The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Goudhurst, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

3579Births6916110624204212253281911535131521
969Christenings641581002420397316120575455
352Marriages164234862452547028144
220Deaths92833713326237233
229Burials928337133165382741
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Henrietta BurrBirth1800Henry BurrElizabeth Burr [Standen]IGI - Family Search
George WatersBirth18001851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard Lock SpiceBirth1800Mary SpiceGoudhurst Parish Registers
John Luck, farm labourerBirth1800Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary MorrisBirth1800John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary PenfoldBirth1800William PenfoldJenny Penfold [Stiles]IGI - Family Search
Richard Golding, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Elizabeth BartholomewBirth18001851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Henry StylesBirth18001881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BoormanBirth1800Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary LuckBirth1801John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth LuckBirth1801Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Peter Penfold, master carpenterBirth18011851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles OsborneBirth1801James OsborneAnn OsborneIGI - Family Search
Ann Giles [Sales]Birthc 1801Chris and Kathy Wallwork
James Willett, farm labourerBirth18021881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Pearce, waggonerBirth18021881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Edward Meads, farm labourerBirth18021851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Sarah Baker [Easton]Birth18021851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
James Venus, carterBirth18021861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Ann CliftonBirth18021851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Jane BurrBirth1802Henry BurrElizabeth Burr [Standen]IGI - Family Search
Susana TompsettBirth18021851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah Baker, laundressBirth18021881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas Morris, servantBirth11th Jul 1802John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary SpiceBirth15th Jul 1802William SpiceCharlotte Spice [Cole]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Jeremiah Boorman, labourerBirth11th Oct 1802Henry BoormanSarah Boorman [Wood]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Phoebe BoormanBirth2nd Dec 1802Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth MancerBirth18031851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Peter PageBirth18031881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth BassettBirth18031881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann GilesBirth18031851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mercy PenfoldBirth1803William PenfoldJenny Penfold [Stiles]IGI - Family Search
Sarah BluntBirth18031851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Frances Allen [Luck]Birth18031851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Joseph SalesBirth23rd Jan 1803George Sale, farmerElizabeth Sale [Hearn]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth LuckBirth23rd Jul 1803Thomas LuckMary Luck [Phillips]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Martha OsborneBirth14th Oct 1803James OsborneAnn OsborneIGI - Family Search
Samuel LuckBirth14th Dec 1803Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charles Clout, farm labourerBirth18041851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Jarvis Lambert, plumber and painterBirth18041881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Price, farmerBirth18041851 Census
Benjamin Doust, carrierBirth18041881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Dinah ClapsonBirth18041881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary SmithBirth18041881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Jane Osborne [Tolhurst]Birth1804IGI - Family Search
Robert Morris, journeyman carpenterBirth25th May 1804John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Henry MorrisBirth15th Oct 1804James MorrisFrances MorrisGoudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth BellinghamBirth6th Nov 1804Richard BellinghamDeborah Bellingham [Good]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William StandenBirth18051881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary HickmottBirth18051881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John BrissendenBirth1805Mr BrissendenMrs Brissenden1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary FarleyBirth18051851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas Bartholomew, farmerBirth18051851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Harriot BartonBirth18051851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Jane SpiceBirth1st Mar 1805William SpiceCharlotte Spice [Cole]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary LuckBirth3rd Mar 1805William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Stephen SalesBirth17th Mar 1805George Sale, farmerElizabeth Sale [Hearn]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Harriett BoormanBirth24th Aug 1805Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charlotte MeadsBirth18061851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William Sands, retired publicanBirth18061881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas Golden, farm labourerBirth18061851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary A. ThorneBirth18061881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Dinah ClapsonBirth18061851 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
John GoldingBirth18061851 Census
Thomas Giles, master shoe makerBirth18061851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William StilesBirth18061881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Harriott HaylorBirth18061881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas Vousden, farm labourerBirth18061881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann L. Adams, shopkeeperBirth18061881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James PriceBirth18061881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Sarah Cushman, governess of village schoolBirth18061851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
