Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
Harriet Allen | | 19th Jan 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Alexander Allen | Mary Allen [Stapley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Mepham | | 2nd Feb 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Mepham | Ann (Hannah) Mepham [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Ellis | | 3rd Feb 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Crouch | | 9th Feb 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Crouch | Mary Crouch [Vidler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Tompsett Newington | | 24th Feb 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Newington | Sarah Newington [Tompsett] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rebecca Collins [Pope] | | 2nd Mar 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Pilbeam | | 9th Mar 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Ashcroft Parsons | | 26th Mar 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Parsons | Elizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Weston, blacksmith | | 13th Apr 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Robert Noakes | | 2nd May 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Nokes | Henrietta Noakes [Swift] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Hepton | | 16th Jun 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Russell [Blunden] | | 6th Jul 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Harmer | | 13th Jul 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Harmer | Elizabeth Harmer [Beane] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Taylor | | 16th Jul 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Daniel Taylor | Elizabeth Taylor | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Langridge | | 25th Oct 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Langridge | Frances Langridge [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Eastwood, farm labourer | | 16th Nov 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Eastwood | Elizabeth Eastwood [Tindall] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rebecca Pennells | | 23rd Nov 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Weston | | 23rd Dec 1800 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Vine | | 4th Jan 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Vine | Sarah Vine [Standen] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Martha Newington | | 6th Jan 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph (Josiah) Newington | Parnel Newington [Taylor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Elizabeth Hilder | | 8th Jan 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Buss | | 24th Jan 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Buss | Hannah Buss [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Luck | | 30th Jan 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Brooke | | 1st Feb 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Brook | Mary Brook [Fox] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Lulham | | 2nd Feb 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Lulham | Frances Lulham [Wymark] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Bowles, blacksmith | | 27th Feb 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Bowles, blacksmith | Mary Bowles [Eatten] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Relf | | 1st Mar 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf | Elizabeth Relf [Huggins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Leadbetter, farm labourer | | 3rd Mar 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leadbetter | Elizabeth Leadbetter [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Hilder | | 17th Mar 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Haffenden | | 2nd Apr 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Haffenden | Martha Haffenden [Ashdown] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Langridge | | 12th Apr 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Relf | | 28th Apr 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Relf, farm labourer | Sarah Relf [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Weston | | 7th Jun 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Zachariah Weston | Esther Weston [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Katherine Baker [Bowles] | | 15th Aug 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Eastwood | | 15th Aug 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Eastwood | Sarah Barrows Eastwood [Thompson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Leister Weston Farmer, farmer | | 24th Aug 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Farmer, farm labourer | Ann Farmer [Lovell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Dann | | 27th Sep 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Dann, thatcher | Elizabeth Dann [Judge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Ellis | | 11th Oct 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Ellis | Judy Ellis | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Chandler | | 15th Oct 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Eastwood [Leaney] | | 25th Oct 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leaney | Lucy Leaney [Freeland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Deborah Pilbeam | | 30th Nov 1801 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Peter Buss | | 11th Jan 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Buss | Hannah Buss [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Baker [Pope] | | 24th Jan 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Leaney | | 21st Feb 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Leaney | Emma Leaney [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Collings | | 22nd Feb 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Mepham | | 28th Feb 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Mepham | Sarah Mepham [Hyland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Julia Miles | | 3rd Mar 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Miles | Ann Miles | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Manwaring [Weston] | | 10th Mar 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Russell | | 27th Mar 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Francis Russell | Sarah Russell [French] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Gilbert | | 9th Apr 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Gilbert | Ann Gilbert [Blunden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Funnell, farm labourer | | 16th May 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Funnell | Mary Funnell [Baker] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Ellis, farmer | | 26th Jun 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Fanny Luck | | 25th Jul 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Emma Jarrett [Pope] | | 22nd Aug 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Pope | Ann Pope [Honeysett] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Lulham, farm labourer | | 16th Sep 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Lulham | Frances Lulham [Wymark] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Tate Baker | | 3rd Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Baker | Elizabeth Baker [Weller] | IGI - Family Search |
