah LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah BudgenBirth1829Edward BudgenSarah Budgen [King]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George WickendenBirth1829Edward WickendenSarah Wickenden [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mark GodlyBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward JonesBirth18291881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
George Godly, farm labourerBirth1829George Godly, farmerElizabeth Godly [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Ann KilnerBirth1829Edward Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Elliot]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Argent, railway porterBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas BondBirth1829Mary Bond, blacksmith1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
William NoyesBirth1829John NoyesElizabeth Noyes1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann PayneBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Henry EastBirth1829Matthew East, bricklayerPhiladelphia East1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah PentecostBirth18291851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Amelia BetchleyBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah JennerBirth1829Richard Jenner, farm labourerJane JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Ann SumnerBirth1829David Everest's records
Elizabeth MartinBirth18291851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Ellen ParkerBirth1829Henry ParkerSusannah Parker [Gatton]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Amelia TaylorBirth1829Joseph TaylorJane Taylor [Mitchell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary DayBirth1829Richard Day, farm labourerMary Ann Day1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Martha EllisBirth1829Anthony Ellis, shoemakerAnn EllisIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John UnderwoodBirth1829James UnderwoodAnn Underwood [Richardson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Simmonds, general labourerBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John HookerBirth1829John Hooker, gamekeeperSusan Hooker1851 Census
Sarah JennerBirth1829AshurstwoodElizabeth JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles Waters, brickmaker and farmerBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Joseph DannBirth1829Joseph Dann, cooperSusanna DannEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Emma BrandBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary NickallsBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Philcox, farmerBirth1829John PhilcoxMary Philcox [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Mary BlackstoneBirth1829Henry Blackstone, stone masonMary Blackstone1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline DearlingBirth1829Thomas Dearling, farm labourerCatharine Dearling1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann BaileyBirth1829William Bailey, farm labourerAnn Bailey [Longhurst]Tessa Towner's records
James Huggett, bricklayerBirth18291881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John PayneBirth1829William PayneMary Payne1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas TaylorBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James TodmanBirth18291851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Henry BakerBirth1829Robert BakerSarah BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Amelia Jenner [Bolton]Birth18291861 Census
Maria JohnsonBirth18291851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Eliza StoneBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard DearingBirth18291851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James R Chapman, carpenterBirth18291891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary AkehurstBirth1829Edward AkehurstElizabeth Ann Akehurst [Gibb]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Selina HuggettBirth19th Jul 1829William Huggett, farm labourerElizabeth HuggettIGI - Family Search
Batch C07609-1
Mary BudgenBirth24th Nov 1829Mill PlaceJohn BudgenSarah Budgen [Winder]Nonconformist Registers
John BailyeBirth1830Charles Bailye, master tailorHarriett Bailye1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline GibbBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John G. StanbridgeBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William HeasmanBirth1830William Walker Heasman, millerMary Heasman [Nickalls]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George SawyerBirth1830Charles SawyerAmy SawyerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John AustenBirth1830John Austin, farm labourerMary Austin [Gates]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jane WaghornBirth1830Thomas WaghornMrs Waghorn1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Cook, farm labourerBirth18301881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Sarah Ann SheppardBirth1830Joseph W. SheppardSarah Sheppard1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William CarmanBirth1830William Carman, farm labourerMartha Carman [Roser]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George ButcherBirth1830George Butcher, farm labourerMary Butcher1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward WallsBirth1830John WallsHester Walls1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary EverestBirth1830John Everest, farm labourerMary Everest [Funnell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas SimmonsBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth MitchellBirth18301881 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Jemima WoodBirth1830Edward WoodCharlotte Wood [Haly]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Wickenden [Bates]Birth1830David Bates, farm labourerCaroline Bates1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William WhyteBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mildred BudgenBirth1830John Budgen, farm labourerAmelia (Mildred) Budgen [Card]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph PayneBirth1830Henry PayneDiana Payne1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah SealBirth1830William SealeCharlotte Seale [Chapman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Tooth, plumberBirth18301891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Frederich GatesBirth18301891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Tooth, master plumberBirth1830John Tooth, master plumberLucy Tooth [Green]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mildred ArgentBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Joseph SimmondsBirth1830John SimmondsElizabeth Simmonds1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Creasey, farm labourerBirth18301891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet CooperBirth1830Richard Cooper, ironmongerElizabeth Cooper1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George MartinBirth1830George MartinElizabeth Martin1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John CooperBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Frances IstedBirth1830James Isted, farmerMary IstedIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William OxburyBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ArgentBirth1830John Argent, farm labourerDinah Argent1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann HeasmanBirth1830James Heasman, labourerSusannah Heasman [Miels]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles WatersBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann Belton [Lusted]Birth18301881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Abraham R. BetchleyBirth1830Richard Betchley, farmerMrs Betchley1881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry StoneBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza StoneBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William TaylorBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward PageBirth1830Charles PageMrs Page1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Maria JacksonBirth1830Mr JacksonNancy Jackson1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Rebecca NoyesBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary StoneBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann MartinBirth18301881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BakerBirth1830William Baker, butcherSusannah Baker [Goldsmith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas HumphreyBirth1830Thomas HumphreyElizabeth HumphreyIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary A CoomberBirth18301891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BetchlyBirth1830Thomas Betchly, farmerMrs Betchly1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jacob Heasman, farm labourerBirth1830James Heasman, labourerSophia Heasman [Piper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles CookBirth1830Edward Cook, farm labourerElizabeth Cook [Edwards]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George CreasyBirth1830Thomas Creasy, farm labourerMary Creasy1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet BetchleyBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah HeasmanBirth1830James Heasman, labourerSusannah Heasman [Miels]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Ann CoomberBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John PhilcoxBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann BeltonBirth18301891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Mary Anne Betchley [Mepham]Birth1830Thomas MephamHannah Mepham1851 Census
Mary BaldwinBirth1830William Baldwin, farm labourerMary Baldwin [Tester]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas GatesBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charlotte WickendenBirth1830John WickendenAnn Wickenden [Lucas]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth EllisBirth1830William Ellis, gamekeeperMary Ellis [Faulkner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas PaulBirth1830Onesiphorus PaulRebecca Paul1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Fanny FieldwickBirth24th Sep 1830William Fieldwick, butcher journeymanFrances Fieldwick [Blanch]Nonconformist Registers
Sophia Divall [Lusted]Birth1831William LustedAnna LustedJohn Divall's records
Obadiah WellsBirth1831William WellsAnn Wells1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George MeadesBirth1831Francis MeadesMary Meades1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BucklandBirth18311851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William WingBirth1831William WingMary Wing1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth EdwardsBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ComberBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Langridge, labourerBirth1831Ann LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry WestBirth1831James WestFanny West1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth Funnell [Norman]Birth18311881 Census
Bidborough, Kent
John BlackstoneBirth1831Thomas Blackstone, stone masonPhilidelphia Blackstone [Gurr]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Frederick WheaverBirth1831Stephen WheaverPhilly Wheaver1851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Eliza GatesBirth1831William Henry Gates, farm labourerMary Gates1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Robert ChildBirth1831John Child, carpenterMary Child1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James EdwardsBirth18311851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas EastBirth1831Matthew East, bricklayerPhiladelphia East1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriett Billings, charwomanBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James PageBirth1831George PageSarah Page1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BackshallBirth1831James Backshall, farm labourerPhillis Backshall1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry TaylorBirth1831Joseph TaylorJane Taylor [Mitchell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James GatlandBirth1831William Gatland, butcherElizabeth Gatland1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WingBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry HeasmanBirth1831James Heasman, farm labourerElizabeth Heasman [Chapman]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William WhiteBirth18311851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
David WhiteBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza CoomberBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Agent, farm labourerBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary GatesBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann ShawBirth18311851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Charlotte PageBirth18311851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann GattonBirth1831Charles GattonElizabeth Gatton1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard KnightBirth1831Robert Knight, shoe makerSarah Knight [Skinner]1881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John SimmondsBirth1831William SimmondsJane Simmonds [Worsley]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles GoodwinBirth18311881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
William Lucas [Argent]Birth1831Charlotte Lucas1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George GrovesBirth1831George GrovesPriscilla GrovesIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hester GrovesBirth1831George Groves, gardenerMargaret Anne GrovesIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William James Godly, sawyerBirth1831George Godly, farmerElizabeth Godly [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann TesterBirth18311851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary Ann JuppBirth18311881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William LambertBirth1831William Lambert, hairdresserMary Ann Lambert1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard Knight, bootmakerBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary EllisBirth1831Thomas Ellis, smithCharity Ellis [Harmer]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Marg Ann GatesBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charlotte Elizabeth KilnerBirth18311851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William BaileyBirth1831William Bailey, farm labourerAnn Bailey [Longhurst]Tessa Towner's records
John Simmonds, grocerBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Edwards, platelayerBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah PayneBirth18311851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Jesse WickendenBirth1831Edward WickendenSarah Wickenden [Lucas]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William PentecostBirth18311881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Ann HeaverBirth1831John Heaver, farm labourerMary Heaver [Langridge]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth BakerBirth18311881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry Chatfield, labourerBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas MitchellBirth18311851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William DannBirth1831Joseph Dann, cooperSusanna DannEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Jane Isard [Payne]Birth18311861 Census
Page 2Starts at1831
Page 3Starts at1836
Page 4Starts at1841
Page 5Starts at1845
Page 6Starts at1849
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex
The Weald is at  Database version 10.7 which has ongoing updates to the 371,515 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 231 books loaded in the previous version © The Weald and its contributors
Fasthosts web site ODNB British Libarary High Weald ESCIS Sussex Family History Group Sussex Record Society Sussex Archaeological Society Kent Archaeological Society Mid Kent Marriages Ancestry Genes Reunited International Genealogical Index National Archives
Top
of the
page
Fasthosts
web
site
Oxford
Dictionary
of National
Biography
British
Libarary
The High
Weald
East Sussex
Community
Information
Service
Sussex
Family
History
Group
Sussex
Record
Society
Sussex
Archaeological
Society
Kent
Archaeological
Society
David Hills
and
Gary
Samson
Ancestry Genes
Reunited
International
Genealogical
Index
National
Archives