Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
Frederick William Brooman | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Brooman, gardener | Mary Brooman [Meredith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Ruth Wilmshurst | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | Ely Gaius Wilmshurst | Fanny Wilmshurst [Oliver] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Ann Lambert | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles William Lambert | Fanny Lambert [Card] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Lillie Elizabeth Turk | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | Owen Turk, master bricklayer | Mary Maria Turk [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Louise Bonniface | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | Alfred James Bonniface | Sarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Wigmore | | 10th Jan 1875 | St. Denys Church | James Wigmore, farm labourer | Harriet Wigmore [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Robert George Lilly | | 14th Feb 1875 | St. Denys Church | Robert George Lilley, farmer and bailiff | Harriet Lilley [Fry] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Harriet Lilly | | 14th Feb 1875 | St. Denys Church | Robert George Lilley, farmer and bailiff | Harriet Lilley [Fry] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Nancy Ashby [Wickens] | | 14th Feb 1875 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Wickens, miller's waggoner | Ann Wickens [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Allcorn | | 14th Feb 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Albert Allcorn, farm labourer | Mary Ann Allcorn [Martin] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Rogers | | 14th Mar 1875 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farm labourer | Martha Rogers | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Bessie Eliza Streatfield | | 14th Mar 1875 | St. Denys Church | James Streatfield, gardener | Mary Streatfield [Cornwall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louise Ellen Verrall | | 14th Mar 1875 | St. Denys Church | William Stephen Verrall, carpenter | Lucy Verrall [Arnold] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Barton | | 23rd Mar 1875 | St. Denys Church | Amos Barton, farm labourer | Matilda Barton [Wood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Maria Crittall | | 4th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Crittall, farmer | Abigail Crittall [Bassett] | Mayfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Rogers | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | James Rogers, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Rogers [Pentecost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jesse Wilmshurst | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer | Mary A. Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Mary Ann Cole | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, labourer | Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Mills | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mills, bricklayer journeyman | Mary Ann Mills [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Dadswell | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Dadswell, farm labourer | Harriet Dadswell [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
John Weston, farm labourer | | 11th Apr 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Weston, grocer and postmaster | Philadelphia Weston [Swift] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Hobbs | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Hobbs, farm labourer | Mary Ann Hobbs [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Susannah Wickens | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Wickens, farmer and miller | Harriet Wickens [Bridger] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Thomas Manser, bricklayer | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mancer, bricklayer's labourer | Georgiana Beda Mancer [Diplock] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Turk | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Turk, master carpenter and basket maker | Harriett Turk [Martin] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Harman | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Harman, farm labourer | Margaret Abigail Harman [Turner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
John Baldwin | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Baldwin | Sarah Baldwin | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Baldwin | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Baldwin | Sarah Baldwin | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amos Baldwin | | 9th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Baldwin | Sarah Baldwin | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Annie Smith [Harman] | | 16th May 1875 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Harman, bricklayer journeyman | Ann Harman [Brooker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Herbert Burgess | | 23rd May 1875 | St. Denys Church | William Burgess, schoolmaster | Ann Burgess [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Catherine Alice Moon | | 13th Jun 1875 | St. Denys Church | Aaron Moon | Jerusha Holt Moon [Price] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Walter | | 13th Jun 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Walter | Sarah Ann Walter [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Arthur Kimmer | | 13th Jun 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Kimmer, sawyer | Mary Ann Kimmer [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Emma Stapley | | 13th Jun 1875 | St. Denys Church | William Stapley | Eliza Elizabeth Stapley [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Katherine Mabel Edith Hannane | | 29th Jun 1875 | St. Denys Church | George William Hannane | Edith Caroline Hannane | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Anne Rodgers | | 11th Jul 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Rogers, farm labourer | Ann Rodgers [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Kate Rogers | | 11th Jul 1875 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Rogers, farm labourer | Hannah Rogers [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Owen Dadswell | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell, thatcher | Naomi Dadswell [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Hoath | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | James Hoath, farmer | Elizabeth Ann Hoath [Barden] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Eliza Harman | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | Frank Harman, beerhouse keeper | Doris Harman [Moon] | Fred Harman |
Emma Jane Frances Pilbeam [Hobbs] | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Hobbs, railway labourer | Mary Ann Hobbs [Downard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Charles Fry | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles Fry, brick maker | Hannah Maria Fry [Lilley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Flora Hoath | | 8th Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farmer | Ellen Hoath [Pratt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Enos Edgar Chewter | | 22nd Aug 1875 | St. Denys Church | Edward Levi Chewter, farm labourer | Martha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jane Page | | 4th Sep 1875 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Paige, farm labourer | Mary Ann Page [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Wickens | | 12th Sep 1875 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wickens, farmer | Harriett Wickens [Spice] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Edward Brooman | | 12th Sep 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Brooman, farm labourer | Phoebe Brooman [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Jane Knight | | 12th Sep 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Jesse Knight | Jane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Jane Lambert | | 7th Oct 1875 | St. Denys Church | Charles William Lambert | Fanny Lambert [Card] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Eliza Alice Turk | | 10th Oct 1875 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Eliza Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Barnes | | 10th Oct 1875 | St. Denys Church | David Barnes, farm labourer | Mary Ann Barnes [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Holmwood | | 10th Oct 1875 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Harriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Hoath | | 21st Nov 1875 | St. Denys Church | Richard Hoath, farmer | Helen (Ellen) Hoath [Turk] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Anne Hobbs | | 21st Nov 1875 | St. Denys Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Naomi Hobbs [Corke] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Elizabeth Mackellow | | 8th Dec 1875 | St. Denys Church | David Mackellow, master mason | Frances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Richard Dick Hemsley | | 12th Dec 1875 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Hemsley, farm labourer | Barbara Anne Hemsley [Baker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Wood | | 12th Dec 1875 | St. Denys Church | James Wood | Charlotte Wood [Webb] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Heaseman | | 12th Dec 1875 | St. Denys Church | Anthony Heasman, shoemaker | Elizabeth Heasman [Sellens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Matilda Bonniface | | 9th Jan 1876 | St. Denys Church | Alfred James Bonniface | Sarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Chewter | | 9th Jan 1876 | St. Denys Church | Edward Chewter, farm labourer | Francis Sophia Chewter [Catt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Maria Avery Humphrey [Chewter] | | 9th Jan 1876 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Ann Fenner [Chewter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Elizabeth Wickens | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | William Henry Wickens, farm labourer | Harriett Wickens [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Bishop | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Bishop | Sarah Ann Bishop [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Hemsley | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Hemsley, farm labourer | Maria Frances Helmsley [Fermor] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Maria Hemsley | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Hemsley, farm labourer | Maria Frances Helmsley [Fermor] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ernest Albert Goldsmith | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Goldsmith, master carpenter | Emily Goldsmith [Berry] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas William Streeter | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Streeter, carter | Mary Ann Streeter [Pilbeam] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Annie Walters | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Walters | Harriet Walters [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Kate Sophia Brooman | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Brooman, gardener | Mary Brooman [Meredith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rose Elizabeth Jarvis | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | Robert Reed Jarvis, farm labourer | Elizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Martin | | 13th Feb 1876 | St. Denys Church | George William Martin, farm labourer | Caroline Martin [Varnham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Packham | | 12th Mar 1876 | St. Denys Church | Henry Packham, farm labourer | Mary Ann Packham [Davis] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rosie Nevill | | 1st Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Henry Neville, farm labourer | Harriet Neville [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Paige, nurseryman | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Paige, farm labourer | Sarah Jane Prowse [Paige] [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Streeter | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwright | Sarah W. Streeter [Cheesman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Stephen Walters | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Walters | Julia Walters [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Joseph William Lilley | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Robert George Lilley, farmer and bailiff | Harriet Lilley [Fry] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Henry Sales, labourer | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Henry Sales, farm labourer | Eliza Sales [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jane Eliza Beard | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | George John Duval Beard | Eliza Beard [Wickens] [Marchant] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Walter Bassett | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Edgar Bassett, beerhouse keeper | Amelia Bassett [Mills] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Samuel King Hemsley | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Hemsley, hotel keeper | Kate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rose Ellen Eliza Elphick | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | George Elphick | Emma Elphick | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Esther Margaret Beard | | 9th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Beard, wheelwright and master carpenter | Ansley Beard [Tasker] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Leah Goldsmith | | 12th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Goldsmith, farm labourer | Sophia Goldsmith [Barton] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Langridge | | 17th Apr 1876 | St. Denys Church | John James Langridge, ticket collector and bootmaker | Jane Langridge [Hemper] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Allcorn | | 4th May 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick George Allcorn | Mary Ann Allcorn [Fortey] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ann Barden | | 14th May 1876 | St. Denys Church | William Barden | Martha Barden | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Fanny Fry [Heasman] | | 14th May 1876 | St. Denys Church | Cain Abel Hesman, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Heasman [Barden] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Jane Martin | | 14th May 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Martin, farm labourer | Emily Martin [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Amos Wickens | | 14th May 1876 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm bailiff | Eliza Wickens [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Allcorn | | 5th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | George Allcorn | Ann Smith Allcorn [Bruce] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Bedwell | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Lucy Ann Peerless [Bedwell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Dadswell | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | George Dadswell, hay trusser and thatcher | Eliza Dadswell [Godley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Ann Hayward | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Hayward, farm labourer | Philidelphia Hayward [Wallis] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Amos Dadswell | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | Herbert Dadswell, railway platelayer | Esther Rhoda Dadswell [Foster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Abraham Brown | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | Edward Brown, carter | Emma Brown [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Walter Mark Mackellow | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Mackellow, master bricklayer | Sophia Mackellow [Taylor] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Walter Noakes | | 11th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Noaks, farm labourer | Frances Noakes [Taylor] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Sarah Ann Piddlesden | | 25th Jun 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Piddlesden, farm labourer | Louisa Piddlesden [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Mills | | 9th Jul 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mills, bricklayer journeyman | Mary Ann Mills [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Leah Holmwood | | 9th Jul 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Holmwood, railway platelayer | Leah Elizabeth Holmwood [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lizzie Ratcliff Carpenter | | 9th Jul 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Carpenter | Mary Ann Carpenter | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Amos Baldwin | | 9th Jul 1876 | St. Denys Church | Noah Baldwin, dealer in hardware | Sarah Jane Baldwin [French] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Alfred Godley | | 17th Jul 1876 | St. Denys Church | Luke Godley, farm labourer | Sarah Godley [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Annie Brooman | | 13th Aug 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brooman, farmer | Naomi Brooman [Waters] [Pollard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louisa Maria Harman | | 13th Aug 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Harman, bricklayer | Mary Harman [Benson] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Brown | | 27th Aug 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brown, farm labourer | Susan Brown [Verrall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Godly | | 10th Sep 1876 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Frances Godly | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Hoadley | | 10th Sep 1876 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hoadley, farm labourer | Philadelphia Hoadley [Billings] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Arthur Fry | | 10th Sep 1876 | St. Denys Church | John Fry, brick maker | Margaret Jane Fry | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Henry Dadswell | | 10th Sep 1876 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Dadswell, carpenter | Sarah Dadswell [Tasker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Katie Dadswell [Page] | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Paige, farm labourer | Mary Ann Page [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Hall | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Hall, carter | Elizabeth Hall [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Amy Hall | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Hall, farm labourer | Mary Anne Hall [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Cole | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, labourer | Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ann Moon Brown | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | William Brown | Charlotte Brown | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amos Cornford, general labourer | | 8th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Cornford, farmer | Sarah Cornford [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Henry Martin | | 28th Oct 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Martin, gamekeeper | Mary Martin [Allen] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lewis James Baker | | 12th Nov 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Baker, farm labourer | Eliza Georgiana Baker | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Wilmshurst | | 12th Nov 1876 | St. Denys Church | Ely Gaius Wilmshurst | Fanny Wilmshurst [Oliver] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas George Gilbert | | 16th Nov 1876 | St. Denys Church | Charles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourer | Emily Gilbert [Fenner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Thomas Hook | | 10th Dec 1876 | St. Denys Church | Moses Hook, farm labourer | Frances Hook [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ann Wickens | | 10th Dec 1876 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Wickens, miller's waggoner | Ann Wickens [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Walter | | 10th Dec 1876 | St. Denys Church | James Walter | Charlotte Walter [Care] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William George Pratt | | 10th Dec 1876 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Pratt | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Emily Wickens | | 10th Dec 1876 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm labourer | Ellen Wickens [Norman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edward William Paige | | 14th Jan 1877 | St. Denys Church | Edward Paige, farmer | Lamia Paige [Lilley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Avery | | 4th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | Athelstan Avery | Charlotte Avery [Chewter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Bonniface | | 5th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Worge Bonniface | Eliza Bonniface [Ingram] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rebecca Castle | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Castle | Phoebe Castle | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Mary Marchant | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Marchant, farm labourer | Caroline Marchant [Forster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Ellen Comper [Hobbs] | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Naomi Hobbs [Corke] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George John Knight | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | John Jesse Knight | Jane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Helen Turk | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Turk, master carpenter and basket maker | Harriett Turk [Martin] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Hobbs | | 11th Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Hobbs, farm labourer | Mary Ann Hobbs [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ernest Albert Heasman | | 21st Feb 1877 | St. Denys Church | John Hesman, farm labourer | Elizabeth Heasman [Deacon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Robert Streatfield | | 2nd Mar 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Streatfield, master saddler and harness maker | Emily Streatfield [Fenner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ann Maria Pilbeam | | 11th Mar 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Pilbeam, farm labourer | Mary Jane Pilbeam [Tester] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Minnie Brooman | | 11th Mar 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Thomas Brooman | Mary Brooman | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Henry Thomas Crittall | | 11th Mar 1877 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Crittall, farmer | Abigail Crittall [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Ellen Killick | | 11th Mar 1877 | St. Denys Church | Richard Killick, gardener | Mary Killick [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Field Buss | | 8th Apr 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Thomas Field Buss, farm labourer | Annie Field Buss [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Allcorn | | 8th Apr 1877 | St. Denys Church | Frederick George Allcorn | Mary Ann Allcorn [Fortey] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Albert Rogers | | 8th Apr 1877 | St. Denys Church | James Rogers, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Rogers [Pentecost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George William Turk | | 8th Apr 1877 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Eliza Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Tom Dadswell, farm labourer | | 8th Apr 1877 | St. Denys Church | David Dadswell, farm labourer | Emma Jane Dadswell [Godley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Dadswell | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Dadswell, hay trusser and thatcher | Eliza Dadswell [Godley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Stephen Brooman | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Brooman, farm labourer | Phoebe Brooman [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Edward Fermor | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | Robert Fermor, farm labourer | Helen Fermor [Mackellow] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Filtness | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | Edward Filtness | Harriet Filtness [Miles] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Stephen Holmwood | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Holmwood, railway platelayer | Mary Holmwood [Paige] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lewis Dadswell | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell, thatcher | Naomi Dadswell [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Owen Martin | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Marten, farm labourer | Harriet Martin [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Holmwood | | 13th May 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Harriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Anna Emily Hobden [Allcorn] | | 10th Jun 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Allcorn | Ann Hannah Eva Alcorn [Winter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Stephen Wilmshurst | | 10th Jun 1877 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer | Mary A. Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Weston | | 10th Jun 1877 | St. Denys Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Caroline Weston [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Mary Bishop | | 8th Jul 1877 | St. Denys Church | John Bishop | Sarah Ann Bishop [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Turner [Peerless] | | 8th Jul 1877 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Peerless, labourer | Mary Ann Peerless | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Katharine Annie Akehurst | | 19th Jul 1877 | St. Denys Church | Henry Akehurst, carman | Caroline Akehurst [Avery] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Sales | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Sales, carpenter journeyman | Sarah Elizabeth Sales [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Ernest Dadswell | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Charles Dadswell, farm labourer | Harriet Dadswell [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Benjamin Daniel Austen | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Daniel Austen, farm labourer | Mercy Austen [Duplock] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Walter | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Charles Walter | Sarah Ann Walter [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William James Rogers | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farm labourer | Martha Rogers | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Mankellow | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Richard Mackellow, farm labourer | Martha Mankellow [Blunden] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Kate Collins | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Ephraim Collins | Emily Kate Collins | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Emily Sarah Filtness | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Filtness | Lois Filtness | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Kate Sophia Pilbeam | | 12th Aug 1877 | St. Denys Church | James Pilbeam, farm labourer | Fanny Pilbeam [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Moon | | 9th Sep 1877 | St. Denys Church | Aaron Moon | Jerusha Holt Moon [Price] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Agnes Mills | | 9th Sep 1877 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mills, bricklayer journeyman | Mary Ann Mills [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Ernest Holmwood | | 9th Sep 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Fanny Holmwood [Catt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Maud Verrall | | 9th Sep 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Stephen Verrall, carpenter | Lucy Verrall [Arnold] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George David Wickens | | 7th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Henry Wickens, farm labourer | Harriett Wickens [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Streeter | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwright | Sarah W. Streeter [Cheesman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jane Ethel Hobbs | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | Luther Theophilus Hobbs, beerhouse keeper | Georgiana Hobbs [Bellingham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Emma Gilbert | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | William Gilbert, farm labourer | Ellen Gilbert [Luxford] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Frank Chewter | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | Frank Chewter, railway labourer | Louisa Chewter [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Agnes Annie Fenner | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | Reuben Fenner, farm labourer | Naomi Fenner [Baldish] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Caroline Mackelow | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Mankellow, bricklayer journeyman | Julia Mankelow [Sellins] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Elizabeth Pope [Chewter] | | 14th Oct 1877 | St. Denys Church | Edward Levi Chewter, farm labourer | Martha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Robert Thomas David Tester | | 2nd Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | George Thomas Tester | Elizabeth Tester [Scott] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Minnie Knight | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Harry Knight | Maria Knight [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Elizabeth (Carrie) Manser [Streeter] | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Streeter, carter | Mary Ann Streeter [Pilbeam] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Edward Mackellow | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | David Mackellow, master mason | Frances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Doris Harman | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Frank Harman, beerhouse keeper | Doris Harman [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Relf | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Job Relf | Lucy Relf [Holmewood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Relf | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Job Relf | Lucy Relf [Holmewood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert William Martin, house decorator | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | George William Martin, farm labourer | Caroline Martin [Varnham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eslie Harman | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Herbert Rebboth Harman, master mason | Elizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Harman | | 9th Dec 1877 | St. Denys Church | Herbert Rebboth Harman, master mason | Elizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Louisa Baker | | 30th Jan 1878 | St. Denys Church | James Baker, farm labourer | Eliza Georgiana Baker | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Caroline Hook | | 10th Feb 1878 | St. Denys Church | William Hook, farm labourer | Martha Hook [Paul] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Turk | | 10th Feb 1878 | St. Denys Church | Owen Turk, master bricklayer | Mary Maria Turk [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Esli Hoath | | 10th Feb 1878 | St. Denys Church | Richard Hoath, farmer | Helen (Ellen) Hoath [Turk] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James William Martin | | 10th Feb 1878 | St. Denys Church | John Martin, farm labourer | Martha Ann Martin [Stevenson] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rosana Louisa Martin | | 10th Mar 1878 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Martin, farm labourer | Emily Martin [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emeley Everatt | | 28th Mar 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Everatt, farmer | Mary Everatt | IGI - Family Search Batch C13555-5 |
Betsy Everatt | | 28th Mar 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Everatt, farmer | Mary Everatt | IGI - Family Search Batch C13555-5 |
Minnie Everatt | | 28th Mar 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Everatt, farmer | Mary Everatt | IGI - Family Search Batch C13555-5 |
Alice Valentina Pratt [Fenner] | | 14th Apr 1878 | St. Denys Church | James Fenner, painter journeyman | Ellen Fenner [Trash] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Gilbert | | 14th Apr 1878 | St. Denys Church | Charles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourer | Emily Gilbert [Fenner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Piper | | 14th Apr 1878 | St. Denys Church | Ephraim Piper, wheelwright | Emily Frances Piper [Russell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Anne Sophia Hall | | 14th Apr 1878 | St. Denys Church | James Hall, carter | Elizabeth Hall [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Eleanor Beard | | 12th May 1878 | St. Denys Church | George John Duval Beard | Eliza Beard [Wickens] [Marchant] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Alfred James Hobbs | | 12th May 1878 | St. Denys Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Naomi Hobbs [Corke] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Valentine Weston | | 12th May 1878 | St. Denys Church | George William Weston | Emeline Weston | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harry Rodgers | | 12th May 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Rogers, farm labourer | Ann Rodgers [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Minnie Katherine Cole | | 9th Jun 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, labourer | Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Maria Ann Tester | | 9th Jun 1878 | St. Denys Church | Henry George Tester, farm labourer | Maria Ann Tester [Dicker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Ada Izzard | | 9th Jun 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Izzard, farm labourer | Ann Izzard [Wickham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Fermer [Peerless] | | 3rd Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | William Peerless, farm labourer | Elizabeth Ann Peerless [Crittal] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Filtness | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Edward Filtness | Harriet Filtness [Miles] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Louisa Filtness | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Edward Filtness | Harriet Filtness [Miles] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Lucy Wickens | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Wickens, miller's waggoner | Ann Wickens [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Kate Marchant | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Marchant, farm labourer | Caroline Marchant [Forster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Hemsley | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Hemsley, farm labourer | Charlotte Hemsley [Stevens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Brown | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brown, farm labourer | Susan Brown [Verrall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Ann Mary Lewings | | 14th Jul 1878 | St. Denys Church | Charles James Lewings, stone mason journeyman | Anne Lewings | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
John Harry Turk | | 11th Aug 1878 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Eliza Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Minnie Hoath | | 11th Aug 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farmer | Ellen Hoath [Pratt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Arthur Joccelyn Harman | | 1st Sep 1878 | St. Denys Church | David Harman, bricklayer | Ellen Harman [Hyder] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Beatrice Annie Bowditch | | 8th Sep 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Fowler Bowditch | Mary Ann Bowditch | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Florence Marchant | | 8th Sep 1878 | St. Denys Church | Henry Marchant, farm labourer | Kezia Marchant [Baldock] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Bertha Martin | | 8th Sep 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Martin, garden labourer | Harriett Martin [Latter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Harriet Harman | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Harman, carpenter | Sarah Edith Harman [Kent] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Jeffries | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Jeffries | Martha Jeffries | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Kate Hope | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | Edward Hope | Philadelphia Hope | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Mary Ann Hope | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | Edward Hope | Philadelphia Hope | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
George Crittall | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Crittall, farmer | Abigail Crittall [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Naomi Rogers | | 13th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | William Rogers, cordwainer's journeyman | Sarah Ann Rogers [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Georgia Cowell Ferguson Hutchison | | 27th Oct 1878 | St. Denys Church | George Ferguson Hutchison | Elizabeth Hutchison | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Lydia Mary Ledger | | 8th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Isaac Ledger | Lydia Ledger | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
George Hudson | | 8th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hudson, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Hudson | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Lois Crocker [Ovenden] | | 8th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Ovenden, bricklayer | Eliza Ovenden [Hoath] [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amy Harriet Brown Smith [Dadswell] | | 29th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Fanny Dadswell | | 29th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Dadswell | | 29th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Nancy Dadswell | | 29th Dec 1878 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles William Wigmore, groom | | 5th Jan 1879 | St. Denys Church | Walter Wigmore, pork butcher and farm labourer | Mercy Wigmore [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Brown | | 5th Jan 1879 | St. Denys Church | Edward Brown, carter | Emma Brown [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Leonard Fenner | | 12th Jan 1879 | St. Denys Church | Reuben Fenner, farm labourer | Naomi Fenner [Baldish] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Maria Fry | | 25th Jan 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Fry, brick maker | Margaret Jane Fry | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Richard William Killick | | 26th Jan 1879 | St. Denys Church | Richard Killick, gardener | Mary Killick [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Osborn Dadswell [Lockyer] | | 2nd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Lockyer | Mary Lockyer [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sophia Page [Lockyer] | | 2nd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Lockyer | Mary Lockyer [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Elizabeth Grimes | | 2nd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Grimes | Alice Grimes | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
