The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex

Site update: Due to the illness of the creator and maintainer of this site he is no longer able to support it. Alternative options to continue hosting and supporting the site are currently being evaluated. Thank you to all those who have contributed to the site over the last twenty years
Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000
N/K

3969Births12527214113422558912191351451281
62Christenings983523113
90Marriages2882161220166
73Deaths24243112085554
9Burials4122
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
William MoonBirth1825William Moon, sawyerSarah Moon [Skinner]1841 Census
Horace Horn, basket makerBirth18251881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Emaline HumphreyBirth18251881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
William Hudson, gardenerBirth18251881 Census
Framfield, Sussex
Samuel Knight, greengrocerBirth1825Kennington1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John FinchBirth18251881 Census
Otford, Kent
Elizabeth JullBirth18251881 Census
Frant, Sussex
John Pendell JennerBirth1825Brenzett CornerSamuel Jenner, millerElizabeth JennerUckfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth TopsillBirth18251851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
John SalesBirth1825Richard Sales, carpenterJane Sales1841 Census
Mary HinkleyBirth18251881 Census
Laughton, Sussex
Caroline HindsBirth18251851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary H. MurtonBirth18251881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Isaac Kennett, coachbody builderBirth1825Newnham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas S. Stokes, draperBirth1825Lympne1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Susan SeagerBirth1825Trotterscliffe1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza ShrubsoleBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann NichollsBirth18251881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John OliverBirth1825George Oliver, farmerJane Oliver1851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Thomas BensteadBirth1825Thomas BensteadHarriet Benstead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Alfred PhippsBirth1825River1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Edward StuntshallBirth1825Smyth1891 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
John Spearpoint, retired innkeeperBirth1825Staple1891 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Mary SmithBirth18251891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James RibbensBirth1825North CrayJohn RibbensMagaret Ribbens [Oliver]Kent Parish Registers
Harriet MesonBirth18251851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Emily BealeBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BrookerBirth1825Samuel Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker1841 Census
Mary CageBirth1825Blean1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Alice Amelia ChambersBirth1825Frindsbury1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Margaret AdamsBirth18251841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary WheatleyBirth18251851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Stephen FaggBirth1825Michael FaggJane Fagg1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Maryan DoddBirth1825Eastling1891 Census
Cowden, Kent
William Denton, carpet beaterBirth18251881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur Eden, vicar of TicehurstBirth1825Bekesbourne1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Arthur Eden, vicar of TicehurstBirth1825Beaksbourne1891 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Hephzibah WinchBirth18251881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Jane WilkinsonBirth18251851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
James BourneBirth1825Thomas BourneMary Ann Bourne1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Benjamin C. Bushell, brewer, maltster and farmerBirth1825Nonington1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Ann Gorham [Steed]Birth18251861 Census
Sarah ChapmanBirth18251841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William GristBirth18251851 Census
Frant, Sussex
William FryBirth1825William FryMary Fry [Divol]1841 Census
Mary Ann WestonBirth1825John WestonFrancis Weston1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Alfred PiperBirthc 1825William Piper, bricklayerMary Piper [Austen]1841 Census
William WoodhamsBirthc 1825John WoodhamsElizabeth Woodhams [Denton]1841 Census
Harriett ParkerBirthc 1825George Parker, farm labourerAnn Parker1841 Census
Rachael SalesBirthc 1825Thomas SelvesSarah Amos Selves [Roots]1841 Census
Susannah StreatfieldBirthc 1825John StreatfieldMary Streatfield [Hilder]1841 Census
William PiperBirthc 1825William Piper, bricklayerMary Piper [Austen]1841 Census
James ParsonsBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary MaylamBirth1826George MaylamMary Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Frederick PiperBirth1826Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1841 Census
Susannah SaxbyBirth1826Sophia Saxby1881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Alfred SmithBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Joseph YoungBirth18261881 Census
