Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
Henry Bruman | | 15th Jan 1850 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Brooman, farm labourer | Harriett Brooman [Isted] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Boarer [Sawyer] | | after 15th Jan 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Harriet Hyder | | 27th Jan 1850 | St. Denys Church | Abraham Hider, farm labourer | Eliza Hyder [Boarer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Hoath | | 31st Jan 1850 | St. Denys Church | William Hoath, farmer | Margaret Hoath [Jenner] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Finch, surveyor | | 27th Feb 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Grinham | | after 10th Mar 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Robert Manktelow, farmer | | 17th Mar 1850 | St. Denys Church | Richard Manktellow, labourer | Elizabeth Manktelow [Sandes] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Mills [Vineall] | | 24th Mar 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Ashby | | 28th Apr 1850 | St. Denys Church | Charles Ashby, miller and farmer | Mary Ashby [Stevens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Latter [Gasson] | | 22nd May 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Wilmshurst | | 26th May 1850 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wilmshurst, farm labourer | Anne Wilmshurst [Goldsmith] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eliza Hallett | | 20th Jun 1850 | St. Denys Church | William Hallett, farm labourer | Harriet Rebecca Hallett [Harman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Parker [Roberts] | | 21st Jul 1850 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emma Bassett | | 28th Jul 1850 | St. Denys Church | William Bassett, farm labourer | Harriet Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Latter | | 16th Aug 1850 | St. Denys Church | John Latter, farm labourer | Ann Latter [Basset] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frederick Field Buss | | 12th Sep 1850 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Field Buss, farmer | Frances Field Buss [Cane] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Chewtor | | 29th Sep 1850 | St. Denys Church | Solomon Chuter, farm labourer | Mary Anne Chewtor [Miles] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Callow | | 4th Oct 1850 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Izzard | | 6th Oct 1850 | St. Denys Church | Zebedee Izzard, farm labourer | Caroline Izzard [Crowhurst] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William John Wilmshurst | | 24th Nov 1850 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Mary Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Walter Wickens | | 30th Dec 1850 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Wickens, farmer | Ann Wickens [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Okill Dadswell | | after 18th Jan 1851 | St. Denys Church | David Taylor Dadswell, farmer | Harriott Dadswell [Wickins] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Frederick Latter | | 20th Jan 1851 | St. Denys Church | John Latter, farm labourer | Ann Latter [Basset] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Field, farmer | | 8th Apr 1851 | St. Denys Church | Richard Field | Sarah Field [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Arnold, farmer | | after 10th Apr 1851 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
John Norman | | 12th Apr 1851 | St. Denys Church | John Norman | Martha Norman [Boorman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Diana Dadswell | | 13th Apr 1851 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell, farm labourer | Mary Dadswell [Pollard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Wickens | | 24th Apr 1851 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Wickens, labourer | Philadelphia Wickens [Corke] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Hoath | | 6th May 1851 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Hoath | Annesley Hoath [Card] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Jenner, farm labourer | | 18th May 1851 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Hallett, farmer | | 5th Jun 1851 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hallett | Mary Hallett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Adams, farm labourer | | 17th Jul 1851 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Caroline Jane Wickens | | 23rd Jul 1851 | St. Denys Church | David Wickens, farmer | Caroline Wickens [Lockyer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Maskall [Bridger] | | 1st Aug 1851 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Corke, farmer | | after 4th Aug 1851 | St. Denys Church | Nicholas Cork | Mary Corke [Killick] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Jane Tester [Kenward] | | 10th Aug 1851 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Hook, farm labourer | | 24th Sep 1851 | St. Denys Church | Edward Hook | Ann Hook [Durrant] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Dadswell, farm labourer | | 25th Sep 1851 | St. Denys Church | Robert Dadswell, farmer | Mary Dadswell [Finch] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Marchant, farmer | | 3rd Oct 1851 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Marchant | Eleanor Marchant | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Stephen Wickens, schoolmaster | | 4th Oct 1851 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wickins | Elizabeth Wickens [Sawyer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emily Maria Hallett | | 16th Oct 1851 | St. Denys Church | William Hallett, farm labourer | Harriet Rebecca Hallett [Harman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriett Fry | | 22nd Oct 1851 | St. Denys Church | Richard Fry, farmer | Frances Fry [Pratt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Okill Dadswell, farmer | | 1st Nov 1851 | St. Denys Church | Edward Okill Dadswell | Elizabeth Dadswell [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Godly Luck | | 6th Dec 1851 | St. Denys Church | William Luck, farmer | Elizabeth Luck [Wicking] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Moon | | 31st Dec 1851 | St. Denys Church | William Moon, farmer | Frances Moon [Field Buss] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Streatfield | | 24th Jan 1852 | St. Denys Church | Richard Streatfield, farm labourer | Philidelphia Streatfield [Leopard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ruth Streatfield | | 1st Feb 1852 | St. Denys Church | Richard Streatfield, farm labourer | Philidelphia Streatfield [Leopard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Moon, labourer | | 20th Feb 1852 | St. Denys Church | Samuell Moone | Elizabeth Moon [Emery] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ephraim Hider, farm labourer | | 22nd Feb 1852 | St. Denys Church | James Hider | Lucy Hider [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Ashby | | 8th Mar 1852 | St. Denys Church | William Ashby | Anne Ashby [Quinnell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Latter [Crittal] | | 21st Mar 1852 | St. Denys Church | David Crittall | Hannah Crittal [Waters] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Freeman [Goldsmith] | | 11th Apr 1852 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Callow [Norman] | | 23rd Apr 1852 | St. Denys Church | John Norman | Martha Norman [Boorman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Miles [Goldsmith] | | 28th May 1852 | St. Denys Church | William Goldsmith | Jemima Goldsmith [Brooker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Sales [Turk] | | 30th May 1852 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farmer | Sarah Turk [Brown] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
Elizabeth Hider [Page] | | 8th Jul 1852 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Rogers, farmer | | 6th Aug 1852 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers, farmer | Elizabeth Weston | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Wickens, farmer | | 11th Aug 1852 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wickins | Elizabeth Wickens [Sawyer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Golds, grocer | | 17th Sep 1852 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Peter Pratt | | 3rd Nov 1852 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt, farmer | Ann Pratt [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Anne Taylor | | 16th Nov 1852 | St. Denys Church | Mark Taylor, farm labourer | Mary Anne Taylor [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Ashby | | 8th Dec 1852 | St. Denys Church | Charles Ashby, miller and farmer | Mary Ashby [Stevens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Corke | | after 8th Jan 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