George Wickens | | 3rd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm labourer | Ellen Wickens [Norman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Gates | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Henry Gates | Sophia Gates | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Eden James Goldsmith | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Goldsmith, farm labourer | Sophia Goldsmith [Barton] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Jane Chewter | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Frank Chewter, railway labourer | Louisa Chewter [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Owen Harman | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Harman, farm labourer | Margaret Abigail Harman [Turner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charlotte Chewter [Harman] | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Harman, farm labourer | Margaret Abigail Harman [Turner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Sarah Hoadley | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Maria Ann Hoadley | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Annie Knight | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Jesse Knight | Jane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Wentworth Wilmshurst | | 9th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer | Mary A. Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Ruth Marchant | | 22nd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles James Marchant | | 22nd Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jesse Athalstan Avery | | 24th Feb 1879 | St. Denys Church | Athelstan Avery | Charlotte Avery [Chewter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Thomas Streatfield | | 2nd Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Streatfield, gardener | Mary Streatfield [Cornwall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Sophia Wickens | | 9th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | George Wickens, farm bailiff | Selina Wickens [Wadhams] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Ashman [Hobbs] | | 9th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Luther Theophilus Hobbs, beerhouse keeper | Georgiana Hobbs [Bellingham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Holmwood | | 9th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Holmwood, railway platelayer | Leah Elizabeth Holmwood [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Samuel Walters | | 9th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Walters | Julia Walters [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jane Cornford | | 9th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Cornford, farmer | Sarah Cornford [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Tester | | 16th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Henry George Tester, farm labourer | Maria Ann Tester [Dicker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Goldsmith | | 16th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Goldsmith, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Goldsmith [Tester] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Ellen Hughes [Chewter] | | 19th Mar 1879 | St. Denys Church | Edward Levi Chewter, farm labourer | Martha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Peerless | | 1st Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Peerless, farm labourer | Lucy Ann Peerless [Bedwell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rose Ann Fenner | | 3rd Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Simon Peter Fenner, master blacksmith | Mary Ann Fenner [Innes] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Bessie Fermor | | 13th Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | Harry Fermor | Lois Fermor | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Edward Walter | | 13th Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Walter | Charlotte Walter [Care] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ethel Louise Taylor | | 13th Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | George Taylor, master butcher | Rosalind Blanche Taylor [Fishenden] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Flora Maynard Bailey | | 13th Apr 1879 | St. Denys Church | Ebenezer Bailey, farm labourer | Ellen Bailey [Maynard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fredrick Walter | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | Charles Walter | Sarah Ann Walter [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Bishop | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Bishop | Sarah Ann Bishop [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
John Francis Harman | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Harman, bricklayer | Mary Harman [Benson] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mark Izzard | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | Edith Izzard [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Jane Page | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Paige, farm labourer | Mary Ann Page [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Naomi Burchett | | 11th May 1879 | St. Denys Church | George Burchett, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Burchett [Rogers] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Alice Fenner | | 1st Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Simon Peter Fenner, master blacksmith | Mary Ann Fenner [Innes] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Rogers | | 3rd Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farm labourer | Martha Rogers | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Elizabeth Hudson | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hudson, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Hudson | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jessie Streeter | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwright | Sarah W. Streeter [Cheesman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lizzie Knight | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Harry Knight | Maria Knight [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rose Martin | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Marten, farm labourer | Harriet Martin [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Percy Dadswell | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Dadswell, carpenter | Sarah Dadswell [Tasker] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Hobbs | | 8th Jun 1879 | St. Denys Church | George Hobbs, farm labourer | Mary Ann Hobbs [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Sales | | 13th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | Henry Sales, farm labourer | Eliza Sales [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Martin | | 13th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | George William Martin, farm labourer | Caroline Martin [Varnham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Harman | | 13th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | Herbert Rebboth Harman, master mason | Elizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rachel Fanant | | 25th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | Eli Fanant | Naomi Fanant | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Rhoda Martin | | 25th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Martin, farm labourer | Sarah Martin [Deacon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ivy Louise Cox [Harman] | | 27th Jul 1879 | St. Denys Church | David Harman, bricklayer | Ellen Harman [Hyder] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Hobbs | | 11th Aug 1879 | St. Denys Church | Albert Hobbs, farm labourer | Lucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Henry Duval | | 17th Aug 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Henry Duval, schoolmaster | Henrietta Duval | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Dadswell | | 14th Sep 1879 | St. Denys Church | Charles Dadswell, farm labourer | Harriet Dadswell [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Rose Bonniface | | 14th Sep 1879 | St. Denys Church | Alfred James Bonniface | Sarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Frances Annie Jones | | 22nd Sep 1879 | St. Denys Church | Henry Jones | Sarah Ann Jones | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Frank Richard Streatfield | | 29th Sep 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Streatfield, master saddler and harness maker | Emily Streatfield [Fenner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ann Brown | | 3rd Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Brown | Emily Brown | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Sarah Avis | | 12th Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Edward Avis, farm labourer | Annie Elizabeth Avis [Parrett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Mills | | 12th Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mills, bricklayer journeyman | Mary Ann Mills [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Elizabeth Deborah Lucy Novis Voice [Harman] | | 12th Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Harman, bricklayer | Mary Ann Lucy Harman [Novis] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Killick | | 12th Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Mary Bassett [Killick] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Allcorn | | 12th Oct 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Allcorn | Ann Hannah Eva Alcorn [Winter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Owen Turk | | Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Eliza Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Napp | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Thomas Napp | Elizabeth Napp [Coleman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Napp | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Thomas Napp | Elizabeth Napp [Coleman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Izzard | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | James Izzard, gardener | Rose Izzard [Hobbs] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Charles Gilbert | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | Charles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourer | Emily Gilbert [Fenner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Agnes King | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | Thomas King | Ellen King | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Philadelphia Cole | | 9th Nov 1879 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, farm labourer | Alice Cole [Peerless] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Edith Hobbs | | 21st Dec 1879 | St. Denys Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Naomi Hobbs [Corke] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Herbert Harman | | 11th Jan 1880 | St. Denys Church | Frank Harman, beerhouse keeper | Doris Harman [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Florence Emily Glanfield | | 8th Feb 1880 | St. Denys Church | Gilbert Owen Glanfield | Emily Glanfield | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Sarah Ann Glanfield | | 8th Feb 1880 | St. Denys Church | Gilbert Owen Glanfield | Emily Glanfield | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Jane Ann Paige | | 8th Feb 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edward Paige, farmer | Lamia Paige [Lilley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Gilbert [Fenner] | | 29th Feb 1880 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fenner, master blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Maynard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Page [Fenner] | | 29th Feb 1880 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fenner, master blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Maynard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edwin David Parker | | 14th Mar 1880 | St. Denys Church | David Parker, master grocer and draper | Louisa Eliza Parker [Ellis] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Martha Emily Jeffries | | 14th Mar 1880 | St. Denys Church | George Jeffries | Martha Jeffries | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriatt Elizabeth Rogers | | 14th Mar 1880 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Rogers, farm labourer | Hannah Rogers [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Mercy Marchant | | 5th Apr 1880 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lily Blanche Akehurst | | 11th Apr 1880 | St. Denys Church | Henry Akehurst, carman | Caroline Akehurst [Avery] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edith Mary Mackellow | | 11th Apr 1880 | St. Denys Church | David Mackellow, master mason | Frances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Frederick Packham | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Sarah Jane Hyland [Packham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Weston | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | John Weston, farm labourer | Caroline Weston [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Owen Turk | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | Owen Turk, master bricklayer | Mary Maria Turk [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lousia Goldsmith | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | James Goldsmith, farm labourer | Sophia Goldsmith [Barton] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Eunice Chewter | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | Frank Chewter, railway labourer | Louisa Chewter [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harry Baker | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | James Baker, farm labourer | Eliza Georgiana Baker | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Jane Wood | | 9th May 1880 | St. Denys Church | James Wood | Charlotte Wood [Webb] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | Frances Izzard [Beale] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Anne Izzard | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | Frances Izzard [Beale] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mark William Izzard | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | Frances Izzard [Beale] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
David Edward Henry Izzard | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | Frances Izzard [Beale] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Izzard | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Izzard, farm labourer | Frances Izzard [Beale] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Oprah Brooman | | 11th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brooman, farmer | Naomi Brooman [Waters] [Pollard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Percy Brooman | | 13th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brooman, farmer | Naomi Brooman [Waters] [Pollard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Wickens | | 13th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm bailiff | Eliza Wickens [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Kate Crittall | | 13th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Crittall, farmer | Abigail Crittall [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Filtness | | 27th Jun 1880 | St. Denys Church | George Filtness | Emma Frances Filtness | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Charles Henry Wigmore | | 4th Jul 1880 | St. Denys Church | James Wigmore, farm labourer | Harriet Wigmore [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Lofts | | 8th Aug 1880 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Parker Lofts, bricklayer journeyman | Hariett Lofts [Sales] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
Eliza Mary Golding | | 12th Sep 1880 | St. Denys Church | William Golding, farm labourer | Ann Golding [Hickes] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Phoebe Ruth Bishop [Tester] | | 12th Sep 1880 | St. Denys Church | Henry Tester, farm labourer | Emily Ann Selina Tester [Bishop] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mercy Elizabeth Ann Bishop | | 12th Sep 1880 | St. Denys Church | James Bishop, farm labourer | Phoebe Bishop [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Elizabeth Piddlesden | | 3rd Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Piddlesden, farm labourer | Louisa Piddlesden [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Samuel Harman | | 3rd Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Harman, carpenter | Sarah Edith Harman [Kent] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ruth Hudson | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hudson, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Hudson | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Emily Gammon | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Charles Gammon | Emily Gammon | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Sarah Ann Hayward | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | John Hayward, farm labourer | Philidelphia Hayward [Wallis] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Annie Agnes Wilmshurst | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer | Mary A. Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Fermor | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Robert Fermor, farm labourer | Helen Fermor [Mackellow] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Gilbert | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | William Gilbert, farm labourer | Ellen Gilbert [Luxford] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Martin | | 10th Oct 1880 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Martin, farm labourer | Emily Martin [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Flora Harriett Cole | | 21st Nov 1880 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, labourer | Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eli Wilmshurst | | 28th Nov 1880 | St. Denys Church | Ely Gaius Wilmshurst | Fanny Wilmshurst [Oliver] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Jane Fry | | 28th Nov 1880 | St. Denys Church | John Fry, brick maker | Margaret Jane Fry | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Ada Unstead [Hobbs] | | 12th Dec 1880 | St. Denys Church | Luther Theophilus Hobbs, beerhouse keeper | Georgiana Hobbs [Bellingham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Minnie Heasman | | 12th Dec 1880 | St. Denys Church | William Hesman, gardener | Ada Clara Heasman [Hart] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Rodgers | | 12th Dec 1880 | St. Denys Church | George Rogers, farm labourer | Ann Rodgers [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Athelstan Avery | | 15th Dec 1880 | St. Denys Church | John Avery, landowner | Frances Avery [Norman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Naomi Huggett | | 1st Jan 1881 | St. Denys Church | Ira Huggett | Elizabeth Huggett | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Alice Ann Barton | | 9th Jan 1881 | St. Denys Church | Amos Barton, farm labourer | Matilda Barton [Wood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Reginald Edward Harman | | 9th Jan 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Harman, bricklayer | Mary Ann Lucy Harman [Novis] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Sarah Ann Burchett | | 9th Jan 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Burchett, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Burchett [Rogers] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Catherine Naomi Hobbs | | 23rd Jan 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Hobbs, farm labourer | Naomi Hobbs [Corke] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Percy Harman | | 13th Feb 1881 | St. Denys Church | David Harman, bricklayer | Ellen Harman [Hyder] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Isabel Gertrude Earl | | 13th Feb 1881 | St. Denys Church | Ambrose Earl | Charlotte Nancy Earl | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-2 |
Albert Edward Mankelow | | 13th Feb 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Mankellow, bricklayer journeyman | Julia Mankelow [Sellins] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Rogers | | 13th Mar 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farm labourer | Martha Rogers | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amos Walter | | 13th Mar 1881 | St. Denys Church | Charles Walter | Sarah Ann Walter [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Selina Kate Knight | | 10th Apr 1881 | St. Denys Church | John Jesse Knight | Jane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred William Hobbs | | 1st May 1881 | St. Denys Church | Albert Hobbs, farm labourer | Lucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost] | Colin Hobbs' records |