Frant, Sussex
John SkeersBirth18261881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary HowlandBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John TurnerBirth1826Richard Turner, stone sawyerSophia Turner1841 Census
John MorrisBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sarah Faulty [Weaver]Birth1826KenardingtonThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
Edward WebbBirth18261881 Census
Otford, Kent
Sarah WatsonBirth1826Rainham1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Richard SmithBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Henry StreatfieldBirth1826John StreatfieldMary Streatfield [Hilder]1841 Census
Eliza WatfordBirth18261851 Census
East Hoathly, Sussex
Frederick FinnBirth1826DymchurchStephen FinnSophia Finn [Kelcey]IGI - Family Search
Kitty MaylamBirth1826Thomas Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary E. AvannBirth18261881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Joseph Hodgman, fellmongerBirth1826St Nicholas1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eliza HopperBirth1826Waltham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary AveryBirth1826James AveryAnn Avery1841 Census
James Banks, farm labourerBirth1826Wyborn1891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William ShepworthBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Fanny Blackburn, annuitantBirth1826Northdown, Isle of Thanet1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John JennerBirth1826Richard Jenner, stone sawyerSophia Jenner [Day]1841 Census
Charles Farncombe, farmerBirth18261881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Samuel Crouch, farm labourerBirth1826Rainham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Caroline Couchman [Hinds]Birth18261881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Bethiar CouchmanBirth1826Charles Couchman, wheelwrightMaria Couchman1841 Census
Alfred Bull, oil merchantBirth18261881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Edward BakerBirth1826Mr BakerSarah Baker1841 Census
Aaron Brown, builderBirth1826Lower Green1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Ann GarlandBirth18261851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary MorrisBirth1826Robert Morris, carpenterMary Ann Morris [Brady]1851 Census
George Paine, relieving officer and registrar of births and deathsBirth1826Egerton1881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
George Paine, relieving officer and registrar of births and deathsBirth1826Egerton1891 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Mary GoddenBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Jesse PoundBirth1826Lye1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Charles PowerBirth18261881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John WestBirth18261871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
George SayersBirth1826Mick Sayers1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Thomas MaylamBirth1826Thomas Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John WhiteheadBirth1826William Whitehead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Robert MillisBirth1826Edward Millis, road manMary Ann Millis1841 Census
Eliza StreeterBirth1826George StreeterElizabeth Streeter1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Jesse May, shepherdBirth1826Burham1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Elizabeth MardenBirth1826Richard MardenSusanna Marden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Eliza LambertBirth18261851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Thomas LaneBirth18261881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas ParsonsBirth1826Thomas Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Charlotte F. OsborneBirth1826Rottendean1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah BushBirth1826Elmsted1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary ElphickBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Emma GreenBirth1826Keston1851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Sarah FevereBirth1826Chalton1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
David LouisBirth1826John LouisEliza Louis1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sarah SaxbyBirth1826Frinsted1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Mary Ann DeadmanBirth18261881 Census
Chiddingly, Sussex
Jane Hariet BarlingBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Edward Shrubshall, discenting ministerBirth1826Smeeth1881 Census
Laughton, Sussex
Martha MaylamBirth1826Thomas Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Clark HowlandBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
George ParsonsBirth1826John ParsonsRuth Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John IrvineBirth18261841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John HollambyBirthc 1826William Hollamby, painterMary Hollamby1841 Census
Ann TompsettBirth20th Jul 1826Henry TompsettSusannah Tompsett [Cutbush]Nonconformist Registers
Sophia Goldsmith [Everest]Birth1827Nettlestead1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth S. EdenBirth1827Bekesbourne1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