William Taylor | | 3rd Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Taylor | Sarah Taylor | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Vitler | | 10th Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Vidler | Susanna Vitler [Relfe] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Parsons | | 13th Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Parsons | Elizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Philly Hawkins | | 22nd Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins [Hoggins] | Sarah Hawkins [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Crouch | | 31st Oct 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Crouch | Mary Crouch [Vidler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rose Hepten [Mepham] | | 21st Nov 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Mepham | Ann (Hannah) Mepham [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Newington | | 30th Nov 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph (Josiah) Newington | Parnel Newington [Taylor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Allen, gardener | | 25th Dec 1802 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Alexander Allen | Mary Allen [Stapley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Pennells | | 16th Jan 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Weston | | 21st Jan 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Vine | | 25th Feb 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Vine | Sarah Vine [Standen] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Bowles | | 3rd Mar 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Bowles, blacksmith | Mary Bowles [Eatten] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Sands | | 6th Mar 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Sands | Mary Sands [Woodsell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Langridge | | 8th Mar 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Langridge | Frances Langridge [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Brook | | 13th Mar 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Brook | Mary Brook [Fox] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Buss | | 31st Mar 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Buss | Hannah Buss [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Weston | | 6th Apr 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Deborah Weston | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Langridge | | 10th Apr 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Dann | | 12th Apr 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Hawkins, farm labourer | | 13th Apr 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Hawkins, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hawkins | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Bowles | | 8th May 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Farley Price, farm labourer | | 11th May 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Farley Price | Nancy Ann Price [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Collins | | 11th May 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Noakes [Fairway] | | 13th May 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Fairway | Elizabeth Fairway | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Eastwood | | 29th May 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Eastwood | Elizabeth Eastwood [Tindall] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Leadbetter | | 2nd Jun 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leadbetter | Elizabeth Leadbetter [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Hepten, labourer | | 19th Jun 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Vigor | | 20th Jun 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Vigor | Elizabeth Vigor | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Pilbeam | | 30th Jun 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Luck | | 24th Jul 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Daniel Leaney | | 26th Jul 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leaney | Lucy Leaney [Freeland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Winny Hilder | | 12th Aug 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Kenyon [Chandler] | | 12th Aug 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Farmer | | 21st Aug 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Farmer, farm labourer | Ann Farmer [Lovell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Cruttenden Ellis | | 22nd Aug 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Ellis | Celia Ellis | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Hawkins | | 5th Sep 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins [Hoggins] | Sarah Hawkins [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Martha Baker | | 30th Oct 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Baker | Ann Baker [Foster] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Susanna Wickham [Relf] | | 6th Nov 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Ashdown | | 13th Nov 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Ashdown | Sarah Ashdown [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Emmy Pope | | 13th Nov 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Brook | | 28th Nov 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Brook, tailor | Mary Brook [Russell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Manktelow | | 2nd Dec 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Unnamed female Hazleden | | 4th Dec 1803 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Hazleden, farm labourer | Jane Hazleden [Pennells] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Joseph Pilbeam [Moore] | | 21st Jan 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Pilbeam | Philadelphia Pilbeam [Moore] | IGI - Family Search |
George Vitler | | 10th Feb 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Vidler | Susanna Vitler [Relfe] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Brook | | 19th Feb 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Brook | Frances Brook [Brown] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Smith | | 25th Feb 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Smith, farm labourer | Mary Smith [Boreman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Bowles | | 3rd Mar 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Bowles | Sarah Bowles [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Fairway | | 29th Mar 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Fairway | Elizabeth Fairway | Burwash Parish Registers |
Charles Weller | | 4th Apr 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Weston, blacksmith | | 15th Apr 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Leaney | | 29th Apr 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Leaney | Emma Leaney [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rebecca Parsons | | 8th May 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Parsons | Elizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frederick Dann | | 27th May 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Dann, thatcher | Elizabeth Dann [Judge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Herodias Crouch | | 19th Aug 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Crouch | Sarah Crouch [Watson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Ellis | | 11th Oct 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Wood | | 14th Oct 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Wood | Hannah Wood [Barnard] | IGI - Family Search |
Macey Buss | | 28th Oct 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Buss | Hannah Buss [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Dann | | 3rd Nov 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Dann | | 6th Nov 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Dann | Sarah Dann [Hyland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Akehurst Hayler | | 18th Nov 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Jenney Hayler | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Sands | | 25th Dec 1804 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Benjamin Sands, farm labourer | Sarah Sands [Bones] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Vigor | | 4th Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Vigor | Elizabeth Vigor | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Sands | | 13th Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Sands | Mary Sands [Woodsell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Pilbeam | | 15th Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Ellis [Chandler] | | 23rd Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sophia Tournay [Newington] | | 25th Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph (Josiah) Newington | Parnel Newington [Taylor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Funnell | | 27th Jan 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Funnell | Mary Funnell [Baker] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Philidelphia Hyland [Langridge] | | 13th Feb 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Langridge | Frances Langridge [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Hilder | | 15th Feb 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Dann | | 17th Feb 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Cornford | | 25th Feb 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Sarah Cornford | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Funnel [Bowles] | | 3rd Mar 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Relf | | 24th Mar 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Relf | Jane Relf [Russell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Hepden | | 24th Mar 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Hawkins | | 6th Apr 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Hawkins, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hawkins | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Crouch | | 8th Apr 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Crouch | Mary Crouch [Vidler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Collins | | 16th Apr 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Bowles | | 28th Apr 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Bowles, blacksmith | Mary Bowles [Eatten] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Relf, sawyer | | 5th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Brook | | 12th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Brook | Mary Brook [Fox] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Allen | | 19th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Alexander Allen | Mary Allen [Stapley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Russell [Weston] | | 19th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Leaney | | 26th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leaney | Lucy Leaney [Freeland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Weston [Price] | | 28th May 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Farley Price | Nancy Ann Price [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Taylor | | 11th Jun 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Taylor | Sarah Taylor | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Pennells | | 27th Jul 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Relf | | 7th Aug 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Relf, farm labourer | Sarah Relf [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Joseph Luck | | 18th Aug 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Lulham | | 24th Aug 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Lulham | Frances Lulham [Wymark] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Turner | | 1st Sep 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Turner | Maria Turner | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Farley [Blackford] | | 1st Sep 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Ashdown | | 3rd Nov 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Ashdown | Sarah Ashdown [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Langridge | | 10th Nov 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sophia Hawkins | | 15th Dec 1805 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Esther Hawkins | Burwash Parish Registers |
Emmy Sands | | 3rd Feb 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Sands | Elizabeth Sands [Sandhurst] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Farmer | | 2nd Mar 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Farmer, farm labourer | Ann Farmer [Lovell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Smith, farm labourer | | 2nd Mar 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Smith, farm labourer | Mary Smith [Boreman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Leadbetter | | 2nd Mar 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leadbetter | Elizabeth Leadbetter [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Boniface [Pope] | | 23rd Mar 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Eastwood | | 30th Mar 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Haffenden | | 7th Apr 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Haffenden | Mary Haffenden [Mepham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Weston | | 8th Apr 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Matilda Hilder | | 27th Apr 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Francis Napp | | 26th May 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Napp | Hannah Napp [Nailard] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Funnel | | 21st Jul 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Funnell | Mary Funnell [Baker] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Brown, farmer | | 4th Aug 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Brown | Mary Brown [Grove] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Hepton | | 10th Aug 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Celia Weston | | 17th Aug 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Ann Weston | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Ellis | | 14th Sep 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Hazleden | | 21st Sep 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Hazleden, farm labourer | Jane Hazleden [Pennells] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Relf | | 5th Oct 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Manktelow | | 5th Oct 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ann Chandler | | 7th Oct 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Leah Dann | | 11th Oct 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Dann, thatcher | Elizabeth Dann [Judge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Tyley Eastwood | | 27th Dec 1806 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Eastwood | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas William Weller | | 6th Jan 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Curtis Price | | 12th Jan 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Cutis Price | Mary Price [Grant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jesse Relf, labourer | | 13th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Relf, farm labourer | Sarah Relf [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sophia Dann | | 13th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Dann | Jane Dann [Grant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Crouch | | 15th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Crouch | Sarah Crouch [Watson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Hazleden | | 15th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Harriet Hazleden | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Pilbeam | | 19th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Sands | | 24th Feb 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Sands | Mary Sands [Woodsell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Allen | | 17th Mar 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Alexander Allen | Mary Allen [Stapley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Rudling Hawkins | | 22nd Mar 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Hawkins, farm labourer | Elizabeth Hawkins | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Dann | | 29th Mar 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Hilder | | 30th Mar 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Eastwood [Price] [Leaney] | | Apr 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Leaney | Emma Leaney [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Hyland | | 9th Apr 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hyland, farm labourer | Hannah Hyland [Waterhouse] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Standford Hilder Eastwood | | 26th Apr 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Ruth Eastwood | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Leaney | | 3rd May 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leaney | Lucy Leaney [Freeland] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Fairway, farmer | | 17th May 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Fairway | Elizabeth Fairway | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Collins, farmer | | 7th Jun 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Bowles | | 21st Jun 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Bowles, blacksmith | Mary Bowles [Eatten] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Cornford | | 2nd Aug 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Sarah Cornford | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Wood [Bowles] | | 23rd Aug 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Ellis [Hooker] [Potten] | | 30th Aug 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Potten | Sarah Potten [French], farmer | IGI - Family Search Batch C14800-4 |