Thomas Marchant | | 7th May 1881 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Jane Marchant | | 8th May 1881 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Marchant, farm labourer | Caroline Marchant [Forster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Harman | | 8th May 1881 | St. Denys Church | Frank Harman, beerhouse keeper | Doris Harman [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Adelaide Field Buss | | 8th May 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Thomas Field Buss, farm labourer | Annie Field Buss [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Homewood | | 8th May 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Harriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Paige | | 12th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Paige, farm labourer | Mary Ann Page [Walter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Bertha Alice Rogers | | 12th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Rogers, cordwainer's journeyman | Sarah Ann Rogers [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Turk | | 12th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Turk, master carpenter and basket maker | Harriett Turk [Martin] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Clara Lily Allcorn | | 12th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Frederick George Allcorn | Mary Ann Allcorn [Fortey] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Jesse Dadswell | | 12th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Charles Dadswell, farm labourer | Frances Dadswell [Farmer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frances Elizabeth Brown | | 13th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Brown, farm labourer | Susan Brown [Verrall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Hoadley | | 19th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hoadley, farm labourer | Philadelphia Hoadley [Billings] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Esther Ruth Izzard [Latter] | | 19th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Latter, farm labourer | Sarah Latter [Izzard] | Rotherfield Marriage Registers |
Kate Latter | | 19th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Latter, farm labourer | Sarah Latter [Izzard] | Rotherfield Marriage Registers |
Ernest Benjamin Latter | | 19th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Latter, farm labourer | Sarah Latter [Izzard] | Rotherfield Marriage Registers |
Charles Henry Latter | | 19th Jun 1881 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Latter, farm labourer | Sarah Latter [Izzard] | Rotherfield Marriage Registers |
Bertram Dadswell | | 10th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell, thatcher | Naomi Dadswell [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Henry George Fairbrother | | 10th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Fairbrother | Mary Fairbrother | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Minnie Hoath | | 10th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | Richard Hoath, farmer | Helen (Ellen) Hoath [Turk] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Samson Allen Harding | | 24th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Henry Harden, master hoop maker | Angelina Maria Harding [Prince] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-4 |
Elizabeth Jane Dadswell | | 25th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Thomas Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Weekes] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Dadswell | | 25th Jul 1881 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Thomas Dadswell, farm labourer | Sarah Dadswell [Weekes] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Henry Hemsley | | 7th Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hemsley, gardener | Martha Mary Ann Hemsley | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edward Hemsley | | 7th Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hemsley, gardener | Martha Mary Ann Hemsley | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Rupert Peerless | | 14th Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | James Peerless, butcher journeyman | Mary Peerless | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Edward Walter | | 14th Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | Job Walter | Mary Walter [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Baker | | 22nd Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Baker | Ann Baker | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Owen Arthur Bishop | | 30th Aug 1881 | St. Denys Church | John Bishop | Sarah Ann Bishop [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Percy George Parker | | 11th Sep 1881 | St. Denys Church | David Parker, master grocer and draper | Louisa Eliza Parker [Ellis] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Brooman | | 9th Oct 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Brooman, farm labourer | Phoebe Brooman [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ebenezer Hobbs | | 9th Oct 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Hobbs, farm labourer | Mary Ann Hobbs [Wickens] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Roland William Hoath | | 9th Oct 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farmer | Ellen Hoath [Pratt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Thos. Rogers | | 28th Oct 1881 | St. Denys Church | Abraham Rogers, farmer | Jerusha Augusta Rogers [Leonard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Montague Edward Walters | | 6th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | Robert Walters | Ann Walters | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Mary Tester | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Tester, farm labourer | Emily Ann Selina Tester [Bishop] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Fanny Drusilla Ann Bishop | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | James Bishop, farm labourer | Phoebe Bishop [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Bishop | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | James Bishop, farm labourer | Phoebe Bishop [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Elizabeth Avis | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | John Edward Avis, farm labourer | Annie Elizabeth Avis [Parrett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lizzie Lily Chewter | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | Frank Chewter, railway labourer | Louisa Chewter [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Elizabeth Cole | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, farm labourer | Alice Cole [Peerless] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Wigmore | | 13th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | Walter Wigmore, pork butcher and farm labourer | Mercy Wigmore [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Cicely (Crosby) Best | | 19th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | Edwin Best, farmer | Mary Best [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Agnes Kate Wickens [Harman] | | 27th Nov 1881 | St. Denys Church | George Harman, bricklayer | Agnes Harman [Jordan] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Marchant | | 11th Dec 1881 | St. Denys Church | Henry Marchant, farm labourer | Kezia Marchant [Baldock] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Charlotte Walter | | 11th Dec 1881 | St. Denys Church | James Walter | Charlotte Walter [Care] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Fenner | | 18th Dec 1881 | St. Denys Church | William Thomas Fenner, farm labourer | Ann Fenner [Chewter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Geroge Henry Stevens | | 18th Dec 1881 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Stevens, farm labourer | Charity S. Stevens | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Henry Heasman | | 1st Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | William Hesman, gardener | Ada Clara Heasman [Hart] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Henry Turk, bricklayer | | 8th Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | Owen Turk, master bricklayer | Mary Maria Turk [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Cicely Heasman Cole | | 22nd Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Harriett Rose Cole | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amos Ernest Peerless | | 29th Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Peerless, farm labourer | Lucy Ann Peerless [Bedwell] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Bailey | | 29th Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | Ebenezer Bailey, farm labourer | Ellen Bailey [Maynard] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Annie Taylor [Bailey] | | 29th Jan 1882 | St. Denys Church | Jabes Bailey | Christiana Sophia Bailey [Colbran] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice Bridgit Fry [Harman] | | 12th Feb 1882 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Harman, farm labourer | Margaret Abigail Harman [Turner] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elsie Maria Sales [Harman] | | 12th Feb 1882 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Harman, carpenter | Sarah Edith Harman [Kent] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Knight | | 12th Feb 1882 | St. Denys Church | Harry Knight | Maria Knight [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Knight | | 12th Feb 1882 | St. Denys Church | Harry Knight | Maria Knight [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Charles Knight | | 12th Feb 1882 | St. Denys Church | Harry Knight | Maria Knight [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
