The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

11519Births412117173311234320487896139925622515242749103
4505Christenings1103176305231313452633740844468218201
1704Marriages58134132968016425228825816846121222
556Deaths1264945272551364674576817191041
502Burials2644422726583448695553164
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Alice Louisa Pentecost [Peacock]Christening31st Jan 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchDavid PeacockLouisa PeacockIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George PackhamChristening31st Jan 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Peter Packham, publicanGeorgianna Gilbert Packham [Frost]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emma PeacockChristening31st Jan 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchDavid PeacockLouisa PeacockIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ada Martha Payne [Peacock]Christening31st Jan 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchDavid PeacockLouisa PeacockIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Fanny IstedChristening31st Jan 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge IstedHarriett Isted [Rice]Jeff Hazeltine's records
Ada Elizabeth PayneChristening28th Mar 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Fortune Payne, boot makerRosina Payne [Simmons]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Agnes DayChristening22nd Apr 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Clara Janet WickensChristening25th Apr 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchStephen Wickens, bricklayerSarah Wickens [East]IGI - Family Search
Batch I02014-4
Laurie Minnie PayneChristening4th May 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchJames PayneAdelaide Payne [Underwood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alfred Allen Huggett, railway platelayerChristening25th Jul 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Huggett, coachmanHester Huggett [Taylor]Beryl Offley's records
Elizabeth SheppardChristening20th Aug 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchLouis SheppardElizabeth Mary Sheppard [Steer]IGI - Family Search
Kate WrenChristening29th Aug 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Wren, farm labourerHarriet Wren [Ellis]Diane Lyng's records
George PayneChristening26th Sep 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Payne, gardenerBarbara Payne [Avis]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry George PayneChristening3rd Oct 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry George Payne, bootmakerCatherine Payne [McFarlane]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Rose Caroline JennerChristening3rd Oct 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Jenner, labourerCharlotte Jenner [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry BakerChristening28th Nov 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Baker, plastererMargaret BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Horace Albert PackhamChristening28th Nov 1875St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Packham, labourerElizabeth Packham [Lucken]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry George Payne, bootmakerChristening16th Jan 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth Matilda MilesChristening5th Mar 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Miles, farm labourerElizabeth Miles [Wiffin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Horace Dawe, house painter and decoratorChristening30th Apr 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Dawe, house painter and decoratorEmily Dawe [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Margaret Ann WickensChristening28th May 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchStephen Wickens, bricklayerSarah Wickens [East]IGI - Family Search
Batch I02014-4
Alfred James JennerChristening28th May 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, blacksmithLydia Jenner [Cooper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Lily Margaret PayneChristening28th May 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchJames PayneAdelaide Payne [Underwood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edgar Thomas MartinChristening11th Jun 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, bootmakerMary Ann MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Frank Day, house painter and decoratorChristening30th Jul 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Georgiana PackhamChristening27th Aug 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Peter Packham, publicanGeorgianna Gilbert Packham [Frost]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George Camfield PayneChristening29th Oct 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchSpencer George Payne, bootmaker and poultererAnnie Payne [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edward George HuggettChristening26th Nov 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Huggett, coachmanHester Huggett [Taylor]Beryl Offley's records
Charles Budgen BakerChristening31st Dec 1876St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
St. John Douglas Camfield PayneChristening28th Jan 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry George Payne, bootmakerCatherine Payne [McFarlane]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Mary PayneChristening28th Jan 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Payne, brick makerCatherine Payne [Butcher]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edwin Ernest JennerChristening28th Jan 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Jenner, labourerCharlotte Jenner [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edmund MoonChristening28th Jan 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchJohn Moon, tailorSarah Elizabeth Moon [Gosset]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emily BrookerChristening1st Apr 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchJohn Brooker, carpenterAnnie Brooker [Wells]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sidney PackhamChristening27th May 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Packham, carpenter journeymanJane Packham [Diplock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry Frederick PayneChristening1st Jul 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchJames PayneAdelaide Payne [Underwood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry Joseph BrookerChristening21st Nov 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchJoseph Brooker, house decorator and painterMary Ann Brooker [Goring]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sidney William Chesson, bricklayerChristening25th Nov 1877St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Henry Chesson, bricklayerElizabeth Chesson [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Sarah Jane WickensChristening6th Jan 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchStephen Wickens, bricklayerSarah Wickens [East]IGI - Family Search