Thomas Langridge | | 6th Sep 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Langridge | Frances Langridge [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Lucy Manser | | 25th Oct 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Manser, cooper | Mercy Mancer [Clifton] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Robert Coleman | | 20th Dec 1807 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Coleman | Mary Coleman [Saunders] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Relf, wheelwright and carpenter | | 26th Jan 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Judith Pennells | | 31st Jan 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Hilder | | 9th Feb 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Bowles | | 6th Mar 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Bowles | Sarah Bowles [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Eastwood | | 20th Mar 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Pilbeam | | 18th Apr 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Chandler [Price] | | 1st May 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Farley Price | Nancy Ann Price [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Farmer | | 8th May 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Farmer, farm labourer | Ann Farmer [Lovell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edgar Boorman | | 15th May 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Boorman, farm bailiff | Charlotte Boorman [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Ellis | | 19th May 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Ellis | Sarah Ellis [Harmer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Langridge | | 29th May 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Langridge | Frances Langridge [Wood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Langridge | | 14th Jun 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Lydia Luck | | 19th Jun 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Nelson Pilbeam, painter | | 29th Jun 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Haler | | 10th Jul 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Jane Haler | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriot Hazleden | | 10th Jul 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Harriet Hazleden | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Chandler | | 15th Jul 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Harmer | | 24th Jul 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Hepten | | 31st Jul 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Weller | | 28th Aug 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Leadbetter, bricklayer | | 4th Sep 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leadbetter | Elizabeth Leadbetter [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Sandal | | 18th Sep 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Sandal | Ann Sandal [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourer | | 9th Oct 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Dann, farmer | | 16th Oct 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Dann | Jane Dann [Grant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Smith | | 16th Oct 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Smith, farm labourer | Mary Smith [Boreman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Bowles | | 23rd Oct 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Bowles, blacksmith | Mary Bowles [Eatten] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Blackford [Hicks] | | 4th Dec 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hicks, farm labourer | Barbara Hicks [Russel] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Hawkins | | 31st Dec 1808 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins [Hoggins] | Sarah Hawkins [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Weston | | 5th Feb 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Dann | | 19th Feb 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Lucy Relf | | 26th Feb 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Relf | Jane Relf [Russell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edgar Hilder | | 26th Feb 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Esther Clapson | | 31st Mar 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Mary Clapson | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Manktelow | | 23rd Apr 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Shingleton [Relf] | | 14th May 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Relf, farm labourer | Sarah Relf [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Price | | 16th Jul 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Cutis Price | Mary Price [Grant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Celia Hyland [Leaney] | | 13th Aug 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Leaney | Emma Leaney [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Collings, farm labourer | | 13th Aug 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eleanor Weston | | 22nd Aug 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Eyles [Bowles] | | 3rd Sep 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Hyland | | 3rd Sep 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hyland, farm labourer | Hannah Hyland [Waterhouse] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Weller | | 22nd Oct 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Hazleden | | 5th Nov 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Hazleden, farm labourer | Jane Hazleden [Pennells] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Manser | | 26th Nov 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Manser, cooper | Mercy Mancer [Clifton] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Cornford | | 17th Dec 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Sarah Cornford | Burwash Parish Registers |
Robert Relf | | 24th Dec 1809 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Relf | Henrietta Relf [Medhurst] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Elizabeth Hilder | | 26th Jan 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Haselden | | 11th Mar 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Haselden | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Relf | | 11th Mar 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Pilbeam | | 14th Mar 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Wenham | | 21st Apr 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Lucy Wenham | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Wenham | | 21st Apr 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Lucy Wenham | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Hilder | | 22nd Apr 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hilder | Ann Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Bowles | | 29th Apr 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Bowles | Sarah Bowles [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Weller | | 6th May 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Langridge | | 14th May 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Vigor | | 27th May 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Eastwood, farm labourer | | 27th May 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Martha Luck | | 3rd Jun 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Pratt | | 10th Jun 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pratt, farm labourer | Mary Pratt [Baker] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Cornford | | 12th Jun 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Cornford, labourer | Elizabeth Cornford [Langridge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Callow | | 18th Jun 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Callow | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Pilbeam, farm labourer | | 1st Jul 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Blackford, farm labourer | | 19th Jul 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alice Leadbetter [Pope] | | 30th Sep 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Hepten | | 30th Sep 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Hicks | | 14th Oct 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hicks, farm labourer | Barbara Hicks [Russel] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Leadbetter | | 25th Nov 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Leadbetter, farm labourer | Mary Leadbetter [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Leadbetter, farm labourer | | 25th Nov 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Leadbetter | Elizabeth Leadbetter [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriot Dann | | 2nd Dec 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Dann, farmer | Philadelphia Dann [Saunders] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Horton [Jarret] [Pennells] | | 10th Dec 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Pope [Pankhurst] | | 10th Dec 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Hilder | | 13th Dec 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Elizabeth Hilder | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sophia Dan | | 23rd Dec 1810 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Harmer | | 27th Jan 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Pilbeam | | 27th Jan 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Susannah Bovis [Balcombe] | | 10th Feb 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Balcomb, farm labourer | Esther Balcomb [Head] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Newington | | 29th Mar 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Newington | Ellis Newington [Pattenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jesse Hawkins, labourer | | 29th Mar 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins [Hoggins] | Sarah Hawkins [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Crouch | | 6th May 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Crouch | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Smith | | 2nd Jun 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Smith, farm labourer | Mary Smith [Boreman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Dann [Price] | | 16th Jun 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Farley Price | Nancy Ann Price [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Cornford | | 16th Jun 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Cornford, labourer | Elizabeth Cornford [Langridge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edmund Hawkins | | 25th Jun 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins, labourer | Ann Hawkins [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Joseph Blackford, farm labourer | | 26th Jul 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Pope | | 15th Aug 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Joel Mepham | | 19th Aug 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farmer | Ann Mepham [Harmer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Honeysett | | 22nd Sep 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Manktelow | | 29th Sep 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Noakes | | 29th Sep 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Brook | | 13th Oct 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Wenban [Hyland] | | 13th Oct 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hyland, farm labourer | Hannah Hyland [Waterhouse] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Weller | | 27th Oct 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Ann Weller | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Langridge | | 1st Dec 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Maria Weston | | 8th Dec 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Bowles, carpenter | | 13th Dec 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Langridge | | 15th Dec 1811 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Langridge | Frances Langridge [Mabb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Eastwood | | 5th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Hawkins | | 6th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins [Hoggins] | Sarah Hawkins [Watson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hannah Sands | | 9th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Sands | Hannah Sands [Thorp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Groves | | 19th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Groves | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Vigor | | 19th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Cornford | | 26th Jan 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Sarah Cornford | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Pilbeam, farm labourer | | 2nd Feb 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Weller | | 4th Feb 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Relf | | 16th Feb 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Relf, farm labourer | Sarah Relf [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Hicks | | 24th Feb 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hicks, farm labourer | Barbara Hicks [Russel] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Pilbeam | | 4th Apr 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Cheal [Russell] | | 5th Apr 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Russell | Mary Russell [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Katherine Weller | | 12th Apr 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Collings | | 31st May 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jesse Bowles | | 7th Jun 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Bowles | Sarah Bowles [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Edwards Clapson | | 2nd Aug 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Clapson | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Hawkins | | 27th Sep 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Charles Ellis | | 24th Oct 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Ellis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Hyland Shorter | | 25th Oct 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Hyland, farm labourer | Sophia Hyland [Shorter] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Eastwood [Blackford] | | 6th Dec 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Hepten | | 27th Dec 1812 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Pilbeam, farmer | | 5th Jan 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Cornford | | 13th Jan 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Cornford, labourer | Elizabeth Cornford [Langridge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Dan | | 28th Feb 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Noakes | | 10th Mar 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Noakes | Emma Noakes [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Relf | | 21st Mar 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Levi Luck, farm labourer | | 11th Apr 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Pilbeam, blacksmith | | 16th Apr 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Brook | | 18th Apr 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Phillis Pierce Moon | | 9th May 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Mary Moon | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Sawyer, farm labourer | | 6th Jun 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Sawyer | Mary Sawyer [Martin] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Winifred Haiselden [Hawkins] | | 11th Jun 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins, labourer | Ann Hawkins [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Noakes | | 1st Jul 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Seymour Parsons | | 4th Jul 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sophia