John Taylor, farmer | | 22nd Jan 1853 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Taylor | Martha Taylor [Arkcoll] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Turner | | 25th Jan 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Holmwood [Wilmshurst] | | 6th Feb 1853 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Elizabeth Wilmshurst | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sophia Martin [Knight] | | 7th Feb 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Bassett | | 15th Feb 1853 | St. Denys Church | Job Bassett, farm labourer | Hannah Bassett [Bailey] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Hards Latter, farm labourer | | 18th Feb 1853 | St. Denys Church | Simon Latter | Hannah Harman [Latter] [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Mancer | | 22nd Feb 1853 | St. Denys Church | William Manser | Elizabeth Mancer [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Abigail Tester [Martin] | | 11th Mar 1853 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Martin, farm labourer | Abigail Martin [Grissby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Jenner | | 13th Mar 1853 | St. Denys Church | George Jenner, farm labourer | Mary Jenner [Hosmer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Latter | | 28th Mar 1853 | St. Denys Church | Simon Latter | Mary Latter [Hards] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Taylor, collier | | 30th Mar 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Herbert Taylor Wickens | | 21st Apr 1853 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Taylor Wickens | Hannah Taylor Wickens [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Celia Tester | | 29th May 1853 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Harriett Tester | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Martha (Maria) Holmwood [Relf] | | 28th Aug 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Harman | | 23rd Oct 1853 | St. Denys Church | James Harman, bricklayer | Mary Ann Harman [Breeden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Coleman [Pomfrey] | | 5th Dec 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Gammon, farm labourer | | 22nd Dec 1853 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Holmwood, farm labourer | | 25th Dec 1853 | St. Denys Church | William Holmwood | Hannah Holmwood [Chewter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Bassett [Wickens] | | 30th Dec 1853 | St. Denys Church | William Wickins | Mary Wickens [Smith] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Lavender [Page] | | 1st Jan 1854 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Page, labourer | Sophia Page | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Dadswell | | 16th Jan 1854 | St. Denys Church | Edward Dadswell, farmer | Elizabeth Dadswell [Colbran] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Flora Wickens | | 23rd Feb 1854 | St. Denys Church | Charles Wickens | Helen Wickens [Tooth] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Rogers, farm labourer | | 12th Mar 1854 | St. Denys Church | Henry Rogers | Sarah Rogers [Brown] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Barden | | 19th Mar 1854 | St. Denys Church | James Barden, farm labourer | Maria Barden [Whatling] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Sales | | 22nd Mar 1854 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Sales, farm labourer | Philadelphia Sales [Paige] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
Nelson Harman | | 26th Apr 1854 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Harman, bricklayer | Ann Harman [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frank Harman | | 6th May 1854 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Harman, bricklayer | Ann Harman [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Jabez Turk | | 14th May 1854 | St. Denys Church | John Turk, farm labourer | Phoebe Turk [Frost] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Wickens | | 20th May 1854 | St. Denys Church | John Wickens | Martha Wickens [Duplock] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Richard Price | | 25th May 1854 | St. Denys Church | Richard Price, farm labourer | Frances Price [Hook] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philidelphia Streatfield [Leopard] | | 9th Jun 1854 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frances Cottington [Alchorne] | | 25th Jul 1854 | St. Denys Church | James Alchorne, gamekeeper | Ann Alchorne [Corke] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Isabella Bellingham | | 27th Jul 1854 | St. Denys Church | David Bellingham, farm labourer | Hannah Bellingham [Luck] [Cottingham] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Harman, bricklayer | | 3rd Aug 1854 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Harman | Hannah Harman [Latter] [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Moon | | 20th Aug 1854 | St. Denys Church | John Roberts Moon | Eliza Rogers [Moon] [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Clara Gower | | 24th Aug 1854 | St. Denys Church | William Gower, master grocer and draper | Susannah Gower [Bryant] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Streatfield, farm labourer | | 7th Sep 1854 | St. Denys Church | Richard Streatfield, farm labourer | Mary Streatfield [Hills] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Anna Bryant Gower | | 19th Sep 1854 | St. Denys Church | William Gower, master grocer and draper | Susannah Gower [Bryant] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Berry [Styles] | | 29th Oct 1854 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Freeman, farmer | | 19th Nov 1854 | St. Denys Church | Walter Freeman, labourer | Philadelphia Freeman [Goldsmith] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Jarvis [Taylor] | | after 6th Dec 1854 | St. Denys Church | John Taylor | Ann Taylor [Vail] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Robert Cane, farmer | | after 9th Dec 1854 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Mary Ann Piddlesden | | 14th Jan 1855 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Piddlesden, farm labourer | Harriett Piddlesden [Everest] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ellen Piddlesden | | 21st Jan 1855 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Piddlesden, farm labourer | Harriett Piddlesden [Everest] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Hannah Ashby | | 28th Jan 1855 | St. Denys Church | Charles Ashby, miller and farmer | Mary Ashby [Stevens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Sales, farmer | | Feb 1855 | St. Denys Church | Hugh Sales | Sarah Sales [Gilbart] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
Rachel Townsend Alcorne | | 4th Feb 1855 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Allcorn, farm labourer | Harriett Allcorn [Hoadley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Edward Latter | | 11th Feb 1855 | St. Denys Church | Edmund Latter, farmer | Mary Latter [Crosswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Bassett, carpenter, carpenter journeyman | | 18th Feb 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Mancer [Forster] | | 14th Mar 1855 | St. Denys Church | John Foster | Martha Foster [Sellings] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Salter, farmer | | 20th Mar 1855 | St. Denys Church | John Salter | Mary Salter [Wickins] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Walter [Swift] | | 21st Mar 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Steven Mepham, sawyer | | 24th Mar 1855 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mepham | Sarah Mepham [Richardson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Moon | | 30th Mar 1855 | St. Denys Church | John Moon | Anne Moon [Moon] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Piddlesden | | 7th Apr 1855 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Piddlesden, farm labourer | Harriett Piddlesden [Everest] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Piddlesden, farmer | | 22nd Apr 1855 | St. Denys Church | John Piddlesden | Elizabeth Piddlesden [Cruttenden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charlotte Killick [Walnut] | | 29th Apr 1855 | St. Denys Church | William Walnut | Hannah Walnut [Harman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frederick Callow | | 11th May 1855 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Maria Emily Callow | | 11th May 1855 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Sales, farmer | | 30th May 1855 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Sales, farmer | Lucy Sales [Turk] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Cornwall, farm labourer | | 5th Jul 1855 | St. Denys Church | Robert Cornwall | Mary Cornwall [Saunders] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Maskall | | 20th Jul 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Wickens [Fenner] | | 26th Jul 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Joseph Izzard | | 31st Jul 1855 | St. Denys Church | Mark Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Ann Izzard [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Diplock, carrier | | after 2nd Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | | 16th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | William Iszard | Ann