May Rose Goldsmith | | 6th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Goldsmith, farm labourer | Sophia Goldsmith [Barton] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily May Hudson | | 12th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hudson, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Hudson | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Martin | | 12th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | George William Martin, farm labourer | Caroline Martin [Varnham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Rose Chewter | | 12th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | Edward Chewter, farm labourer | Francis Sophia Chewter [Catt] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lily Sophia Wickens | | 12th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | Eli Wickens, farm labourer | Rhoda Wickens [Teague] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lena Violet Harman | | 12th Mar 1882 | St. Denys Church | David Harman, bricklayer | Ellen Harman [Hyder] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frank Robert Harman | | 9th Apr 1882 | St. Denys Church | John Harman, bricklayer | Mary Harman [Benson] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriet Emily Horwill [Dadswell] | | 9th Apr 1882 | St. Denys Church | Herbert Dadswell, railway platelayer | Esther Rhoda Dadswell [Foster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Ernest Rogers | | 9th Apr 1882 | St. Denys Church | William Alfred Rogers, farm labourer | Harriett Elizabeth Rogers [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Joseph Lofts | | 9th Apr 1882 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Parker Lofts, bricklayer journeyman | Hariett Lofts [Sales] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
George Alfred Killick | | 26th Apr 1882 | St. Denys Church | Richard Killick, gardener | Mary Killick [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lucy Martin | | 14th May 1882 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Marten, farm labourer | Harriet Martin [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amos Fairbrother | | 14th May 1882 | St. Denys Church | George Fairbrother | Alice Elizabeth Fairbrother [Patchett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Mitchell [Crittall] | | 11th Jun 1882 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Crittall, farmer | Abigail Crittall [Bassett] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Frost | | 11th Jun 1882 | St. Denys Church | William Frost | Harriet Frost [Walters] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Catherine Annie Gilbert | | 11th Jun 1882 | St. Denys Church | George Gilbert | Jane Gilbert | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Amelia Gilbert | | 11th Jun 1882 | St. Denys Church | George Gilbert | Jane Gilbert | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alice May Gilbert | | 11th Jun 1882 | St. Denys Church | George Gilbert | Jane Gilbert | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emma Kate Brooker [Harman] | | 9th Jul 1882 | St. Denys Church | Walter William Harman, beerhouse keeper and carpenter | Emma Harman [Winter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Florence Bailey | | 16th Jul 1882 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Bailey | Ellen Bailey | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Horace Henry Hemsley | | 6th Aug 1882 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Hemsley, hotel keeper | Kate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Mary Ann Marchant | | 10th Sep 1882 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
John Earwicker Moon Manser | | 17th Sep 1882 | St. Denys Church | Charles Manser, painter | Georgiana Manser [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ernest Kerwin | | 29th Oct 1882 | St. Denys Church | Henry Kerwin | Harriett Kerwin | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Nellie Emily Turk | | 3rd Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Eliza Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harriett Rogers | | 5th Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farm labourer | Martha Rogers | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Frederick Marchant | | 12th Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Marchant, farm labourer | Caroline Marchant [Forster] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Emily Alice Lower [Hobbs] | | 12th Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | Albert Hobbs, farm labourer | Lucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Bertha Bonniface | | 12th Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Worge Bonniface | Eliza Bonniface [Ingram] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
William Latter | | 12th Nov 1882 | St. Denys Church | George Latter, carpenter | Sarah Elizabeth Latter [Lockyer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Hannah Ann Streatfield | | 5th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Streatfield, gardener | Mary Streatfield [Cornwall] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Marian Taylor [Page Mitchell] | | 28th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Page Mitchell, farm labourer | Ann Mitchell [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Luther Benjamin Page Mitchell | | 28th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Page Mitchell, farm labourer | Ann Mitchell [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lois Naomi Kate Page Mitchell | | 28th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Page Mitchell, farm labourer | Ann Mitchell [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas George Page Mitchell | | 28th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Page Mitchell, farm labourer | Ann Mitchell [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ebenezer Henry Page Mitchell | | 28th Dec 1882 | St. Denys Church | James Page Mitchell, farm labourer | Ann Mitchell [Rogers] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Edgar George Bassett | | 14th Jan 1883 | St. Denys Church | Edgar Bassett, beerhouse keeper | Amelia Bassett [Mills] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ellen Hobbs | | 14th Jan 1883 | St. Denys Church | Luther Theophilus Hobbs, beerhouse keeper | Georgiana Hobbs [Bellingham] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Harold George Hoath | | 11th Feb 1883 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farm labourer | Harriet Ann Hoath | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Annie Louisa Holmwood | | 11th Feb 1883 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Harriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Phebe Arnold | | 25th Feb 1883 | St. Denys Church | Moses Arnold | Veronica Arnold [Callaghan] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Duly Cole | | 25th Feb 1883 | St. Denys Church | George Cole, labourer | Catherine Ann Cole [Boarer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Hudson | | 11th Mar 1883 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hudson, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Hudson | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Charles Golding | | 8th Apr 1883 | St. Denys Church | William Golding, farm labourer | Ann Golding [Hickes] | IGI - Family Search Batch C14835-4 |
Ezra Rodgers | | 8th Apr 1883 | St. Denys Church | George Rogers, farm labourer | Ann Rodgers [Card] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Agnes Fairbrother | | 8th Apr 1883 | St. Denys Church | Henry Fairbrother | Mary Fairbrother | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Samuel John Sales | | 8th Apr 1883 | St. Denys Church | Henry Sales, farm labourer | Eliza Sales [Moon] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Arthur Brooman | | 13th May 1883 | St. Denys Church | George Brooman, farm labourer | Phoebe Brooman [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George John Wood | | 13th May 1883 | St. Denys Church | James Wood | Charlotte Wood [Webb] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Thomas Robert Ovenden | | 14th May 1883 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Ovenden, bricklayer | Eliza Ovenden [Hoath] [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eliza Mary Groombridge | | 15th May 1883 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Groombridge, farm labourer | Caroline Groombridge [Piper] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
James Heasman | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | James Heaseman, signalman on railway | Esther Heasman [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Albert Edward Heasman | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | William Hesman, gardener | Ada Clara Heasman [Hart] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
George Holmwood | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | Henry Holmwood, bricklayer | Winnifred Charity Holmwood [Martin] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Eva Nellie Harman | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | David Harman, bricklayer | Ellen Harman [Hyder] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Lucy Fry | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | John Fry, brick maker | Margaret Jane Fry | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Rhoda Allcorn | | 10th Jun 1883 | St. Denys Church | William Allcorn | Ann Hannah Eva Alcorn [Winter] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred John Walter | | 8th Jul 1883 | St. Denys Church | Charles Walter | Sarah Ann Walter [Harman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
John Brooman Bishop | | 8th Jul 1883 | St. Denys Church | John Bishop | Sarah Ann Bishop [Brooman] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Ada Chewter | | 8th Jul 1883 | St. Denys Church | Frank Chewter, railway labourer | Louisa Chewter [Smith] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Nellie Baker | | 12th Aug 1883 | St. Denys Church | James Baker, farm labourer | Eliza Georgiana Baker | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Nellie Mabel Turk | | 12th Aug 1883 | St. Denys Church | Owen Turk, master bricklayer | Mary Maria Turk [Cole] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Louis Dadswell | | 14th Oct 1883 | St. Denys Church | Charles Dadswell, farm labourer | Frances Dadswell [Farmer] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Alfred Marchant | | 14th Oct 1883 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, beerhouse keeper and farmer | Mary Jane Marchant [Grigsby] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Blanche Ethel Hemsley | | 29th Oct 1883 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Hemsley, hotel keeper | Kate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel] | Rotherfield Parish Registers |
Page 2 | Starts at | 1st Nov 1883 | |