John PollardBirth18061881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza BakerBirth18061881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary FarleyBirth18061881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Stephana LuckBirth20th Jan 1806John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Ann MorrisBirth2nd Apr 1806John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Phoebe LuckBirth13th Apr 1806Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Henry BellinghamBirth7th May 1806Richard BellinghamDeborah Bellingham [Good]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Martha VinnallBirth19th Jul 1806Thomas Vennall, labourerAnn Vennell [Brand]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Jacob LuckBirth1st Nov 1806William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charles Sales, beer retailerBirth2nd Nov 1806George Sale, farmerElizabeth Sale [Hearn]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eliza BakerBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth BrissendenBirth18071881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Elizabeth Luck [Stiles]Birth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Catherine BakerBirth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Caroline Lucas, grocerBirth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas MoreBirth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Samuel GoldingBirth18071851 Census
Philadelphia Forward [Sargeant]Birth18071851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Frances Ellis [Onions]Birth18071851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
James Dobell, retired milkmanBirth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann BrakefieldBirth18071881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Charles Austin, farm labourerBirth18071851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Jesse Harmer, school masterBirth18071851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Ann Boorman [Golding]Birth18071881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Samuel SpiceBirth25th Jul 1807William SpiceCharlotte Spice [Cole]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas LuckBirth2nd Aug 1807John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William Bellingham, labourerBirth12th Dec 1807Richard BellinghamDeborah Bellingham [Good]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth Standen, annuitantBirth18081881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Jemima TyeBirth18081881 Census
Leigh, Kent
William PollardBirth18081851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Elizabeth EastwoodBirth18081851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William LuckBirth18081881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Isaac Standen, farmerBirth18081881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth EastwoodBirth18081851 Census
Hannah SimesBirth18081851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Ann BluntBirth18081871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Lois HuntlyBirth18081851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Isaac Standen, farmerBirth18081871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Sarah BoormanBirth6th Mar 1808Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Daniel Wallis, bricklayerBirth10th Apr 1808Daniel Wallis, stonemasonMary Wallis [Wilson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Richard Morris, carpenterBirth27th May 1808John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary Ann LuckBirth11th Jun 1808John LuckMary LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas LuckBirth4th Oct 1808William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charlotte Humphrey [Veness]Birth18091881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Pollington [Gander]Birth18091851 Census
John BearsbyBirth18091851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
James WatersBirth18091881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Rebecca LambkinBirth18091851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
John BearsbyBirth18091881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
James Wilmshurst, farm labourerBirth18091881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Stephen Roberts, farm labourerBirth18091881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth CampanyBirth18091881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
George Standen, farm labourerBirth18091881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James WaltersBirth18091851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
James BaldickBirth18091881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Thomas Stanbridge, farm labourerBirth18091851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas Russell, farm labourerBirth18091881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Weller, farm labourerBirth18091881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Caroline Golding [Waghorn]Birth18091851 Census
Thomas Stanbridge, farmer of 110 acres employing 4 labourers and 1 boyBirth18091881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah LowderBirth18091881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Thomas Stanbridge, retired farmerBirth18091891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary YoungBirth18091851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas MorrisBirth13th Jan 1809Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Celia LuckBirth6th May 1809John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Dinah LuckBirth4th Jun 1809Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth WallisBirth30th Oct 1809Daniel Wallis, stonemasonMary Wallis [Wilson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary WickhamBirth18101881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A. WoodBirth18101851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Edward WalterBirth18101851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William Wells, farm labourerBirth18101881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Doust, shoe makerBirth18101881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Stephan OsborneBirth18101881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Enfield Fishenden, midwifeBirth18101881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah VinallBirth11th Feb 1810Thomas Vennall, labourerAnn Vennell [Brand]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth LuckBirth6th Apr 1810William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Frank BellinghamBirth6th Apr 1810Richard BellinghamDeborah Bellingham [Good]Goudhurst Parish Registers