Izzard [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Anne Mankellow | | 16th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | Henry Manktelow, farm labourer | Mary Mankellow [Richardson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Killick, farmer | | 18th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Killick, farmer | | 18th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | William Killick | Martha Foster | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Wickens | | 25th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | George Wickens, farmer | Mary Wickens [Manser] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susannah Gower [Bryant] | | 30th Aug 1855 | St. Denys Church | William Bryant, grocer | Ann Bryant [Billings] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Streeter | | 20th Oct 1855 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Berry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Izzard | | 25th Nov 1855 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | Maria Izzard [Parker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jesse Hoath | | 25th Nov 1855 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Hoath | Annesley Hoath [Card] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Benjamin Wickens, grocer | | 30th Dec 1855 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wickins | Elizabeth Wickens [Sawyer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Hall, farm labourer | | 6th Jan 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Dadswell, farm labourer | | 14th Jan 1856 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell | Sarah Dadswell [Brown] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Richardson, farm labourer | | 10th Feb 1856 | St. Denys Church | Richard Richardson, yeoman | Sarah Richardson [King] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ruth Miles | | 17th Feb 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Miles, farm labourer | Mary Ann Miles [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Jenner | | 24th Feb 1856 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Jenner, farm labourer | Harriett Jenner [Fry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Wickens | | 2nd Mar 1856 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Wickens, butcher and farmer | Mary Wickens [Stapley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Mills | | 30th Mar 1856 | St. Denys Church | William Mills, labourer | Ann Quinnell | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Hannah Allcorn [Pratt] | | 30th Mar 1856 | St. Denys Church | Richard Pratt | Hannah Pratt [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Bassett, farmer and beer seller | | 7th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | William Bassett | Sarah Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Bassett | | 15th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | William Bassett, farm labourer | Harriet Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Wickens | | 16th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Kitty Ashby [Ashby] | | 17th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Ashby | Elizabeth Ashby [Wickam] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Ann Wickens | | 27th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | Henry Wickens | Mary Ann Wickens [Holman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jemimah (Sophia) Baldwin [Wood] | | 30th Apr 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Reverend Robert Gream, rector of Rotherfield | | after 16th May 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | |
Ann Wickens [Lockyer] | | 29th Jun 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frances Bassett | | 5th Jul 1856 | St. Denys Church | William Bassett, farm labourer | Harriet Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Bishop [Fermor] | | 6th Aug 1856 | St. Denys Church | Henry Fermor, farm labourer | Sarah Fermor [Price] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Wickens [Stapley] | | 10th Aug 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Fry, farmer | | 29th Aug 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Fry, farm labourer | Sarah Fry [Turk] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Woodhams [Verrall] | | 21st Sep 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Parker, farm labourer | | 5th Oct 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Parker, farm labourer | Hannah Parker [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Muggeridge Hider | | 26th Oct 1856 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Maria Walter [Hider] [Walter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Rawlins | | 30th Oct 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Spencer Rawlins | Annelsey Rawlins [Piddlesden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alice Izzard | | 9th Nov 1856 | St. Denys Church | Job Izzard, farm labourer | Sarah Izzard [Brotherwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Isabel Boarer | | after 21st Nov 1856 | St. Denys Church | John Boarer, farmer and innkeeper | Elizabeth Boarer [Wickens] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Sarah Wickens [Brown] | | 29th Nov 1856 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Julia Pratt | | 7th Dec 1856 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Pratt, farm labourer | Mary Ann Pratt [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Pratt | | 11th Dec 1856 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Pratt, farm labourer | Mary Ann Pratt [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Dadswell, farmer | | 24th Dec 1856 | St. Denys Church | Nicholas Dadswell, farmer | Elizabeth Dadswell [Camfield] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Anne Moon [Wickens] | | 2nd Jan 1857 | St. Denys Church | Edward Boarer | Susanna Wickens | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emily Taylor | | 2nd Jan 1857 | St. Denys Church | Michael Taylor, farm labourer | Sophia Taylor [Downard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Taylor | | 4th Jan 1857 | St. Denys Church | Henry Michael Taylor, farm labourer | Elizabeth Taylor [Still] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mark Pratt | | 11th Jan 1857 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Pratt, farm labourer | Mary Ann Pratt [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Hannah Izzard | | 10th Feb 1857 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Izzard [Bridger] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Robert Mennon Izzard | | 17th Feb 1857 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Izzard [Bridger] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Baldock, farm labourer | | 26th Feb 1857 | St. Denys Church | Oliver Ovenden Baldock, labourer | Jane Baldock [Moore] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alfred Edward Izzard | | 2nd Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | Jesse Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Izzard [Bridger] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Chewter [Latter] | | 3rd Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | Richard Latter | Mary Latter [Evans] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sophia Pratt | | 8th Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt, farmer | Ann Pratt [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lydia Jarvis [Mepham] | | after 16th Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Aaron Wickens | | 17th Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | John Wickens, farm labourer | Sophia Wickens [Care] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Marchant | | 18th Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | Charles Marchant, farmer | Eleanor Marchant [Blundell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Abner Frederick Callow | | 20th Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Miles, farmer | | 23rd Mar 1857 | St. Denys Church | Richard Miles | Mary Miles [Camfield] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Pratt, farm labourer | | 3rd Apr 1857 | St. Denys Church | Richard Pratt | Hannah Pratt [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charlotte Meopham | | 5th Apr 1857 | St. Denys Church | Steven Mepham, sawyer | Charity Meopham [Vinall] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jane Elizabeth Wickens | | 5th Apr 1857 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Wickens, farm labourer | Elizabeth Wickens [Pearce] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Marchant | | 26th Apr 1857 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Marchant, farm labourer | Ann Marchant [Bowyer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Fanny Killick | | 21st May 1857 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Everest Killick | Mary Ann Elizabeth Killick [Gorringe] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Fry | | 27th May 1857 | St. Denys Church | George Fry, farm labourer | Sarah Earl [Fry] [Moon] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eunice Christiana