John AllcornBirth1827John Allcorn, gardenerMary Allcorn [Blackman]1841 Census
Henry ShriversBirth18271851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
John Walter AshbyBirth1827William Ashby, farm labourerSarah Ashby [Whatson]1841 Census
George SmithBirth1827William SmithSarah Smith1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Thomas CooperBirth1827Bromley1851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Jane PyeBirth18271851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Thomas Bing, retired farmerBirth1827Elham1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Eleanor Sua. Benson, private income from dividendsBirth1827Upnor Castle1881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
William PackhamBirth1827Samuel Packham, shoemenderAmy Packham [Hughsman]1841 Census
William WeaverBirth1827BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
William PowellBirth18271881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Emma WilesBirth1827Broughton1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Mills, dressmakerBirth1827Surpen ?1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ann Smith, laundressBirth1827Rainham1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Charles BarlingBirth1827James BarlingMary Barling1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
George JennerBirth1827Richard Jenner, stone sawyerSophia Jenner [Day]1841 Census
James KirbyBirth1827Stephen KirbySarah Kirby1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Eleanor F. KaysBirth18271881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Harriott MayBirth1827Mr MaySarah May1841 Census
Mary Downe, dressmakerBirth18271891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet RickhamBirth1827Charles RickhamElizabeth Rickham1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Jane HarrisonBirth1827Crays1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William Thomas Heasman, wheelwrightBirth18271881 Census
John MorrisBirth1827Robert Morris, carpenterMary Ann Morris [Brady]1851 Census
Henry SalesBirth1827Richard Sales, carpenterJane Sales1841 Census
George TurnerBirth1827Richard Turner, stone sawyerSophia Turner1841 Census
Mary Ann StickaleBirth18271841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary Ann PageBirth1827Hoo1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
James TidmanBirth18271851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Emily DuncanBirth18271881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
James PearsonBirth18271841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William Clout, farm labourerBirth1827Langley Heath1881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
William PiperBirth1827William Piper, bricklayerElizabeth Piper [Whatman]1841 Census
James BettsBirth1827Langley1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Harriet BrookerBirth1827Samuel Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker1841 Census
Thomas QuitendenBirth18271851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann BaldwinBirth1827Snargate1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Jeremiah RibbensBirth1827North CrayJohn RibbensMagaret Ribbens [Oliver]Kent Parish Registers
George CloutBirth1827William Clout, farm labourerHannah Clout [Cordley]Gillian Purdy's records
Elizabeth CouchmanBirth1827Charles Couchman, wheelwrightMaria Couchman1841 Census
Walter Cheesman, farm bailiffBirth18271881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
William WoodBirth18271881 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Mary BakerBirth1827William Baker, labourerCharity Baker [Shorter]1841 Census
E.D. H --Birth1827Newington1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Thomas ParrettBirth1828Keston1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Alfred ReckinhamBirth18281851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William TempleBirth1828Minster Isle Of Sheppey1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Robert ReadBirth1828Teynham1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary A OutramBirth1828Elsford1891 Census
Westerham, Kent
George Kimmins, baker and confectionerBirth1828Teynham1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry BakerBirth1828Mr BakerSarah Baker1841 Census
Jesse TesterBirth1828John Tester, stone sawyerPhoebe Tester [Young]1841 Census
Thomas AustinBirth18281851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Ann PriorBirth1828Ospringe1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Emily AynsleyBirth1828West Wickham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria FoordBirth18281841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Frances CallonBirth1828Nettlestead1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
George Kimmins, confectioner and master bakerBirth1828Teynham1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George CastleBirth1828Barham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Elizabeth HowesBirth1828John LouisEliza Louis1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