George SpiceBirth10th Aug 1810William SpiceCharlotte Spice [Cole]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah BoormanBirth1st Oct 1810Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Lucy LuckBirth17th Oct 1810John LuckMary LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Henry Relf, shepherdBirth13th Nov 1810James RelfSusanna Relf [Wraight]Nonconformist Registers
Susanna MorrisBirth26th Dec 1810John MorrisAnn Morris [Honess]Goudhurst Parish Registers
George Barrow, farm labourerBirth18111851 Census
Harriett BearslyBirth18111881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah Boorman [Brissenden]Birth18111881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Thomas Wickham, landownerBirth18111881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Jonathan Golding, cordwainerBirth18111881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
William Apps, farm labourerBirth18111881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Charles Standen, farmerBirth18111881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Coomber, blacksmith's labourerBirth18111851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Susannah Lock, independentBirth18111881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary TreeBirth18111881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Frances SpiceBirth15th Jan 1811Benjamin Spice, shoemakerHester Spice [Brown]Goudhurst Parish Registers
George ForwardBirth28th Jan 1811John ForwardElizabeth Forward [Tuppeny]Nonconformist Registers
Mary MorrisBirth8th Feb 1811Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary LuckBirth21st Apr 1811Isaac Luck, farm labourerPhiladelphia Luck [Palmer]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Caroline MorrisBirth24th May 1811James MorrisFrances MorrisGoudhurst Parish Registers
William SaleBirth26th Sep 1811George Sale, farmerElizabeth Sale [Hearn]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary LuckBirth14th Nov 1811Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William Sale, farm labourerBirth18121881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ann HarveyBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Gaskin, fruitererBirth18121881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sarah WennamBirth18121881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
David Hope, farm labourerBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Jane Doust, tea dealerBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary StanbridgeBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Matilda BlackmanBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary NewingtonBirth18121851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William Powell, garden labourerBirth18121861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
John Stanbridge, cooperBirth18121851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William PowellBirth18121881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte YoungBirth18121881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriet GoldingBirth18121851 Census
Isaac Luck, labourerBirth26th Jan 1812William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William WallisBirth10th Feb 1812Daniel Wallis, stonemasonAnn Wallis [Phillips]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John SpiceBirth15th Mar 1812James Spice, shoemakerAnn Spice [Wells]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas Vinall, farm labourerBirth23rd Jun 1812Thomas Vennall, labourerAnn Vennell [Brand]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sophia LuckBirth22nd Sep 1812John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
George BellinghamBirth22nd Oct 1812Richard BellinghamDeborah Bellingham [Good]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eleanor LuckBirth10th Nov 1812Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah Bellingham [Golding]Birth18131851 Census
Mercy BrissendenBirth1813Mr BrissendenMrs Brissenden1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William PowellBirth18131851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Martha BurgessBirth18131851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Mary Bishop [Calder]Birth18131851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Rachel AllardBirth18131881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Frances UnderhillBirth18131851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Rhoda MoonBirth18131851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William GoldingBirth18131851 Census
John Waters, farm labourerBirth18131881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Charles Giles, farm bailiffBirth18131881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Frances UnderhillBirth18131861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Mary A. TuppenyBirth18131881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas WaltersBirth18131851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William Drawbridge, farm labourerBirth18131881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Evens, farmerBirth18131881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Jonathan Wallis, masonBirth17th Jul 1813Daniel Wallis, stonemasonAnn Wallis [Phillips]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah ForwardBirth8th Aug 1813Francis Forward, labourerElizabeth Forward [Austin]Nonconformist Registers
Michael RelfBirth30th Aug 1813Charles Relf, labourerRebecca Relf [Whilmshurst]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Amelia SpiceBirth8th Sep 1813Benjamin Spice, shoemakerHester Spice [Brown]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth MorrisBirth9th Dec 1813Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Martha GilesBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah FishendenBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Charlotte GilesBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary HardingBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Fanny UnderhillBirth18141871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Caroline HodgkinBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sophy StandenBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William AppsBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth PerryBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Osborne, farm labourerBirth18141881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriet Clapson [Powell]Birth18141861 Census