Cornwell | | 28th Jun 1857 | St. Denys Church | John Smith Cornwall, farmer | Mary Cornwall [Saunders] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Marianne Comber | | 30th Aug 1857 | St. Denys Church | John Comber, labourer | Mary Comber [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Roberts Moon | | 9th Sep 1857 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Moon, labourer | Elizabeth Moon [Roberts] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Field | | 6th Oct 1857 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Field, farmer | Charlotte Field [Field] [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas William Callow | | 8th Oct 1857 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Sawyer Wickens | | 10th Nov 1857 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Wickens, cordwinder | Frances Wickens [Hidger] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Martin, farm labourer | | 29th Nov 1857 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Isard, fellmonger | | 4th Dec 1857 | St. Denys Church | John Isard, felmonger | Ann Isard [Head] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Crittall [Cole] | | after 13th Dec 1857 | St. Denys Church | William Cole | Susanna Cole | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Robert Dadswell, farmer | | 11th Jan 1858 | St. Denys Church | Robert Dadswell | Ann Dadswell [Ovenden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Bedwell | | 24th Jan 1858 | St. Denys Church | William Bedwell, farm labourer | Ruth Wigmore [Bedwell] [Pomfrey] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Benjamin Cornwall, nurseryman | | 31st Jan 1858 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Relf [Hider] | | 31st Jan 1858 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eliza Elizabeth Pilbeam | | 10th Feb 1858 | St. Denys Church | George Pilbeam, farm labourer | Lucy Pilbeam [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Phoebe Mankellow | | 10th Feb 1858 | St. Denys Church | Jeremiah Manktelow, farmer | Mary Ann Mankellow [Fry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Ashby | | 13th Feb 1858 | St. Denys Church | John Ashby | Kitty Ashby [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Michael Taylor, thatcher | | 21st Feb 1858 | St. Denys Church | Michael Taylor | Ann Taylor [Ditcher] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Annesley Moon | | 4th Mar 1858 | St. Denys Church | John Roberts Moon | Eliza Rogers [Moon] [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Izzard, farm labourer | | 9th Mar 1858 | St. Denys Church | Edward Iszard | Sarah Izzard [Underhill] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Kate Wickens | | 15th Mar 1858 | St. Denys Church | William Wickens, master butcher | Sarah Elizabeth Wickens [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alfred Verrall | | 16th Mar 1858 | St. Denys Church | George Verrall, master blacksmith | Eliza Verrall [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Latter, farm labourer | | 20th May 1858 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Hards Latter, farm labourer | Mary Latter [Eastwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Pilbeam, farm labourer | | 10th Jun 1858 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Pilbeam | Hannah Pilbeam [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Wickens | | 21st Jun 1858 | St. Denys Church | Obed Wickens, farm labourer | Mary Ann Wickens [Mackellow], farmer | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Obadiah Wickens | | 1st Jul 1858 | St. Denys Church | Obed Wickens, farm labourer | Mary Ann Wickens [Mackellow], farmer | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Katherine Wickens | | 5th Jul 1858 | St. Denys Church | Obed Wickens, farm labourer | Mary Ann Wickens [Mackellow], farmer | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Allcorn, farm labourer | | 18th Jul 1858 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Alchorne | Hannah Allcorn [Chewter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Peter Izzard | | 4th Aug 1858 | St. Denys Church | Mark Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Ann Izzard [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Manktelow, farmer | | 22nd Aug 1858 | St. Denys Church | Richard Manktellow, labourer | Elizabeth Manktelow [Sandes] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Annsley Bassett [Avis] | | 28th Sep 1858 | St. Denys Church | William Avis | Mary Avis [Quinall] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Wickens, butcher and farmer | | 17th Oct 1858 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Dadswell | | 24th Nov 1858 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell | Sarah Dadswell [Brown] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Mankellow | | 9th Dec 1858 | St. Denys Church | Henry Manktelow, farm labourer | Mary Mankellow [Richardson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Alchorne [Killick] | | 10th Jan 1859 | St. Denys Church | Anthony Killick | Sarah Killick [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alfred Hobbs | | 16th Jan 1859 | St. Denys Church | John Hobbs, farm labourer | Charity Hobbs [Collins] | Colin Hobbs' records |
Ann Chapman | | after 20th Jan 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Crispin Wickens Bassett | | 22nd Feb 1859 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Bassett, farmer and beer seller | Elizabeth Bassett [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Owen Verrall | | 5th Mar 1859 | St. Denys Church | Edward Verrall, farm labourer | Phoebe Verrall [Wilson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Miles [Tapsell] | | 31st Mar 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Verrall [Stredwick] | | 8th Apr 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Wickens [Card] | | 12th Apr 1859 | St. Denys Church | George Card, farm labourer | Sarah Card [Berwick] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Arnold | | after 1st May 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Thomas Mancer, bricklayer | | 29th May 1859 | St. Denys Church | William Manser | Elizabeth Mancer [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Pratt | | 5th Jun 1859 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt, farmer | Ann Pratt [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Bones | | 10th Jun 1859 | St. Denys Church | John Boans | Sarah Bones [Tasker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
David Breden | | 10th Jul 1859 | St. Denys Church | Henry William Breden, farm labourer | Hannah Breden [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charlotte Breden | | 31st Jul 1859 | St. Denys Church | Henry William Breden, farm labourer | Hannah Breden [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Hider Taylor, grocer and farmer | | 9th Aug 1859 | St. Denys Church | John Taylor, farmer | Sarah Taylor [Hyder] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Mancer, bricklayer | | 14th Aug 1859 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Mancer, bricklayer | Ann Mancer [Forster] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Miles, tailor | | 3rd Sep 1859 | St. Denys Church | Richard Miles | Mary Miles [Camfield] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Springate Hoath, shoe maker | | 4th Sep 1859 | St. Denys Church | James Hoath | Sarah Hoath [Springate] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Wickins, farmer | | 26th Sep 1859 | St. Denys Church | John Wickins | Hannah Wickins [Bassett] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Luck, farmer | | 11th Oct 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Francis Pratt | | 23rd Oct 1859 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt, farmer | Ann Pratt [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Katherine Cole [Streeter] | | 4th Nov 1859 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Bridger [Bridger] | | 17th Nov 1859 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Bridger, carpenter | Sarah Bridger [Guy] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Edwards Mancer | | 19th Nov 1859 | St. Denys Church | Daniel Mancer, farmer and bricklayer | Harriet Manser [Rogers] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Anne Cary Wickens | | 29th Dec 1859 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Wickens, farmer | Ann Killick Wickens [Vallance] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Jane Streatfield | | 10th Jan 1860 | St. Denys Church | Jonathan Streetfield, farmer | Hannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eliza Dadswell | | 15th Jan 1860 | St. Denys Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Stephen Edwin Wickens | | 26th Feb 1860 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm bailiff | Eliza Wickens [Brooman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emily Hicks Foulds | | after 2nd Mar 1860 | St. Denys Church | George Edward Foulds | Elizabeth Foulds | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Mark Taylor, farm labourer | | 28th Apr 1860 | St. Denys Church | William Taylor | Sarah Taylor | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Mankellow | | 28th Apr 1860 | St. Denys Church | Edmund Mankellow, licensed victualler and farmer | Charlotte Mankellow [Packham] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Moon | | 14th May 1860 | St. Denys Church | William Moon | Sarah Moon [Fox] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Moses Pratt | | 20th May 1860 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt, farmer | Ann Pratt [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Carey Taylor | | 22nd May 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Penticost, farm labourer | | 27th May 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alfred Israel Killick | | 6th Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Killick, farm labourer | Ann Killick [Adams] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Foster, farm labourer | | 13th Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Tester, farmer | Caroline Tester [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas James Duval Hobbs | | 17th Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | Thomas James Hobbs, farm labourer | Barbara Hobbs [Beard] | Colin Hobbs' records |