Parsons | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Reeves [Luck] | | 29th Aug 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Luck, farm labourer | Sarah Luck [Hazelden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Mepham | | 24th Oct 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farmer | Ann Mepham [Harmer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Joseph Harmer, bricklayer | | 14th Nov 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Celia Wenban [Pennells] | | 12th Dec 1813 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Morris | | 2nd Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Morris | Mary Morris [Huntly] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Eastwood, farm labourer | | 16th Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jesse Wallis, corn and coal merchant | | 23rd Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Susan Wallis [Farley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jesse Wallis | | 23rd Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Sarah Wallis | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Pilbeam | | 23rd Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Baker | | 30th Jan 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Baker | Mary Baker [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Eliza Vigor | | 6th Feb 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Honeysett [Russell] | | 27th Feb 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Russell | Mary Russell [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Kemp | | 6th Mar 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Kemp, sawyer | Elizabeth Kemp [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Catt [Hyland] | | 6th Mar 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hyland, farm labourer | Hannah Hyland [Waterhouse] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Hasleden | | 14th Apr 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Hazleden, farm labourer | Jane Hazleden [Pennells] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Weller | | 27th Apr 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Langridge | | 29th May 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Weston | | 31st May 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Blackford | | 5th Jun 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Manser | | 12th Jun 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Manser, cooper | Mercy Mancer [Clifton] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Hawkins | | 7th Aug 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Hamlet Henry Weston | | 21st Aug 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Caroline Weston | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Weller | | 11th Sep 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriett Brook | | 18th Sep 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Manktelow | | 2nd Oct 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Price | | 2nd Oct 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Farley Price | Nancy Ann Price [Eastwood] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Noakes | | 25th Oct 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
Reuben Smith, farm labourer | | 30th Oct 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Smith, farm labourer | Mary Smith [Boreman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stanford Dan, farm labourer | | 30th Oct 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Stevens | | 20th Nov 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Benjamin Stevens, farm labourer | Sarah Stevens | Burwash Parish Registers |
Matilda Weston | | 20th Nov 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, blacksmith | Mary Weston [Eyles] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Whybourn | | 11th Dec 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edward Whybourn | Mary Whybourn [Bateup] | IGI - Family Search Batch K14800-2 |
Allen Hepten, cordwainer | | 18th Dec 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Bull [Bowles] | | 25th Dec 1814 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Emma Weston | | 8th Jan 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, smith | Jane Weston [Ford] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Thomas Pilbeam, blacksmith | | 8th Jan 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Eastwood | | 4th Feb 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Samuel Carman | | 13th Feb 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Benjamin Carman | Elizabeth Carman | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Relf | | 19th Mar 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Mepham | | 19th Mar 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Rule Russell | Hannah Russell [Mepham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Cornford | | 28th Mar 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Cornford, labourer | Elizabeth Cornford [Langridge] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Philadephia Jenner [Booth] | | 30th Apr 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Booth, farm labourer | Mary Booth [Coleman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Hawkins | | 19th May 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins, labourer | Ann Hawkins [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Edwards | | 21st May 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Edwards, farmer | Sarah Edwards [Clapson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Parsons | | 4th Jun 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Parsons, farmer | Elizabeth Parsons [Luck] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Pilbeam, farmer | | 11th Jun 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Buss Noakes, shopkeeper | | 29th Jun 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Noakes, grocer | Elizabeth Noakes [Buss] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Manser | | 16th Jul 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Manser, cooper | Mercy Mancer [Clifton] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Brett [Kemp] | | 16th Jul 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Spice | | 23rd Jul 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Saul Spice, labourer, brickmaker and farmer | Sarah Spice [Marchant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Morris | | 15th Oct 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Morris | Mary Morris [Huntly] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Matilda Mepham | | 15th Oct 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farmer | Ann Mepham [Harmer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Hawkins, farm labourer and rat catcher | | 29th Oct 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Albert Vigor | | 29th Oct 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Hicks | | 21st Nov 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hicks, farm labourer | Barbara Hicks [Russel] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Wallis | | 26th Nov 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Sarah Wallis | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Wallis | | 26th Nov 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Susan Wallis [Farley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Hayward [Blackford] | | 10th Dec 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Newington | | 15th Dec 1815 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Newington | Caroline Newington [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Mepham | | 1st Jan 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farm labourer | Mary Ann Mepham [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Hammond [Jenner] | | 27th Jan 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Jenner, labourer | Jane Jenner [Lusted] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Celia Collins [Langridge], aka Selina | | 28th Jan 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Pilbeam | | 6th Feb 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Pilbeam, farmer | Elizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Luck, farm labourer | | 11th Feb 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Luck, higgler | Mary Luck [Vine] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Pilbeam | | 18th Feb 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Relf | | 17th Mar 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Relf, labourer | Elizabeth Relf [Lavender] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Albert Hilder | | 17th Mar 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Vigor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Kemp | | 24th Mar 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Kemp, sawyer | Elizabeth Kemp [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Leaney | | 31st Mar 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