Amelia Relf [Waters]Birth1814 
Mary BaldwinBirth18141851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William AppsBirth18141851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary LuckBirth6th Feb 1814William Luck, farmerSusanna LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Ann LuckBirth20th Mar 1814William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah Ann LuckBirthbefore 15th Jun 1814John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah ForwardBirth29th Jun 1814John ForwardElizabeth Forward [Tuppeny]Nonconformist Registers
Thomas BoormanBirth4th Jul 1814Samuel Boorman, farmerElizabeth Boorman [Luck]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eliza LuckBirth2nd Aug 1814Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Frances SpiceBirth10th Aug 1814James Spice, shoemakerAnn Spice [Wells]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah Sharp, farm labourer's wifeBirth18151851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mary Luck [Barden]Birth18151851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Thomas LuckBirth18151891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Thomas PowellBirth18151881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph BoormanBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah EvensBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Bridgland, farm labourerBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William GaskinBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Hazelden, cattle dealerBirth18151881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Sarah Holmes, farm labourerBirth18151881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Alfred Hodgkin, farm labourerBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John AlcockBirth18151881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Richard Barrows, farm labourerBirth16th Mar 1815George Barrow, farmerHappy Barrow [Clout]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Harriett VinallBirth31st Mar 1815Thomas Vennall, labourerAnn Vennell [Brand]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William Morris, master tailorBirth8th Apr 1815Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eliza WallisBirth22nd Apr 1815Daniel Wallis, stonemasonAnn Wallis [Phillips]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charlotte Chapman FishendenBirth15th Jul 1815Linda Neal's records
John MorrisBirth25th Aug 1815John Morris, labourerWinifred Morris [Weller]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William Spice, farm labourerBirth24th Dec 1815James Spice, coachmanFrances Spice [Weekes]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Harriet Field [Chick]Birth18161851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas Honess, farm labourerBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary HandenBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William V. PopeBirth18161851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Eliza JennerBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriett WatersBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Alice StandenBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann Luck [Osborne]Birth18161851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
John Wilmshurst, farm labourerBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriott MephamBirth18161851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles BrissendenBirth1816Mr BrissendenMrs Brissenden1851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
John Dyer, fly driverBirth18161881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Phebe AppsBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
George Stanbridge, farmer's sonBirth18161851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Harriett DyerBirth18161881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Sitannee ChapmanBirth18161881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Thomas Boorman, farmerBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary BridglandBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary FieldBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Slarks, farm labourerBirth18161881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriett LuckBirth2nd Jan 1816Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charlotte LuckBirth10th Aug 1816William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Ann LuckBirth24th Aug 1816John Luck, labourerLucy Luck [Pearson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas Barrow, farm labourerBirth1st Sep 1816George Barrow, farmerHappy Barrow [Clout]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas Luck, farm labourerBirth4th Nov 1816William Luck, farmerSusanna LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Mary CousdenBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Bearsly, master blacksmithBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Caroline Luck [Stone]Birth18171881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte FishendenBirth18171871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
James WaghornBirth18171881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Sophia Watts [Luck]Birth18171851 Census
William Field, hairdresserBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William MercerBirth18171851 Census
Maria SpringettBirth18171881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward Doust, corn and hop merchantBirth18171881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Brakefield, farm labourerBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Chesson, baker and domestic servantBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William MercerBirth18171881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William RootsBirth18171891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard CheesemanBirth18171881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