Nance Wickens | | 17th Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Wickens, farmer and schoolmaster | Phoebe Wickens [Allcorn] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Turk | | 22nd Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | George Turk, master carpenter and basket maker | Harriett Turk [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Fenner | | 27th Jun 1860 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fenner, master blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Maynard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Wickens | | 17th Aug 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susanna Wickens | | 20th Sep 1860 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Wickins, miller | Ann Wickens | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Maria Wickens | | 27th Sep 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Verrall, blacksmith | | 19th Oct 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Albert Callow | | 29th Oct 1860 | St. Denys Church | Henry Callow, farm labourer | Sarah Ann Callow [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Field Buss, farmer | | 29th Oct 1860 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Field | Sarah Buss | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Allcorn | | 4th Nov 1860 | St. Denys Church | Frederick Allcorn | Mary (Hoath) Allcorn [Card] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Amos Harman | | 4th Nov 1860 | St. Denys Church | John Harman, bricklayer | Rhoda Harman [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Fenner, master smith | | 14th Nov 1860 | St. Denys Church | Andrew Fenner, blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susan Tester [Hoadley] | | 24th Nov 1860 | St. Denys Church | Henry Hoadley | Ann Hoadley [Bonds] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Smith Cornwall, farmer | | 29th Nov 1860 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Moon Miles, farm labourer | | 19th Dec 1860 | St. Denys Church | Richard Burr Miles, farm labourer | Ann Miles [Moon] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Parker, farm labourer | | 7th Jan 1861 | St. Denys Church | William Parker, farm labourer | Mary Parker [Michel] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Chelsea Sawyers Wickens | | 7th Feb 1861 | St. Denys Church | Charles Wickens, farmer and miller | Harriet Wickens [Bridger] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Fenner Wickens | | 18th Feb 1861 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Wickens, farmer | Hannah Wickens [Catt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susannah Wickens | | 28th Feb 1861 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Wickens, farmer | Hannah Wickens [Catt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Martha Norman | | 10th Mar 1861 | St. Denys Church | Obed Norman, farm labourer | Ellen Norman [Breden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Wickens | | 10th Mar 1861 | St. Denys Church | Field Wickens, farm labourer | Patience Golby | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charity Deacon | | 10th Mar 1861 | St. Denys Church | Henry Deacon, farm labourer | Susannah Deacon [Hazleden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Latter | | 23rd Mar 1861 | St. Denys Church | Issacar Latter, sawyer | Sarah Latter [Cork] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sophia Norman | | 31st Mar 1861 | St. Denys Church | Obed Norman, farm labourer | Ellen Norman [Breden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Ashby [Avery] | | 6th Apr 1861 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Avery | Elizabeth Avery [Ashby] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Edwin Moon | | 12th Apr 1861 | St. Denys Church | John Roberts Moon | Eliza Rogers [Moon] [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Mepham, labourer | | 14th Apr 1861 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Richard Moon | | 18th Apr 1861 | St. Denys Church | John Roberts Moon | Eliza Rogers [Moon] [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Bryant Gower | | 21st Apr 1861 | St. Denys Church | William Gower, master grocer and draper | Susannah Gower [Bryant] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Holmwood | | 5th May 1861 | St. Denys Church | John Holmwood, farmer | Sarah Holmwood [Callow] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Robert Dadswell, farm labourer | | 23rd May 1861 | St. Denys Church | Robert Dodswell | Frances Dadswell [Baldock] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lois Moon | | 26th May 1861 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Eliza Rogers [Moon] [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Walter Wickens | | 26th May 1861 | St. Denys Church | Stephen Wickens, farmer | Mary Ann Wickens [Foord] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Langridge | | 19th Jun 1861 | St. Denys Church | John Langridge, master shoemaker | Sarah Ann Langridge [Adams] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Benjamin Bassett | | 26th Jun 1861 | St. Denys Church | Mr Bassett | Mary Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Tester, farmer | | 6th Jul 1861 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sam Wickens | | 16th Jul 1861 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Wickens, farmer and schoolmaster | Phoebe Wickens [Allcorn] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Killick | | 7th Aug 1861 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Killick, farm labourer | Mary Ann Killick | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Harman | | 22nd Sep 1861 | St. Denys Church | James Harman, bricklayer | Mary Ann Harman [Breeden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Kate Wickens | | 8th Oct 1861 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Mary Ann Wickens | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Caroline Fry [Stone] | | 10th Oct 1861 | St. Denys Church | | | Mayfield Burial Registers |
James Cole, farm labourer | | 22nd Oct 1861 | St. Denys Church | John Cole | Elizabeth Cole [Cinden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Bassett | | 24th Nov 1861 | St. Denys Church | Mark Taylor, farm labourer | Mary Taylor [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Luke Tester, farm labourer | | 1st Dec 1861 | St. Denys Church | James Tester | Elizabeth Tester [Cheesman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Michael Holmwood, farm labourer | | 4th Dec 1861 | St. Denys Church | Michael Holmwood | Elizabeth Holmwood [Chewter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Amos Streatfield | | 10th Jan 1862 | St. Denys Church | Jonathan Streetfield, farmer | Hannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Turk, farm labourer | | 2nd Feb 1862 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Turk | Lydia Turk [Leadbetter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Barbara Harman [Blundell] [Cottington] | | 3rd Feb 1862 | St. Denys Church | James Cottington | Elizabeth Cottington [Wakelin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Esther Victoria Cobbett Cornwall | | 23rd Feb 1862 | St. Denys Church | John Smith Cornwall, farmer | Mary Cornwall [Saunders] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Ann Fenner | | 20th Mar 1862 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fenner, master blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Maynard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Pratt [Baker] | | 31st Mar 1862 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Hopperton [Rawlins] | | after 7th Apr 1862 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Mark Izzard, farm labourer | | 9th Apr 1862 | St. Denys Church | William Izzard | Sarah Izzard [Cotington] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Hallett, Alderman and Mayor