Batch I02014-4
Harry PayneChristening27th Jan 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Payne, gardenerBarbara Payne [Avis]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ellen AllcornChristening26th May 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Allcorn, wine and spirit merchantAnn Smith Allcorn [Bruce]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Thomas John Lambert, plumber and gas-fitterChristening9th Jun 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Lambert, bricklayerElizabeth Lambert [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Edward IzardChristening30th Jun 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchRobert Izard, labourerHarriett Izard [Stone]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harriett Annie BakerChristening30th Jun 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Day, school teacherChristening1st Jul 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Emily Louise MartinChristening11th Aug 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Matilda MartinChristening11th Aug 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles PayneChristening23rd Aug 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Fortune Payne, boot makerRosina Payne [Simmons]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emily Mary Jeffery [Dawe]Christening29th Sep 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Dawe, house painter and decoratorEmily Dawe [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Mary Ann Jane MillsChristening29th Sep 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchJane Mills
William James PayneChristening27th Oct 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchJames PayneAdelaide Payne [Underwood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Eliza Kate JennerChristening29th Dec 1878St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Jenner, labourerCharlotte Jenner [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emma Jame PayneChristening23rd Feb 1879St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Payne, brick makerCatherine Payne [Butcher]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary BudgenChristening30th Mar 1879St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Budgen, farm labourerElizabeth BudgenIGI - Family Search
Albert Edward MartinChristening29th Jun 1879St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Martin, master tailorMary Ann MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Ann JennerChristening28th Sep 1879St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, blacksmithLydia Jenner [Cooper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Anna AllcornChristening26th Oct 1879St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Allcorn, wine and spirit merchantAnn Smith Allcorn [Bruce]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Allen Michael MilesChristening29th Feb 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Miles, farm labourerElizabeth Miles [Wiffin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Thomas HarmanChristening29th Feb 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Harman, coachmanEllen HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Maria PayneChristening28th Mar 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Payne, gardenerBarbara Payne [Avis]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Herbert Charles MighallChristening28th Mar 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Mighall, carpenter and joinerMary Ann Mighall [Newman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard Day, carriage trimmerChristening4th Apr 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
George BrownChristening20th Jun 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Brown, carterMary BrownEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Annie Mary Rachel Gladman [Lambert]Christening27th Jun 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Lambert, bricklayerElizabeth Lambert [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Gertrude Mary PayneChristening18th Jul 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Fortune Payne, boot makerRosina Payne [Simmons]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harriet MartinChristening22nd Jul 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Martin, farm labourerHarriet Martin [Chapman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Annie Helena MartinChristening25th Jul 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Fanny AllcornChristening25th Jul 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Allcorn, wine and spirit merchantAnn Smith Allcorn [Bruce]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur John JennerChristening31st Oct 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Jenner, labourerCharlotte Jenner [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George BrookerChristening31st Oct 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchJohn Brooker, carpenterAnnie Brooker [Wells]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Huggett, butler and abourerChristening31st Oct 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Huggett, coachmanHester Huggett [Taylor]Beryl Offley's records