James Stanbridge, carpenterBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Richard Foster, journeyman carpenterBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John RootsBirth18171881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary Morris [Harris]Birth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Esther Gibbs, private income from propertyBirth18171881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Edward Scott, farmerBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth ButlerBirth18171881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas LuckBirth18th Mar 1817Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary VinallBirth26th Mar 1817Thomas Vennall, labourerAnn Vennell [Brand]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John SpiceBirth18th Jun 1817James Spice, coachmanFrances Spice [Weekes]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Amy RelfBirth23rd Jun 1817Charles Relf, labourerRebecca Relf [Whilmshurst]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary Ann WallisBirth17th Jul 1817Daniel Wallis, stonemasonAnn Wallis [Phillips]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John Luck, farm labourerBirth10th Aug 1817William Luck, farmerSusanna LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
George Morris, gardenerBirth2nd Oct 1817Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary Ann SpiceBirth10th Dec 1817James Spice, shoemakerAnn Spice [Wells]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah Butler, laundressBirth18181881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles Standen, timber merchant's agentBirth18181881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Rhoda WellsBirth18181881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah ButlerBirth18181851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah Weddle [Smith]Birth18181851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Richard Roberts, farm labourerBirth18181881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Esther BarnsBirth18181851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah PageBirth18181881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Matilda Greagsbey [Waghorn]Birth18181851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Jane Hobbs, lodginghouse keeperBirth18181881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas OsborneBirth18181851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah EdwardsBirth18181851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Charlotte Golding [Chapman]Birth18181851 Census
Thomas Barden, farm labourerBirth18181881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Walter, gardener and domestic servantBirth18181881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Amy KempBirth18181881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Ann CouchmanBirth18181851 Census
Charlotte FishendenBirth18181861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Stephen Apps, farm labourerBirth18181881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah Blunt, house proprietorBirth18181861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Elizabeth LuckBirth24th Mar 1818Isaac Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Jenner]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John Morris, carpenterBirth20th May 1818John Morris, carpenterMaria Morris [Cook]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth BoormanBirth10th Nov 1818Henry Boorman, farm labourerMary Boorman [Evans]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah MorrisBirth21st Dec 1818John Morris, labourerWinifred Morris [Weller]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Sarah MorrisBirth31st Dec 1818William Morris, carpenterMary Morris [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Martha BluntBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary Dadswell [Maynard]Birth18191861 Census
Sarah SharpBirth18191881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Sarah ButlerBirth18191891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charlotte EdwardsBirth18191851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Elizabeth AppsBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Jane Apps, housekeeperBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas Allwork, grocer and draperBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth BakerBirth18191881 Census
Buxted, Sussex
John Vousden, farm labourerBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas Harris, watchmakerBirth18191881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Matilda M. Stevens, stationer and post officeBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Rebecca Golding [Martin]Birth18191851 Census
Emily Harrison, vicar's wifeBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Thomas GoldingBirth18191851 Census
Sabina Jenner [Boak]Birth18191881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary Ann HoodBirth18191881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah KempBirth18191881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah KempBirth18191851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard Field, coachman (domestic)Birth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
George Martin, farm labourerBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary Ann Morris [Pooley]Birth18191851 Census
Harriet DavisBirth1819Thomas Davis, farm labourer1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Thomas StilesBirth18191881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Susan VenusBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Mercer, carrier and grocerBirth18191861 Census