of Brighton and J.P. for Sussex | | 9th Apr 1862 | St. Denys Church | William Hallett | Annesley Golds [Pratt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Wigmore [Adams] | | 10th Apr 1862 | St. Denys Church | Traiton Adams, farm labourer | Elizabeth Adams [Baker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Turner, farmer | | 1st May 1862 | St. Denys Church | Richard Turner | Martha Turner [Chandler] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Mankellow [Richardson] | | 15th May 1862 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Alfred Moon, farm labourer | | 7th Jun 1862 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Moon, labourer | Elizabeth Moon [Roberts] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Julia Mackellow | | 12th Jun 1862 | St. Denys Church | Jeremiah Manktelow, farmer | Mary Ann Mankellow [Fry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Wickens, master tanner | | 26th Jun 1862 | St. Denys Church | George Wickens, farmer | Mary Wickens [Manser] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Cottington Izzard | | 7th Aug 1862 | St. Denys Church | Mark Izzard, farm labourer | Mary Ann Izzard [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Dadswell | | 2nd Oct 1862 | St. Denys Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Miles [Wicker] | | 8th Oct 1862 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Wicker | Mary Wicker [Fanns] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Adams [Crittal] | | 30th Nov 1862 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emily Jane Turk | | 21st Dec 1862 | St. Denys Church | Michael Taylor Turk, farm bailiff | Jane Turk [Hemsley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eleanor Marchant [Blundell] | | 2nd Jan 1863 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Ann Tester | | 11th Jan 1863 | St. Denys Church | James Tester, farm labourer | Abigail Tester [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Cordelia Caroline Pratt [Crittal] | | 1st Mar 1863 | St. Denys Church | David Crittall | Hannah Crittal [Waters] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frances Langridge | | 2nd Mar 1863 | St. Denys Church | John Langridge, master shoemaker | Sarah Ann Langridge [Adams] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Fanny Dadswell | | 8th Mar 1863 | St. Denys Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Dadswell | | 23rd Apr 1863 | St. Denys Church | James Dadswell, farm labourer | Lucy Dadswell [Miller] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriett Hyder [Card] | | 20th Aug 1863 | St. Denys Church | William Card, farmer | Sarah Card [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Marchant, cordwainer | | 20th Aug 1863 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Marchant | Elizabeth Marchant [Goodman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Miles | | 26th Aug 1863 | St. Denys Church | John Moon Miles, farm labourer | Mary Ann Miles [Packham] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Abner Adams, master wheelwright | | 5th Sep 1863 | St. Denys Church | James Adams, wheelwright | Ann Adams [Hall] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mark Latter | | 4th Oct 1863 | St. Denys Church | Edmund Latter, farmer | Lucy Latter [Midmore] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Reynor Rogers | | 22nd Oct 1863 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Rogers, farm labourer | Mary Ann Card [Rogers] [Weaver] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Maria Vinall [Pratt] | | 20th Nov 1863 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Carey Pratt | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Caroline Allcorn | | 5th Jan 1864 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Allcorn | Mary Ann Allcorn [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Wickens, farm labourer | | 9th Jan 1864 | St. Denys Church | Richard Wickins | Anne Wickens [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ellen Bassett | | 24th Jan 1864 | St. Denys Church | William Bassett, farm labourer | Harriet Bassett | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Obed Harman | | 30th Jan 1864 | St. Denys Church | John Harman, bricklayer | Rhoda Harman [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Hannah Izzard [Burt] | | 2nd Feb 1864 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Rosanna Camfield Harman | | 4th Feb 1864 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Ellen Harman | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charlotte Hoath | | 7th Feb 1864 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farmer | Ellen Hoath [Pratt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sally Hoath | | 14th Feb 1864 | St. Denys Church | George Hoath, farmer | Ellen Hoath [Pratt] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Rogers, farm labourer | | 6th Mar 1864 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Rogers | Mary Weston [Rogers] [Edwards] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Streatfield [Dicker] | | 21st Mar 1864 | St. Denys Church | William Dicker, master tailor | Sarah Dicker [Fenner] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Mankelow | | 17th Apr 1864 | St. Denys Church | Charles Mankellow, bricklayer journeyman | Phoebe Mackellow | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Filtness | | after 19th Apr 1864 | St. Denys Church | Henry Filtness, innkeeper | Harriott Filtness | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Hannah Parker [Holmwood] | | 5th Jun 1864 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Mary Holmwood [Garson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Hannah Parker [Dadswell] | | 5th Jun 1864 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Dadswell | Sarah Dadswell [Brown] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Latter [Eastwood] | | 29th Jul 1864 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Hannah Breden [Norman] | | 22nd Sep 1864 | St. Denys Church | James Norman | Harriet Norman [Garner] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charlotte Norman [Young] | | 15th Oct 1864 | St. Denys Church | Richard Young | Sarah Young [Streeter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Taylor | | 24th Oct 1864 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Allcorn [Hemsley] | | before 4th Nov 1864 | St. Denys Church | Richard Helmsley, farm labourer | Avis Hemsley [Botten] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Emma Breden | | 13th Nov 1864 | St. Denys Church | Henry William Breden, farm labourer | Hannah Breden [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susanna Cole | | 21st Nov 1864 | St. Denys Church | | | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Mary Wickens [Manser] | | 28th Nov 1864 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Manser | Sarah Manser [Colvill] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Fenner, master smith | | 31st Dec 1864 | St. Denys Church | Andrew Fenner, blacksmith | Ann Fenner [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Holmwood, farm labourer | | 5th Jan 1865 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Mary Holmwood [Garson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward Paige, farmer | | 11th Jan 1865 | St. Denys Church | John Paige | Milley Paige [Borer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Taylor, farmer | | 20th Jan 1865 | St. Denys Church | John Taylor, farmer | Sarah Taylor [Hyder] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Simon Latter | | 25th Jan 1865 | St. Denys Church | Simon Latter | Mary Latter [Hards] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Marchant, master shoe maker | | 5th Feb 1865 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Marchant | Elizabeth Marchant [Goodman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sophia Verrall | | 7th Feb 1865 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Susan Verrall | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Dadswell [Adams] | | 2nd Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | Traiton Adams, farm labourer | Elizabeth Adams [Baker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia Turner [Luxford] | | after 13th Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Luxford | Elizabeth Luxford [Rogers] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Mary Wickens [Hobbs] | | 19th Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Moses Boarer, labourer | | 20th Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | Moses Boarer | Philley Boarer [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Newington [Packham] | | after 27th Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