Herbert Edwin PayneChristening31st Oct 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Frederick Payne, railway carrierAnn Elizabeth Payne [Moon]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry Albert BakerChristening26th Dec 1880St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charlotte Ellen BrookerChristening24th Apr 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchJoseph Brooker, house decorator and painterMary Ann Brooker [Goring]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ernest MartenChristening26th Apr 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchMary Ann MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Agnes JennerChristening29th May 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, blacksmithLydia Jenner [Cooper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Percy HarmanChristening5th Jun 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Harman, coachmanEllen HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
John William MillsChristening12th Jun 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchElizabeth Mills
Harold Joseph MighallChristening19th Jun 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Mighall, carpenter and joinerMary Ann Mighall [Newman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Walls MartinChristening12th Aug 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles MartinChristening12th Aug 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George AllcornChristening2nd Oct 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Allcorn, wine and spirit merchantAnn Smith Allcorn [Bruce]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ellen BrookerChristening30th Oct 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchJohn Brooker, carpenterAnnie Brooker [Wells]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Elizabeth Huggins [Dawe]Christening30th Oct 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Dawe, house painter and decoratorEmily Dawe [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Andrew Thomas BrownChristening30th Nov 1881St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Brown, carterMary BrownEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Ann Bromley [Cornick] [Huggett]Christening5th Feb 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Huggett, coachmanEleanor Jane Huggett [Kelsey]Beryl Offley's records
George Henry Nugent MartinChristening14th Feb 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Irene Mary Elizabeth MartinChristening14th Feb 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Allan Cecil BakerChristening30th Apr 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
lilian Hester HuggettChristening16th Jul 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Huggett, coachmanHester Huggett [Taylor]Beryl Offley's records
Joseph Spencer PayneChristening23rd Jul 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchSpencer George Payne, bootmaker and poultererAnnie Payne [Knight]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mabel DayChristening30th Jul 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Kathleen DadswellChristening6th Aug 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam James Dadswell, leather currierCatherine Dadswell [Simmonds]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Anne DadswellChristening6th Aug 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam James Dadswell, leather currierCatherine Dadswell [Simmonds]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ada MartinChristening12th Nov 1882St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Florence BrookerChristening28th Jan 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Brooker, post office letter carrierHarriet Ann Brooker [Moore]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Willie MighallChristening25th Feb 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Mighall, carpenter and joinerMary Ann Mighall [Newman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harriet Ella PayneChristening13th May 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Payne, labourerHarriet Payne [Tester]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Bertha Esther MartinChristening20th Jun 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Winifred Chesson [Payne]Christening29th Jul 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Frederick Payne, railway carrierAnn Elizabeth Payne [Moon]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ethel Maud PayneChristening28th Oct 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchAnnie PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edgar MartinChristening7th Dec 1883St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Bertha Menpes [Day]Christening10th Feb 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Day, railway porterEliza Day [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
William George HarmanChristening10th Feb 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Harman, coachmanEllen HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Rosa JennerChristening27th Apr 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, blacksmithLydia Jenner [Cooper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles DadswellChristening18th May 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam James Dadswell, leather currierCatherine Dadswell [Simmonds]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Thomas Sidney BakerChristening1st Jun 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Flora ChessonChristening29th Jun 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Henry Chesson, bricklayerElizabeth Chesson [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