Charles Crouch | | 31st Mar 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Crouch | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Mepham | | 5th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Mepham, labourer | Alice Mepham [Bates] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Pennells | | 12th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pennells, farm labourer | Jemima Pennels [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Standford Eastwood | | 12th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Brook | | 18th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Horace Brook | | 18th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Hyland | | 26th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hyland, farm labourer | Hannah Hyland [Waterhouse] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Pilbeam | | 26th May 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Chandler | | 14th Jun 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Chandler | Catherine Chandler [Westover] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Cornford | | 6th Jul 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Mary Cornford [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Stevens, farm labourer | | 7th Jul 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Benjamin Stevens, farm labourer | Sarah Stevens | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Noakes, farmer | | 18th Jul 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Fairway | | 21st Jul 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Fairway, farmer | Esther Fairway [Rodgers] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harris Dan | | 11th Aug 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Charles Weston, farm labourer | | 3rd Sep 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Charles Weston, farm labourer | Ann Weston [Greenfield] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Weller | | 19th Sep 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Langridge | | 3rd Oct 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Langridge, farmer at Mottingdean, Burwash & Upper Parrock, Hartfield | Sarah Langridge [Hoadley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Morgan | | 15th Oct 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Judith Morgan [Pope] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Harmer | | 20th Oct 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Eliza Hawkins | | 23rd Oct 1816 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Judith Hawkins | Burwash Parish Registers |
Thomas Pope | | 5th Jan 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Pope | Elizabeth Pope [Rose] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Vigor | | 30th Jan 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Vigor | | 30th Jan 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Clapson | | 7th Feb 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Clapson, labourer | Judith Clapson [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Louisa Sands | | 12th Feb 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Sands | Charlotte Sands [Sanders] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henrietta Relf | | 16th Feb 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Relf, sawyer | Elizabeth Relf [Powell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Henry Weston | | 28th Feb 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Philip Weston, blacksmith | Mary Weston [Eyles] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Pilbeam | | 2nd Mar 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Pilbeam, farmer | Elizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Russell | | 9th Mar 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Russell | Judith Russell [Eastwood] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Stephen Eastwood | | 12th Mar 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Eastwood | Jane Eastwood [Davis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Hepten | | 23rd Mar 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Hepden, farmer | Hannah Hepden [Shether] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Parsons | | 30th Mar 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Parsons, farmer | Elizabeth Parsons [Luck] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Russell | | 6th Apr 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Russell | Mary Russell [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Celia Hasleden | | 6th Apr 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Hasleden | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Brook | | 13th Apr 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Richard Brook | | 13th Apr 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Brook, tailor | Philadelphia Brook [Manktelow] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Edwards | | 4th May 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Edwards, farmer | Sarah Edwards [Clapson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Blackford | | 1st Jun 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John French, shoe maker | | 8th Jun 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | | | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Carman | | 22nd Jun 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Benjamin Carman | Elizabeth Carman | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Manser | | 6th Jul 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Manser, cooper | Mercy Mancer [Clifton] | Burwash Parish Registers |
William Hickes | | 6th Jul 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Hicks, farmer | Philadelphia Hickes [Richardson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Morris | | 27th Jul 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Morris | Mary Morris [Huntly] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Hawkins | | 17th Aug 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Jesse Hawkins, labourer | Ann Hawkins [Crouch] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Caroline Morris | | 24th Aug 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Morris, master cordwainer | Jane Morriss [Fitness] | Buxted Parish Registers |
Hannah Underwood [Jenner] | | 12th Sep 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Jenner, labourer | Jane Jenner [Lusted] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Spice | | 14th Sep 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Saul Spice, labourer, brickmaker and farmer | Sarah Spice [Marchant] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Noakes | | 21st Sep 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Noakes, farmer | Sarah Noakes | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Waddell | | 5th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Waddell | Maria Waddell [Bateup] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Maria Ann Mepham | | 5th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farmer | Ann Mepham [Harmer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