James WeekesBirth1828William WeekesSarah Weekes1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary Ann CowinBirth1828New Romney1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria StapleyBirth18281881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William ShoebridgeBirth1828Thomas Shoebridge, shoemakerAnn Shoebridge1841 Census
Ann BimeBirth18281851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Susan SmithBirth1828Goodnestone1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Sarah SmithBirth1828Barming1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George WilliamsBirth18281881 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Samuel PackhamBirth1828Samuel Packham, shoemenderAmy Packham [Hughsman]1841 Census
Albert WhynBirth18281881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Sarah BellinghamBirth1828John Bellingham, farmerMary Anne Bellingham1841 Census
Ann MardenBirth1828Richard MardenSusanna Marden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Eliza ParsonsBirth1828Benjamin ParsonsEliza Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William OrmanBirth1828Richard OrmanDrusilla Orman1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Frederick JennerBirth1828John JennerSusan Jenner [Tooth]1841 Census
Thomas LongleyBirth1828John LongleySophia Longley [Horsey]1841 Census
Sarah BensteadBirth1828Thomas BensteadHarriet Benstead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Henry PenfoldBirth1828John Penfold, labourerElizabeth Penfold [Thompson]1841 Census
John Forole, farm bailiffBirth18281881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HorneBirth18281841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Judith ParsonsBirth1828Thomas Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ruth FieldBirth1828Paul FieldElizabeth Field1841 Census
George Lewis, carpenterBirth1828Down1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
James LordenBirth1828George LordenMary Lorden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Eliza HowesBirth18281841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ann WeaverBirth1828BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
Maria MitchellBirth1828Ditton1881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Thomas PocknellBirth1828Henry PocknellHarriett Pocknell1841 Census
Mary SmithBirth1828Edgerton1851 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Eliza ShoebridgeBirth1828Jesse Shoebridge, farm labourerSarah Shoebridge1841 Census
Elizabeth Mary Smith [Andrews]Birthc 1828Alfred Harbroe AndrewsMary Andrews [Miskin]1841 Census
Sarah GibbsBirthc 1828PeckhamGeorge Gibbs, farm labourerCharlotte Gibbs [Walter]Geoffrey Barber's records
Charles ParkerBirth1829George Parker, farm labourerAnn Parker1841 Census
Mary ButtonBirth1829Addisham1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Mary A. BassettBirth18291881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte PearsonBirth1829James PearsonElizabeth Pearson1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sally RussellBirth1829Thomas Russell, hairdresserFrances Russell1841 Census
Cecely A. N. VicatBirth1829Eltham1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Thomas James, fruit salesman and farmerBirth1829St Marys Cray1891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane IzardBirth1829Pauls CrayJohn Izard, farmerJane Izard1851 Census
John WestonBirth1829John WestonFrancis Weston1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ingram TuttBirth1829Smeeth1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Anderson, bootmakerBirth1829Blean1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charles GoodingBirth18291851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Martha JennerBirth1829James JennerMary Jenner [Everest], farm labourer1851 Census
Charlotte SeymourBirth1829Edward SeymourPatience Seymour [Rummens]1841 Census
Edward EverestBirth1829Edward EverestAnn Everest [Killick]1841 Census
Lucy PiperBirth1829Richard Piper, bricklayerMary Piper [Couchman]1841 Census
Richard FeverBirth1829Richard Fever, farm labourerHarriet Fever [Obey]1841 Census
Elizabeth BanfieldBirth1829Bredish1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Charles Sargeant, jobbing gardenerBirth1829West Wickham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah FeverBirth1829William Fever, farm labourerJane Fever1841 Census
Alfred AustinBirth1829James AustinMary Austin1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Thomas WhiteheadBirth1829William Whitehead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary FrancisBirth1829North Cray1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Ezra BourneBirth1829Thomas BourneMary Ann Bourne1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sophia ParsonsBirth1829Benjamin ParsonsEliza Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary Ann LuckBirth1829John Luck, thatcherHannah Luck1841 Census
Emily Myleston, innkeeperBirth1829Ulcomb1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Mary SalesBirth1829Richard Sales, carpenterJane Sales1841 Census
Eliza CobbBirth1829Bredgar1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Elizabeth Nevill, washerBirth1829Boughton1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mercy BakerBirth1829William Baker, labourerCharity Baker [Shorter]1841 Census