John Evelyn ChessonChristening29th Jun 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Henry Chesson, bricklayerElizabeth Chesson [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Edward Arthur Dawe, house painter and paper hangerChristening17th Aug 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Dawe, house painter and decoratorEmily Dawe [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Rose Annie BrownChristening26th Oct 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Brown, carterMary BrownEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Gladys MartinChristening27th Nov 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Hester Elizabeth MartinChristening30th Nov 1884St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edward Godfrey MartinChristening23rd Jan 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles Edward BrookerChristening25th Jan 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Brooker, post office letter carrierHarriet Ann Brooker [Moore]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah AkehurstChristening18th Mar 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchAnn AkehurstEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles MilesChristening29th Mar 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Miles, labourerSarah MilesEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Grace Archer [Mighall]Christening19th Apr 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Mighall, carpenter and joinerMary Ann Mighall [Newman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ethel Sarah Fletcher HallChristening31st May 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Fletcher Hall, carpenterEmily HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Mary MillsChristening2nd Aug 1885St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles William BrookerChristening28th Feb 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchJoseph Brooker, house decorator and painterMary Ann Brooker [Goring]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary BrookerChristening4th Apr 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Elvie Brooker, house decoratorJane Brooker [Geal]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emma BrookerChristening4th Apr 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Elvie Brooker, house decoratorJane Brooker [Geal]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Lilian MartinChristening25th Apr 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Samuel Valentine Huggett, relieving officer and registrarChristening25th Jul 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchAlan Huggett, sexton, parish clerk and cemetery keeperCharlotte Jemima Huggett [Blogg], school mistressBeryl Offley's records
Edith Morris [Huggett]Christening12th Dec 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchArthur Huggett, solicitor's clerk, sexton and parish clerkClara Jane Huggett [Baker]Beryl Offley's records
Sydney George Huggett, overseer and collector of rates, 2nd Lieutenant, Royal Sussex RegimentChristening26th Dec 1886St Swithin Parish ChurchSydney James Huggett, solicitor's clerkEmily Emma Huggett [Berry]Beryl Offley's records
Charles Fletcher HallChristening24th Apr 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Fletcher Hall, carpenterEmily HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Ernest William Dawe, house painterChristening29th May 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchRichard Dawe, house painter and decoratorEmily Dawe [Huggett]Beryl Offley's records
Florie JennerChristening29th May 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, blacksmithLydia Jenner [Cooper]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James BakerChristening29th May 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Muriel Gertrude MartinChristening8th Jun 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice MillsChristening26th Jun 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Gertrude AkehurstChristening29th Jun 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchAnn AkehurstEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry Huggett, civil service clerkChristening4th Dec 1887St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Huggett, railway carpenterHenrietta (Hettie) Loveridge Huggett [Rowden]Beryl Offley's records
Nellie MartinChristening8th Feb 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, bootmakerMary Ann Martin
Walter Thomas MartinChristening8th Feb 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, bootmakerMary Ann Martin
William MartinChristening4th Apr 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alfred MartinChristening4th Apr 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Martin, plumberSarah Jane Martin [Fleet]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur MartinChristening3rd Jun 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Martin, gas and hot water fitterMatilda Arabella MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mildred Agatha MartinChristening3rd Jul 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emma Mary BrookerChristening8th Aug 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchJoseph Brooker, house decorator and painterMary Ann Brooker [Goring]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emily Margaret Tyson [Huggett]Christening26th Aug 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchSydney James Huggett, solicitor's clerkEmily Emma Huggett [Berry]Beryl Offley's records
Agnes HuggettChristening20th Oct 1888St Swithin Parish ChurchAlan Huggett, sexton, parish clerk and cemetery keeperCharlotte Jemima Huggett [Blogg], school mistressBeryl Offley's records
James Edward MillsChristening24th Feb 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Dora Mary BrookerChristening10th Mar 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Brooker, post office letter carrierHarriet Ann Brooker [Moore]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Floria Alice HarmanChristening21st Apr 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Harman, coachmanEllen HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Mary MartinChristening28th Apr 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Martin, house decoratorMary Jane Martin [Smith]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Dorothy Fletcher HallChristening21st Jul 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Fletcher Hall, carpenterEmily HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Bertha BakerChristening29th Sep 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles Baker, gardenerElizabeth Baker [Budgen]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Frederick William BrookerChristening15th Nov 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Brooker, decoratorAnnie Amelia Brooker [Izard]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Victor George BrookerChristening15th Nov 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Brooker, decoratorAnnie Amelia Brooker [Izard]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Percy Edward William PayneChristening24th Nov 1889St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Payne, labourerHarriet Payne [Tester]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George Huggett, insurance clerkChristening13th Apr 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Huggett, railway carpenterHenrietta (Hettie) Loveridge Huggett [Rowden]Beryl Offley's records