William Penfold, farm labourerBirth1819John Penfold, labourerElizabeth Penfold [Thompson]1881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Vinall, farm labourerBirth18191881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann MorrisBirth2nd Jan 1819Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Jonathan WallisBirth6th Jan 1819Jonathan Wallis, bricklayerMary Wallis [Thompson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary BoormanBirth1st Feb 1819Samuel Boorman, labourerMary Boorman [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Richard Bellingham, farm labourerBirth2nd Feb 1819Samuel Bellingham, labourerMary Bellingham [Veness]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Martha SpiceBirth3rd Feb 1819James Spice, shoemakerAnn Spice [Wells]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William BarrowBirth19th Mar 1819George Barrow, farmerHappy Barrow [Clout]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Susanna RolfBirth21st Mar 1819Charles Relf, labourerRebecca Relf [Whilmshurst]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Susanna LuckBirth2nd Apr 1819Thomas Luck, farm labourerEleanor Luck [Doust]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Silvestra LuckBirth4th May 1819Jacob LuckFrances Luck [Butler]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary MorrisBirth7th Sep 1819William Morris, carpenterMary Morris [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Frederick Luck, farm labourerBirth24th Sep 1819William Luck, farmerSusanna LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas LuckBirth3rd Oct 1819Thomas Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Selves]Goudhurst Parish Registers
George Fry, railway constableBirth19th Nov 1819George Fry, innkeeper and farmerMary Fry [Penfold]IGI - Family Search
Mary LuckBirth9th Dec 1819Isaac Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Jenner]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Joseph Hobbs, cordwainerBirth18201881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Samuel RobertsBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Zebulon Arnold, master bakerBirth18201861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
James CouchmanBirth18201881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Eliza EastonBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Robert Collens, farmerBirth18201881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
George Brackfield, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Easton, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Charles Golding, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Blunt, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Elizabeth PricketBirth18201851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
George Messenger, tailorBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Frances Vinall [Osborne]Birth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary TompsettBirth18201881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
James Hope, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Evans, farm labourerBirth18201881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Eliza E. SpiceBirth18201881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Elizabeth GilesBirth18201851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mary Ann BrowningBirth18201851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
James Crump, farmerBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John Osborne, thatcherBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Belson Chapman, gardener and domestic servantBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary A. BrowningBirth18201881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Richard Morris, farm labourerBirth8th Jan 1820John Morris, labourerWinifred Morris [Weller]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John CallowBirth15th Mar 1820Henry Callow, labourerMartha Callow [Evenden]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Elizabeth BoormanBirth28th Mar 1820Samuel Boorman, labourerMary Boorman [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William MorrisBirth1st May 1820John Morris, carpenterMaria Morris [Cook]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Henry Boorman, farm labourerBirth28th May 1820Henry Boorman, farm labourerMary Boorman [Evans]Goudhurst Parish Registers
James ForwardBirth10th Jun 1820John Forward, labourerSarah Forward [Thorp]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Stephana LuckBirth1st Sep 1820William Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Frost]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Margaret MorrisBirth23rd Sep 1820Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
James BarrowBirth22nd Nov 1820George Barrow, farmerHappy Barrow [Clout]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Mary BellinghamBirth23rd Dec 1820Samuel Bellingham, labourerMary Bellingham [Veness]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eliza FullagarBirth18211871 Census
John Drawbridge, farm labourerBirth18211851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
William Dengate, hardresserBirth18211851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary JonesBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah Blunt, laundry workBirth18211871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William Penfold, carpenterBirth1821Peter Penfold, master carpenterSarah Penfold1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Edward Penfold, bricklayer and coal merchantBirth1821John Penfold, labourerElizabeth Penfold [Thompson]1871 Census
Jane Penfold [Golding]Birth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Hannah AppsBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Louis Weller, gardener and domestic servantBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriett StandenBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah BluntBirth18211851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Thomas Harris, farm bailiffBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Samuel BartholomewBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Harriet Penfold [Stiles]Birth18211851 Census
Walter Hanis, watch makerBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary WatkinsBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Catherine BluntBirth18211881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
John LuckBirth2nd Apr 1821LadhamJohn Luck, labourerJane Luck [Pierce]Nonconformist Registers
Mary LuckBirth23rd Apr 1821Thomas Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Selves]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Jane RolfBirth28th Apr 1821Charles Relf, labourerRebecca Relf [Whilmshurst]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Harriett SpiceBirth9th May 1821James Spice, shoemakerAnn Spice [Wells]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas Dadswell, farm labourerBirth26th May 1821Thomas Dadswell, farmerNanny Dadswell [Wheatley]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Thomas RootsBirth8th Jun 1821Thomas SalesSarah Amos Sales [Roots]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Daniel Luck, fly driver 'George Hotel'Birth7th Jul 1821William Luck, farmerSusanna LuckGoudhurst Parish Registers