David Booth | | 12th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Booth, farm labourer | Mary Booth [Coleman] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Moor Newington | | 16th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Newington | Caroline Newington [Noakes] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Benjamin Weller | | 26th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sophia Wallis [Hawkins] | | 26th Oct 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Wyles [Hicks] | | 2nd Nov 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Hicks, farm labourer | Barbara Hicks [Russel] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jane Coleman | | 23rd Nov 1817 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Coleman | Sarah Coleman [Leney] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frederic Farmer | | 4th Jan 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Farmer, farm labourer | Ann Farmer [Lovell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Albert Bowles | | 11th Jan 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bowles | Mary Bowles [Geer] | Burwash Parish Registers |
James Crouch, shoe maker | | 25th Jan 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Crouch | Frances Crouch [Barham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Harris Ellis | | 15th Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Francis Ellis, labourer | Elizabeth Ellis [Elliott] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Robert Ridge Ellis | | 15th Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Catherine Ellis | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Ruth Manktelow | | 15th Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Manktelow, carpenter | Ann Ruth Manktelow [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Baker [Noakes] | | 18th Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Noakes, grocer | Elizabeth Noakes [Buss] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Levi Pilbeam | | 22nd Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Pilbeam, publican | Bridget Pilbeam [Reeves] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Hilder | | 25th Feb 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Hilder | Sarah Hilder [Vigor] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Relf | | 1st Mar 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Samuel Relf, labourer | Elizabeth Relf [Lavender] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Pilbeam | | 22nd Mar 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Pilbeam, farmer | Ann Pilbeam [Weston] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Eastwood | | 29th Mar 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Eastwood, farm labourer | Philadelphia Eastwood [Hawkins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Jemima Swift [Mepham] | | 10th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Mepham, farm labourer | Mary Ann Mepham [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Susannah Parsons Hobden [Ellis] | | 12th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Sarah Ellis [Parsons] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
John Weston | | 19th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Weston, roadman | Mary Ann Weston [Russell] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Blackford [Collins] | | 19th Apr 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Neri Collings, farm labourer | Lydia Collings [Hadler] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Langridge | | 31st May 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Langridge, farmer at Mottingdean, Burwash & Upper Parrock, Hartfield | Sarah Langridge [Hoadley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
John Blackford, farm labourer | | 4th Jun 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | George Blackford, farm labourer | Ann Blackford [Wilson] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Akehurst [Kemp] | | 7th Jun 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Kemp, sawyer | Elizabeth Kemp [Balcomb] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Stoneham [Parsons] | | 5th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Parsons, farmer | Elizabeth Parsons [Luck] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Lulham | | 10th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Richard Lulham | Ann Lulham [Cramp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Edward Langridge | | 26th Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Langridge, farm labourer | Ruth Langridge [Wickham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Marie Pilbeam | | 31st Jul 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Pilbeam, farmer | Elizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Bishop | | 16th Aug 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Bishop, farm labourer | Elizabeth Bishop [Burchett] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Alfred Cornford | | 28th Sep 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Cornford, labourer | Mary Cornford [Collins] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Weller | | 24th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Weller, farmer | Ann Weller [Lulham] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Alfred Ellis | | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Ellis, farm labourer | Hannah Ellis [Parsons] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Wilson | | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Wilson, carpenter and farmer | Elizabeth Wilson [Dann] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Frances Elphick [Honeyset] | | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Honeysett, miller | Mary Honeysett [Field] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Stephen Elliott | | 25th Oct 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Elliott, farm labourer | Elizabeth Elliott | IGI - Family Search |
Thomas Pilbeam | | 3rd Nov 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazier | Deborah Pilbeam [King] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Robert Eastwood | | 22nd Nov 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | James Eastwood | Ann Eastwood | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Harmer, bricklayer | | 20th Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Joseph Harmer, farm labourer | Sarah Harmer [Peerless] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Blunden [Weller] | | 23rd Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Robert Weller, servant | Elizabeth Weller [Ellis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Mepham | | 25th Dec 1818 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Mepham, labourer | Alice Mepham [Bates] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Wickham | | 17th Jan 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | William Wickham | Ann Wickham [Mepham] | IGI - Family Search Batch C02510-4 |
Judith Clapson | | 24th Jan 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Clapson, labourer | Judith Clapson [Kemp] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Eastwood | | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Eastwood | Jane Eastwood [Davis] | Burwash Parish Registers |
George Dan | | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Stephen Dann, farm labourer | Elizabeth Dann [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Isabella Vigor | | 14th Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Vigor | Hannah Vigor [Cruttenden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Fairway | | 21st Feb 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Fairway, farmer | Esther Fairway [Rodgers] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Harriet Hicks [Hawkins] | | 7th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Thomas Hawkins | Charlotte Hawkins [Haiselden] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Eliza Carman | | 13th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Edmund Carman | Ann Carman [Newington] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Rebecca Mepham [Pettit] | | 14th Mar 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | Henry Pettitt | Judith Pettitt [Butcher] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Ann Eliza Langridge | | 13th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | unknown father | Ann Langridge | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Wallis | | 25th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Sarah Wallis | Burwash Parish Registers |
Sarah Wallis | | 25th Apr 1819 | St. Bartholomew's Church | John Wallis, labourer | Susan Wallis [Farley] | Burwash Parish Registers |
Page 2 | Starts at | 5th May 1819 | |