Alexander Yeoman MartinChristening13th Jun 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sydney John Mackie MartinChristening6th Jul 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchJohn Martin, joinerCatherine MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Nathaniel John BrookerChristening20th Jul 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchJoseph Brooker, house decorator and painterMary Ann Brooker [Goring]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mabel Caroline PayneChristening7th Sep 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchRobert Gideon Payne, manager gas and water worksCaroline Annie Payne [Betchley]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Cecil Charles Newman MighallChristening21st Sep 1890St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Mighall, carpenter and joinerMary Ann Mighall [Newman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Muriel Alice Bennett [Huggett]Christening12th Apr 1891St Swithin Parish ChurchSydney James Huggett, solicitor's clerkEmily Emma Huggett [Berry]Beryl Offley's records
Sydney James MartinChristening11th Sep 1891St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Martin, house decoratorMary Jane Martin [Smith]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Constance HuggettChristening16th Sep 1891St Swithin Parish ChurchAlan Huggett, sexton, parish clerk and cemetery keeperCharlotte Jemima Huggett [Blogg], school mistressBeryl Offley's records
Alice Kate Burtenshaw [Dawe]Christening1st Nov 1891St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Dawe, house painter and decorator, painterCaroline Kate Dawe [Daughtrey]Beryl Offley's records
Charles Walter MighallChristening21st Jan 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam George Mighall, platelayer's labourerMercy Mighall [Awcock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Amelia BrookerChristening3rd Apr 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Brooker, decoratorAnnie Amelia Brooker [Izard]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Elizabeth BrookerChristening9th Sep 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchBenjamin Brooker, plumberCaroline Brooker [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Albert Oliver JennerChristening25th Sep 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles James JennerElizabeth Jenner [Hewitt]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alexander Percy Martin [Lawrence]Christening12th Oct 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Stephen Martin, chemistElizabeth Sarah Martin [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George LangridgeChristening30th Oct 1892St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Langridge, truss hoop makerSarah Jane Langridge [Etherton]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George William Daniel BristowChristening5th Feb 1893St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge William Bristow, carpenterSarah BristowEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Edward John MartinChristening2nd Jun 1893St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Martin, house decoratorMary Jane Martin [Smith]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Minnie Gertrude MillsChristening11th Jun 1893St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Frank Richard MilesChristening14th Jul 1893St Swithin Parish ChurchFrancis Miles, millerKate Elizabeth Miles [Farmer]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Frederick Percy HallChristening12th Nov 1893St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Frederick Hall, painter and decoratorEllen HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mildred Nellie HuggettChristening28th Jan 1894St Swithin Parish ChurchSydney James Huggett, solicitor's clerkEmily Emma Huggett [Berry]Beryl Offley's records
Henrietta Pursey [Huggett]Christening10th Jun 1894St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Huggett, railway carpenterHenrietta (Hettie) Loveridge Huggett [Rowden]Beryl Offley's records
Alfred PayneChristening13th Jun 1894St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Payne, labourerAda Martha Payne [Peacock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Robert BrookerChristening18th Aug 1894St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Brooker, decoratorAnnie Amelia Brooker [Izard]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Dorothy StreeterChristening30th Dec 1894St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Streeter, gardenerLucy Streeter [Faulkner]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Edith Elizabeth Ellen BristowChristening10th Jan 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge William Bristow, carpenterSarah BristowEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Lily Elizbeth LangridgeChristening10th Mar 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Langridge, engine driverMary Jane Langridge [Brown]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Gertrude Budgen [Huggett]Christening7th Apr 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchArthur Huggett, solicitor's clerk, sexton and parish clerkClara Jane Huggett [Baker]Beryl Offley's records
