Name | | Date | Place | Father | Mother | Source |
| Fanny Wren [Gadd] [Wickham] |   | 2nd Jan 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Wickham | Susanna Wickham [Relf] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Anne Smith |   | 23rd Jan 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Ambrose Smith | Abigail Smith [Bones] | IGI - Family Search |
William Humphry, farm labourer |   | 6th Feb 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Hannah Humphrey | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Edward Wickens |   | 22nd Feb 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Joseph Wickens, labourer | Sarah Wickens | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Eleanor Pattenden |   | 29th May 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Edward Pattenden, farm labourer | Mary Pattenden [Weston] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
James Manktelow |   | 5th Jun 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Manktelow, farm labourer | Sarah Manktelow [Stiles] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
James Goodman, farm labourer |   | 5th Jun 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Goodman | Maria Cane [Goodman] [Apps] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Anne Stapley |   | 5th Jun 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Stapley, labourer | Susanna Stapley | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Henry George Wallis, bricklayer journeyman |   | 19th Jun 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Samuel Wallis, master bricklayer and mason | Philadelphia Stickland Wallis [Barham] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Jemima Boorman |   | 26th Jun 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Alfred Boreman, farmer | Ann Boorman [Aylward] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Alfred Bones |   | 15th Aug 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Bones, labourer | Elizabeth Bones [Morris] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Luke Friend Wickham |   | 27th Aug 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | James Wickham | Esther (Hetty) Wickham [Holmwood] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Baldwin |   | 17th Sep 1825 | Shovers Green Chapel | Edward Baldwin | Mary Baldwin [Martin] | Nonconformist Registers |
Thomas Baldwin |   | 17th Sep 1825 | Shovers Green Chapel | Thomas Baldwin, farm labourer | Sophia Baldwin [Fenner] | Nonconformist Registers |
Thomas Humphry |   | 26th Sep 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Sophia Humphrey | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Lucy Luxford |   | 16th Oct 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Richard Luxford | Ann Luxford [Dadswell] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Henry Weeks |   | 30th Oct 1825 | Shovers Green Chapel | William Weeks | Ann Weeks [Piper] | Nonconformist Registers |
Henry Latter, carman |   | 13th Nov 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Charles Latter, farm labourer | Priscilla Latter [Wallis] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Philadelphia Manktelow-alias-Hubble |   | 22nd Dec 1825 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Manktelow-alias-Hubble, labourer | Frances Manktelow-alias-Hubble [Manktelow] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Thomas Tester |   | 8th Jan 1826 | Wesleyan Chapel | John Tester, farm labourer | Judith Tester [Haismer] | Nonconformist Registers |
Adelaide Wallis |   | 15th Jan 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Henry Wallis, mason | Mary Wallis [Carrick] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Henry Bones |   | 12th Feb 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Bones, farm labourer | Ann Bones | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Henry Humphrey, blacksmith |   | 19th Feb 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Humphrey, labourer | Ann Camfield [Humphrey] [Hollands] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
James Burt, tailor |   | 26th Feb 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | James Burt, master tailor | Harriet Burt [Moren] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Charles Weston |   | 21st May 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Philip Weston, labourer | Elizabeth Weston [Palmer] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Clifton |   | 18th Jun 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Joseph Clifton, labourer | Dinah Clifton | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Herbert Stapley |   | 9th Jul 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Samuel Stapeley, farm labourer | Hannah Stapley | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Arcer Boorman |   | 30th Jul 1826 | Shovers Green Chapel | Joseph Boorman | Elizabeth Boorman [Wicks] | Nonconformist Registers |
Sarah Ann Weeks |   | 22nd Oct 1826 | Shovers Green Chapel | William Packham | Harriott Weeks | Nonconformist Registers |
Talitha Cumi Barham |   | 24th Oct 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Nicholas Barham, farmer and wheelwright | Elizabeth Barham [Moren] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
John Manktelow |   | 26th Oct 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Manktelow, farm labourer | Sarah Manktelow [Stiles] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Phoebe Jeffery [Goodman] |   | 5th Nov 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Goodman | Maria Cane [Goodman] [Apps] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Swift |   | 10th Nov 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Swift | Philadelphia Swift | IGI - Family Search |
Mary Ann Bones |   | 10th Dec 1826 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Bones, cordwainer | Eliza Bones [Mitchell] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Mary Anne Ballard |   | 7th Jan 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Ballard, blacksmith | Hannah Ballard [Humphrey] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Phillidelphia Smith |   | 21st Jan 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Philadelphia Jenner [Smith] | IGI - Family Search |
Charity Goodman [Clark] |   | 23rd Mar 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Jacob Clark | Frances Clark [Barber] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Sarah Anne Tompsett Bones |   | 25th Mar 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Sarah Bones | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Ruth Tompsett Bones |   | 25th Mar 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Sarah Bones | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Frances Waters [Waghorn] |   | 8th Apr 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Waghorn, farmer | Ann Waghorn [Burgess] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Mary Anne Mankellow |   | 8th Apr 1827 | St Mary's Parish Church | William Manktelow, bricklayer | Lucy Manktelow [Groves] | Lamberhurst Parish Registers |
George Baldwin, farm labourer |   | 27th Apr 1827 | Shovers Green Chapel | Thomas Baldwin, farm labourer | Sophia Baldwin [Fenner] | Nonconformist Registers |
William Weeks |   | 13th May 1827 | Shovers Green Chapel | William Weeks | Ann Weeks [Piper] | Nonconformist Registers |
William Stapley |   | 13th May 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | unknown father | Sarah Stapley | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Frances Anne Wallis |   | 8th Jul 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Samuel Wallis, master bricklayer and mason | Philadelphia Stickland Wallis [Barham] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Sarah Walker |   | 18th Aug 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | John Walker, mason | Sarah Manktelow [Walker] [Gower] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
John Pilbeam |   | 19th Aug 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Pilbeam, cordwainer and shoe maker | Philadelphia Pilbeam [Maryan] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Elizabeth Latter |   | 24th Aug 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Charles Latter, farm labourer | Priscilla Latter [Wallis] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
George Weston |   | 2nd Sep 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Samuel Weston, carpenter | Sophia Weston [Humphrey] | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
John Latter |   | 9th Sep 1827 | St. Peter and St. Paul Parish Church | Thomas Latter, labourer | Mercy Standen Latter | Wadhurst Parish Registers |
Page 2 | Starts at | 6th Oct 1827 | |
Page 3 | Starts at | 13th Jun 1830 | |
Page 4 | Starts at | 25th Nov 1832 | |
Page 5 | Starts at | 23rd Aug 1835 | |
Page 6 | Starts at | 3rd Sep 1837 | |
Page 7 | Starts at | 23rd Aug 1840 | |
Page 8 | Starts at | 10th Mar 1843 | |
Page 9 | Starts at | 7th Sep 1845 | |
Page 10 | Starts at | 12th Nov 1848 | |