Samuel BoormanBirth21st Oct 1821Samuel Boorman, labourerMary Boorman [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William BoormanBirth21st Oct 1821Samuel Boorman, labourerMary Boorman [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William MorrisBirth30th Dec 1821William Morris, carpenterMary Morris [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
James Waters, gamekeeperBirth18221851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
George Blunt, farmerBirth18221881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
William Giles, beer sellerBirth18221881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Harriet Waghorn, living on own meansBirth18221891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William BakerBirth18221881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Samuel Penfold, stone masonBirth1822Richard Penfold, blacksmithSusannah Penfold [Wallis]1871 Census
William Giles, farm labourerBirth18221851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Frances GuestBirth18221881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles Giles, licensed victuallerBirth18221881 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Sandhurst Wilmshurst, hawkerBirth18221881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Samuel Bartholomew, farm labourerBirth18221851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Stephen WaltersBirth18221881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah LindridgeBirth18221881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Edwards, farm bailiffBirth18221881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Stephen Jones, farm bailiffBirth18221881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Lydia BrownBirth18221881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Elizabeth Barrow [Barden]Birth18221851 Census
Sophia HobbsBirth18221881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
James Bartholomew, farm labourerBirth18221851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Eli Crump, bricklayerBirth18221881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Isaac LuckBirth25th Jan 1822Isaac Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Jenner]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Robert MorrisBirth7th Feb 1822John Morris, labourerWinifred Morris [Weller]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Lydia MercerBirth4th Apr 1822Edward MercerElizabeth Mercer [Bromley]Nonconformist Registers
George BoormanBirth21st May 1822Henry Boorman, farm labourerMary Boorman [Evans]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Charles Morris, farm labourerBirth29th May 1822John Morris, carpenterMaria Morris [Cook]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Henry Morris, farm labourer and then police inspector T.W.S.P.C.A.Birth7th Sep 1822Thomas Morris, labourerMary Morris [Austin]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Ann DadswellBirth12th Nov 1822Thomas Dadswell, farmerNanny Dadswell [Wheatley]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Caroline CallowBirth23rd Dec 1822Henry Callow, labourerMartha Callow [Evenden]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Frances BellinghamBirth30th Dec 1822Samuel Bellingham, labourerMary Bellingham [Veness]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Ann PeirceBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Caroline Bromley [Taylor]Birth1823Thomas Cooker's records
John Waghorne, farm labourerBirth18231881 Census
Tudeley, Kent
James OsborneBirth18231851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
James OsbornBirth18231881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Harriet WaghornBirth18231881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte RichardsonBirth18231851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Stanford Tuppeny, farm labourerBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann HarrisBirth18231881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Emily GoldenBirth1823William GoldenMrs Golden1851 Census
Thomas Styles, farm labourerBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Sarah LindridgeBirth18231891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Frances Penfold [Cruttenden]Birth18231871 Census
Sarah Bromley [Boorman]Birth1823Thomas Cooker's records
Mary Vidler [Blackford]Birth18231851 Census
Emily HarrisBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
James Styles, farm labourerBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Eliza CroftBirth18231881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Martha A. Brown, housekeeperBirth18231881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth ButlerBirth18231851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
William Waghorne, farm labourerBirth18231881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Mary WallsBirth18231851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Thomas MilesBirth13th Feb 1823Upton Miles, labourerPhoebe Miles [Moore]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William LuckBirth5th Apr 1823Ladham WoodJohn Luck, labourerJane Luck [Pierce]Nonconformist Registers
Jane SpiceBirth28th Apr 1823Joseph Spice, shoemakerSarah SpiceGoudhurst Parish Registers
William Luck, farm labourerBirth8th May 1823Thomas Luck, farm labourerMary Luck [Selves]Goudhurst Parish Registers
William WallisBirth11th May 1823Jonathan Wallis, bricklayerMary Wallis [Thompson]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John SelvesBirth14th Jun 1823Thomas SelvesSarah Amos Selves [Roots]Goudhurst Parish Registers
John BoormanBirth23rd Oct 1823Samuel Boorman, labourerMary Boorman [Standen]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Eliza Ruth RelfBirth22nd Nov 1823Charles Relf, labourerRebecca Relf [Whilmshurst]Goudhurst Parish Registers
Samuel Apps, shepherdBirth18241881 Census
Goudhurst, Kent
Ann BailyBirth18241851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Sarah EvendenBirth18241881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Samuel Eason, farm labourerBirth18241881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Mary HaskellBirth18241881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Page 2Starts at1824
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page