Bernard Cecil MilesChristening1st May 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchFrancis Miles, millerKate Elizabeth Miles [Farmer]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Leonard Sidney HallChristening12th May 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Frederick Hall, painter and decoratorEllen HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Thomas MillsChristening23rd Jun 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sydney Cecil JennerChristening30th Jun 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchCharles James JennerElizabeth Jenner [Hewitt]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Emily Elizabeth DaweChristeningafter 25th Sep 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Dawe, house painter and decorator, painterCaroline Kate Dawe [Daughtrey]Beryl Offley's records
William MartinChristening29th Sep 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Martin, coal and corn merchant's assistantSusan MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
William Harold JennerChristening22nd Dec 1895St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Jenner, porterSusan Jenner [Kilner]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Dorothy JennerChristening22nd Mar 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam John Jenner, porter's carmanAnne Jenner [Richardson]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Henry MartinChristening26th Apr 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchEdward Martin, house decoratorMary Jane Martin [Smith]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ethel Kate MighallChristening2nd Sep 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchHarry Mighall, stockmanLouisa Jane Mighall [Chatfield]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George PayneChristening23rd Sep 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Payne, labourerAda Martha Payne [Peacock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Katherine HuggettChristening1st Nov 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Huggett, railway carpenterHenrietta (Hettie) Loveridge Huggett [Rowden]Beryl Offley's records
Reginald MilesChristening11th Nov 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchFrancis Miles, millerKate Elizabeth Miles [Farmer]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John Henry BristowChristening4th Dec 1896St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge William Bristow, carpenterSarah BristowEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Grace Florence Weller [Lambert]Christening3rd Jan 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Lambert, plumberAnne Grace Lambert [Forbes]Beryl Offley's records
Mabel Rosetta BellinghamChristening20th Jan 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Edward Bellingham, house furnisher's managerLily Camelia Bellingham [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ellen Louisa MartinChristening13th Feb 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Martin, carpenterMary MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Albert MillsChristening27th Jun 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Ethel Dorothy HallChristening8th Aug 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Frederick Hall, painter and decoratorEllen HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
George Willoughby DaweChristeningafter 9th Aug 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Dawe, house painter and decorator, painterCaroline Kate Dawe [Daughtrey]Beryl Offley's records
Constance Emma StreeterChristening29th Aug 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Streeter, gardenerLucy Streeter [Faulkner]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Bessie MartinChristening19th Sep 1897St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Martin, coal and corn merchant's assistantSusan MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry Albert MighallChristening15th Jan 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchHarry Mighall, stockmanLouisa Jane Mighall [Chatfield]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alice Maud JennerChristening23rd Jan 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchEliza JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Albert Stanley Levitt BrookerChristening29th May 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchBenjamin Brooker, plumberCaroline Brooker [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Cyril JennerChristening19th Jun 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam John Jenner, porter's carmanAnne Jenner [Richardson]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Margaret BrookerChristening18th Sep 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge Brooker, decoratorAnnie Amelia Brooker [Izard]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Stephen LangridgeChristening30th Nov 1898St Swithin Parish ChurchFrederick Langridge, engine driverMary Jane Langridge [Brown]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Edward BellinghamChristening18th Jan 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchThomas Edward Bellingham, house furnisher's managerLily Camelia Bellingham [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Nellie Rose MillsChristening26th Feb 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchJames Mills, bricklayerSarah Ann Mills [Coomber]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harry StreeterChristening25th Jun 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Streeter, gardenerLucy Streeter [Faulkner]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Alfred James Arthur BristowChristening7th Jul 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchGeorge William Bristow, carpenterSarah BristowEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Arthur Albert HallChristening30th Jul 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchWilliam Frederick Hall, painter and decoratorEllen HallEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Vera Winnifred HuggettChristening30th Jul 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchAlfred Allen Huggett, railway platelayerElizabeth Emma Huggett [Smedley]Beryl Offley's records
Harry Thomas LarkinChristening19th Sep 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchHenry Charles Larkin, private coachmanFanny [Rachel] Larkin [Lambert]Beryl Offley's records
Leslie Frank BrookerChristening19th Nov 1899St Swithin Parish ChurchBenjamin Brooker, plumberCaroline Brooker [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page