William Taylor, farm labourer | | 31st Mar 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susannah Deacon [Hazleden] | | 2nd Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Trayton Kenward Miles | | 11th Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | John Miles, farm labourer | Ann Miles [Kenward] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Nelson Moon | | 13th Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | William Moon | Mary Moon [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Bridger, farm labourer | | 16th Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | John Bridger | Sarah Bridger | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Ashby [Packham] | | 29th Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Comber, labourer | | 30th Apr 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Turner, charwoman | | 28th May 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Knight, groom, groom | | 1st Jun 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Turk, farmer | | 10th Aug 1865 | St. Denys Church | William Turk | Sarah Turk [Duplock] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Phoebe Streeter [Card] | | 3rd Sep 1865 | St. Denys Church | Richard Carde | Mary Card [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Phoebe Killick [Piddlesden] | | 4th Oct 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward W. Gooch | | after 18th Oct 1865 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
James Pratt, farmer | | 7th Nov 1865 | St. Denys Church | Richard Pratt | Hannah Pratt [Mitchell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Crittall | | after 11th Dec 1865 | St. Denys Church | Robert Crittal, farmer | Mary Crittall [Wickens] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
John Boarer, farmer and innkeeper | | after 7th Jan 1866 | St. Denys Church | Moses Borer, land proprietor and publican | Mary Ann Boarer [Sawyer] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Harriet Breeding | | 14th Jan 1866 | St. Denys Church | Henry William Breden, farm labourer | Hannah Breden [Norman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Samuel Wickens, farmer | | 20th Jan 1866 | St. Denys Church | James Wickins, miller | Ann Wickens [Fenner] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Frances Homewood [Bassett] | | 28th Jan 1866 | St. Denys Church | Job Bassett, farm labourer | Hannah Bassett [Bailey] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Holmwood, farm labourer | | 4th Feb 1866 | St. Denys Church | George Holmwood, farm labourer | Mary Holmwood [Garson] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charity Meopham [Vinall] | | 10th Feb 1866 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Foster, farm labourer | | 11th Feb 1866 | St. Denys Church | John Foster | Philadelphia Foster [Hobbs] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Abner Wickens | | 24th Feb 1866 | St. Denys Church | James Wickens, master butcher | Phoebe Wickens [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Eliza Wickens | | 1st Mar 1866 | St. Denys Church | Amos Wickens, farm bailiff | Eliza Wickens [Brooman] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eliza Ann Pilbeam | | 18th Mar 1866 | St. Denys Church | James Pilbeam, farm labourer | Fanny Pilbeam [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jesse Relf | | 30th Mar 1866 | St. Denys Church | William Relfe | Phoebe Relf [Baker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Fenner [Maynard] | | 8th May 1866 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Newington, farmer | | after 15th May 1866 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Newington | Mary Newington [Young] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Robert Burges Fry, landed proprietor | | 26th May 1866 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fry, gentleman | Mary Hannah Fry [Fry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Robert Dadswell | | 3rd Jun 1866 | St. Denys Church | Robert Dadswell, farmer | Mary Dadswell [Finch] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Alfred Pratt | | 17th Jun 1866 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Pratt, farm labourer | Mary Ann Pratt [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Nicholas Henry Hallett | | 3rd Jul 1866 | St. Denys Church | George Hallett, labourer | Ellen Hallett [Ratcliff] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Manser [Rogers] | | 25th Jul 1866 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Rogers | Mary Weston [Rogers] [Edwards] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Taylor [Lockyer] | | 16th Sep 1866 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Harman, bricklayer | | 3rd Oct 1866 | St. Denys Church | James Harman, master bricklayer | Maria Harman [Leonard] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Lilley | | after 23rd Nov 1866 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Lilley | Ann Lilley | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Elizabeth Dadswell | | 25th Nov 1866 | St. Denys Church | John Dadswell, farm labourer | Philadelphia Dadswell [Boarer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Walter James Jarrett | | 27th Jan 1867 | St. Denys Church | James Jarrett, labourer | Kate Smith [Jarrett] [Southon] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jemima Hannah Fry | | 2nd Feb 1867 | St. Denys Church | Robert Burges Fry, landed proprietor | Jemima Fry [Baldock] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Henry Crittall | | after 7th Feb 1867 | St. Denys Church | Robert Crittal, farmer | Mary Crittall [Wickens] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Alfred Killick, farm labourer | | 7th Mar 1867 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Sarah Holmwood [Killick] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Solomon Sands, farm labourer | | 14th Mar 1867 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Sands, farm labourer | Ann Sands [Weston] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Leonard, farmer | | 15th Mar 1867 | St. Denys Church | William Leonard | Ann Leonard [Apps] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Henry Wilson | | 27th Mar 1867 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Basil Henry Child | | after Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Child | Louisa Charlotte Child | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Annesley Hoath [Card] | | 3rd Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | Richard Carde | Mary Card [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Miles [Latter] | | 7th Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Hards Latter, farm labourer | Mary Latter [Eastwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Sivyer [Goby] | | 7th Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Manklow | | 21st Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Phoebe Mankellow | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Clara (Carey) Edwards [Walter] | | 22nd Apr 1867 | St. Denys Church | George Walter | Phoebe Walter [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Obed Wickens, farm labourer | | 23rd May 1867 | St. Denys Church | James Wickens, farm labourer | Elizabeth Wickens [Farmer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Fred Wickens | | after 30th May 1867 | St. Denys Church | William Wickens, master butcher | Sarah Elizabeth Wickens [Wickens] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Charlotte Margaret Martin [Allcorn] | | 16th Jun 1867 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Allcorn, farm labourer | Harriett Allcorn [Hoadley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Louisa Miles | | 23rd Jun 1867 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Harriett Miles | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
William Fermor, farm labourer | | 23rd Jun 1867 | St. Denys Church | James Fermor | Sarah Fermor | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Daniel Parker | | 21st Jul 1867 | St. Denys Church | George Parker, bricklayer, farm labourer | Harriet Parker [Holmwood] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Clara Jane Edwards | | 4th Sep 1867 | St. Denys Church | Robert Edwards, farm labourer | Clara (Carey) Edwards [Walter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Wickens | | 18th Sep 1867 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Wickens | Leah Wickens [Luxford] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Field Buss | | 1st Oct 1867 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Field Buss, farmer | Mary Field Buss [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Hider | | 9th Nov 1867 | St. Denys Church | James Hider | Lucy Hider [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Edward William Bassett | | 12th Nov 1867 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Bassett, labourer | Isabella Bassett [Gorringe] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Allcorn | | 13th Nov 1867 | St. Denys Church | Charles Albert Allcorn, farm labourer | Mary Ann Allcorn [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Eliza Marchant [Martin] | | 20th Nov 1867 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Obadiah Corke, farmer | | 1868 | St. Denys Church | Benjamin Cork, farmer | Lucy Corke [Waters] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Thomas Taylor, farmer | | 2nd Jan 1868 | St. Denys Church | John Taylor, farmer | Sarah Taylor [Hyder] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sally Ann Overy | | 15th Jan 1868 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Allcorn | | 26th Jan 1868 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Allcorn | Mary Ann Allcorn [Martin] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Amy Ann Pratt | | 13th Mar 1868 | St. Denys Church | James Pratt, labourer | Sarah Pratt [Stevens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Foster [Tester] | | 20th Apr 1868 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Tester, farmer | Caroline Tester [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Philadelphia (Philly) Paige [Wickens] | | 3rd Jul 1868 | St. Denys Church | Richard Wickins | Mary Wickens [Turner] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Marchant, miller's journeyman | | 12th Jul 1868 | St. Denys Church | John Marchant | Jane Marchant [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Joseph Lilley | | after 12th Aug 1868 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Sarah Ann Barton | | 16th Aug 1868 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Annesley Parker [Adams] | | 2nd Sep 1868 | St. Denys Church | Henry Adams, farm labourer | Louisa Adams [Piddlesden] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Fry, farm labourer | | 17th Sep 1868 | St. Denys Church | Robert Fry | Elizabeth Fry | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
David Duplock, farm labourer | | 28th Sep 1868 | St. Denys Church | Samuel Duplock | Hannah Duplock [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ansley Sophia Parker | | 18th Oct 1868 | St. Denys Church | John Parker, farm labourer | Annesley Parker [Adams] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
David Streeter | | 27th Nov 1868 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Streeter, farm labourer | Mary Streeter [Berry] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Miles [Fenner] | | 8th Dec 1868 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Fenner, master smith | Sarah Fenner [Brooker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Holmwood | | 24th Dec 1868 | St. Denys Church | unknown father | Hannah Holmwood | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Stephen Saunders Boarer | | after 24th Dec 1868 | St. Denys Church | John Boarer, farmer and innkeeper | Elizabeth Boarer [Wickens] | Inscriptions at St Denys |
William Card, farmer | | 3rd Jan 1869 | St. Denys Church | Richard Carde | Mary Card [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Harman, master bricklayer | | 10th Jan 1869 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Harman | Hannah Harman [Latter] [Hider] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Henry Dadswell | | 10th Mar 1869 | St. Denys Church | John Dadswell, farm labourer | Philadelphia Dadswell [Boarer] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Caroline Mackellow [Pratt] | | 17th Mar 1869 | St. Denys Church | David Pratt | Cordelia Caroline Pratt [Crittal] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Jane Taylor [Thomsett] | | 27th Mar 1869 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Oliver Porter | | 8th Apr 1869 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Killick, farmer | | after 15th Jun 1869 | St. Denys Church | William Killick | Martha Foster | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Marchant | | 24th Nov 1869 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Thomas Fermor, wheelwright | | after 27th Mar 1870 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Ann Adams [Hall] | | after 24th Apr 1870 | St. Denys Church | | | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Hannah Bellingham [Luck] [Cottingham] | | after 14th May 1870 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Cottingham | Judith Cottingham | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Fanny Filtness | | after 13th Jul 1870 | St. Denys Church | Henry Filtness, innkeeper | Harriott Filtness | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Alfred Alchorne, Inland Revenue officer | | after 19th Aug 1870 | St. Denys Church | William Alchorne | Elizabeth Alchorne [Killick] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
John Cole | | after 7th Sep 1870 | St. Denys Church | Henry Cole, farm labourer | Harriet Cole [Pratt] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Jonathan Streetfield, farmer | | 25th Oct 1870 | St. Denys Church | Jonathan Streatfield, farmer | Millicent Streetfield [Foster] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Robert Crittal, farmer | | after 30th Nov 1870 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Lizzie Bassett | | 22nd Jan 1871 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Bassett, labourer | Isabella Bassett [Gorringe] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Mantelow [Allcorn] | | 6th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | Thomas Alcorn | Anne Alcorn [Hammond] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Jane Dadswell | | 8th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | Robert Dadswell, farm labourer | Susanna Dadswell [Latter] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Ann Jupp | | after 12th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
James Tester, labourer | | 19th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | Mark Tester, farm labourer | Naomi Tester [Fermor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
James Wickens, shopkeeper, beerhouse keeper and farmer | | 24th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Kitty Pratt [Ashby] | | 25th Feb 1871 | St. Denys Church | John Ashby | Kitty Ashby [Ashby] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Frederick Mankellow | | 15th Mar 1871 | St. Denys Church | James Mackellow, master bricklayer | Sophia Mackellow [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Richard Killick, farm labourer | | 18th Mar 1871 | St. Denys Church | William Killick | Martha Foster | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Sarah Tasker [Sales] | | 8th Apr 1871 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Sales | Mary Sales [Roberts] | Chris and Kathy Wallwork |
Hannah Kember | | after 11th Apr 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
Harriet Godley [Coomber] | | 13th Apr 1871 | St. Denys Church | John Comber, labourer | Mary Comber [Dadswell] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Annie Hallett | | 19th Apr 1871 | St. Denys Church | George Hallett, labourer | Ellen Hallett [Ratcliff] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Susannah Bridger | | 1st Jun 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Diplock [Moon] | | after 29th Jun 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Inscriptions at St Denys |
David Bassett | | 2nd Jul 1871 | St. Denys Church | James Bassett, farmer and beerhouse keeper | Leah Bassett [Taylor] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Lucy Sophia Pilbeam | | 16th Jul 1871 | St. Denys Church | James Pilbeam, farm labourer | Fanny Pilbeam [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Mary Jane Berry | | 22nd Jul 1871 | St. Denys Church | James Berry, farmer | Philadelphia Berry [Wickens] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Elizabeth Luck [Wicking] | | 3rd Aug 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
George Wickens, labourer | | 10th Aug 1871 | St. Denys Church | Joseph Wickens, butcher and farmer | Mary Wickens [Stapley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Walter William Dadswell | | 22nd Aug 1871 | St. Denys Church | Alfred Dadswell, carpenter | Sarah Dadswell [Tasker] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Harriet Wigmore [Holmwood] | | 19th Sep 1871 | St. Denys Church | William Holmwood, farm labourer | Jane Holmwood [Card] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Ann Pratt [Hider] | | 19th Sep 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Maria Agatha Richardson [Staines] | | 19th Nov 1871 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Ephraim Hoath | | 21st Nov 1871 | St. Denys Church | Charles Hoath, farm labourer | Eliza Ovenden [Hoath] [Woodgate] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Charles Card, farmer | | 10th Jan 1872 | St. Denys Church | Richard Carde | Mary Card [Wheatley] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Packham | | c Feb 1872 | St. Denys Church | Albert Packham, farmer | Naomi Packham [Moon] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Samuel John Packham | | after 3rd Feb 1872 | St. Denys Church | Albert Packham, farmer | Naomi Packham [Moon] | Monumental Inscriptions at St. Denys Church, Rotherfield |
Hannah Ann Cane Streatfield [Payne] | | 5th Feb 1872 | St. Denys Church | | | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Naomi Packham [Moon] | | 6th Feb 1872 | St. Denys Church | John Moon | Rhoda Moon [Osborn] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
John Rhoder Miles | | 26th Feb 1872 | St. Denys Church | John Roser Miles, farm labourer | Ann Georgiana Miles [Dann] | Rotherfield Burial Registers |
Page 2 | Starts at | 4th Apr 1872 | |