George CloutBirth18291851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Mary Ann JenkinsBirth1829St Mary Cray1881 Census
Arlington, Sussex
Jabez Hood, labourerBirth1829Ivant1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph ArlebyBirth1829Ayot St. Lawrence1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Mary Ann OliverBirth1829George Oliver, farmerJane Oliver1851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Richard TurnerBirth1829Richard Turner, stone sawyerSophia Turner1841 Census
Fanny Wickenden [Watson]Birth1829Rainham1851 Census
Mary PocknellBirth1829Birchington1861 Census
Henrietta MayBirth1829Mr MaySarah May1841 Census
Racheal Tester [Fox]Birth1829Appledore1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Martha Burnett, wheelwright and smithBirth1829Keston1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
George WickendenBirth1829Thomas WickendenAmelia Wickenden [Heasman]1841 Census
Eliza MillsBirth1829Surpen ?1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry Chalcroft, blacksmithBirth1829Hawley1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Mary Ann MummeryBirth1829George Mummery1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mercy ShoebridgeBirth1829Robert Shoebridge, farm labourerMary Shoebridge [Fuller]1841 Census
Maria MillisBirth1829Edward Millis, road manMary Ann Millis1841 Census
Jane TurrellBirth18291881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jane PiperBirth1829William Piper, bricklayerElizabeth Piper [Whatman]1841 Census
Thomas Anderson, boot makerBirth1829Blean1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John CopperBirth1829Barming1891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
John CopperBirth18291881 Census
Burwash, Sussex
William TribeBirth1829UpchurchWilliam Tribe, farmerMary Tribe [Crittenden]Judy Tribe's records
Ann HitchcockBirthc 1829James HitchcockAnn HitchcockGeoffrey Barber's records
Harriet PackhamBirth1830Samuel Packham, shoemenderAmy Packham [Hughsman]1841 Census
Mary Ann LordenBirth1830George LordenMary Lorden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
James OrmanBirth1830Richard OrmanDrusilla Orman1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Harriett PrebbleBirth18301851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Mary A. PackBirth1830Harriettsham1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Harriet MastersBirth1830Frederick MastersSarah Masters1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Harriet SealBirth1830Spratts Bottom1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Ann BeamBirth1830John Beam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ella SeymourBirth1830Edward SeymourPatience Seymour [Rummens]1841 Census
Mary StreeterBirth1830George StreeterElizabeth Streeter1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Elizabeth HeasemanBirth1830Mr HeasemanElizabeth Heaseman1841 Census
Alfred AndersonBirth18301851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Robert Read, confectioner, unemployedBirth1830Greenstreet; Teynham1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Henry Heneker, farm labourerBirth18301881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Sir Spencer Maryon Wilson, 10th BaronetBirth18301881 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Amos WatersBirth18301891 Census
Westerham, Kent
Mary BarrettBirth18301881 Census
Otford, Kent
William Demeza, farm labourerBirth1830Chafford1881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Caroline AshbyBirth1830William Ashby, farm labourerSarah Ashby [Whatson]1841 Census
Mary BakerBirth1830William Baker, cordwainerPhebe Baker [Mills]1851 Census
Richard WaiteBirth1830William Waite, coachmanFrances Waite [Thomas]1841 Census
Sophia HobsonBirth18301851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Jesse Goodher, painter and decoratorBirth1830Stockbury1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Lydia Taylor [Weaver]Birth1830BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
Edward FieldBirth1830ChilhamEdward Field, farmerRachel Field1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary FieldBirth1830John Turner FieldAnn Field [Trice]1841 Census
William FieldBirth1830Paul FieldElizabeth Field1841 Census
Jonathon Brenchley, smithBirth1830Otterden1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte FinnBirth1830Stephen FinnSophia Finn [Kelcey]IGI - Family Search
Lydia BotenBirth1830Elbands1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth GroverBirth1830Israel Grover, bricklayerElizabeth Grover [Edwards]1841 Census
Mark W. Kingsland, millerBirth18301881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Lester BarlingBirth1830James BarlingMary Barling1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Richard MardenBirth1830Richard MardenSusanna Marden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Thomas MaylamBirth1830George MaylamMary Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William LongleyBirth1830John LongleySophia Longley [Horsey]1841 Census
Mary BellinghamBirth1830John Bellingham, farmerMary Anne Bellingham1841 Census
John SayersBirth1830Mick Sayers1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ann Rebecca JennerBirth1830John JennerSusan Jenner [Tooth]1841 Census
Mary A. InkpenBirth1830Wouldham1881 Census
Brasted, Kent
Mark W Kingsland, miller and farmerBirth1830Waldash1891 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Jonathan Brenchley, blacksmithBirth1830Otterden1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary YoungBirth18301851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary NoakesBirth18301841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Harriot DickerBirth15th Jan 1830William DickerSophia Dicker [Carter]John Dicker's records
Joseph Ribbens, painterBirth21st Aug 1830North CrayJohn RibbensMagaret Ribbens [Oliver]Kent Parish Registers
William JennerBirth12th Nov 1830Richard Jenner, stone sawyerSophia Jenner [Day]1841 Census
Thomas Bassett, cordwainerBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary QuitendenBirth1831Charles QuitendenMary Quitenden [Shrub]1841 Census
James DannBirth18311871 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
John P Dodd, living on own meansBirth1831Rainham1891 Census
Cowden, Kent
Adolphus WhiteheadBirth1831William Whitehead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Edward CaseBirth1831Iveychurch1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Mary BrookerBirth1831Samuel Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker1841 Census
Sophia DawesBirth18311881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Sarah DobellBirth1831Little Bromley1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Bhe. BullBirth18311881 Census
Frant, Sussex
William ClakBirth18311881 Census
Otford, Kent
Henry Chapman, grocerBirth1831Corring1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thos DavisBirth18311891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Spencer MarshallBirth18311841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Elizabeth MatsonBirth1831Boughton1881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Mary BarlingBirth1831James BarlingMary Barling1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Henry Lucas, labourerBirth1831Lealham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary JennerBirth1831William JennerSarah Jenner [Whitebread]1841 Census
Richard MerryBirth18311881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria KingslandBirth18311881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Mr Johnson, hawkerBirth18311881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Edward Deuse ? NaresBirth1831Edward Robert NaresCeciila Nares1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Emma MartinBirth1831Graveney1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte Holland, charwomanBirth1831Appledore1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George E. Buss, foreman of corn storesBirth1831Boughton Malherbe1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
John HeasmanBirth1831Thomas Heasman, farm labourerSarah Heasman1841 Census
Phebe EdwardsBirth1831Ephraim Edwards, carpenterAnn Edwards1841 Census
Joseph Akhurst, gardenerBirth1831Sturry1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann HodgeBirth1831Richmond M...1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
George D. Harryman, coach builderBirth1831Berlin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles Smitherman, farm labourerBirth1831Farleigh1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Caroline GoodwinBirth18311881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
John MummeryBirth1831George Mummery1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Jane OliverBirth1831George Oliver, farmerJane Oliver1851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Thomas Goodman, horse dealerBirth1831Dymchurch1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Benjamin Field, farmerBirth1831ChilhamEdward Field, farmerRachel Field1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
John FeverBirth1831William Fever, farm labourerJane Fever1841 Census
William HeatBirth1831William HeathMartha Heath1841 Census
Jane ConleyBirth18311851 Census
Lamberhurst, Sussex and Kent
Mary Ann TaylorBirth1831George Taylor, general labourerMaria Reynolda Taylor [Morley]1841 Census
Ester Bartholomew [Weaver]Birth1831BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
William TurnerBirth1831Richard Turner, stone sawyerSophia Turner1841 Census
William RidleyBirth1831Robert Ridley, former farm labourerFrances Ridley [Outram]1841 Census
Emma SmithBirth18311881 Census
Frant, Sussex
A. UpunnerBirth1831Watersham1881 Census
Hever, Kent
William SalesBirth1831Richard Sales, carpenterJane Sales1841 Census
John WilesBirth1831Newington1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Letitia CollensBirth1831Wickham1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
William TwortBirth18311881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ellen WhitehouseBirth1831New Cross1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George BishopBirth1831George BishopHarriet Bishop1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary Ann ClapsonBirth1831Dinah Clapson1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Charles CouchmanBirth1832Charles Couchman, wheelwrightMaria Couchman1841 Census
Mary BussBirth1832Isle Of Oxney Stone1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Elizabeth Whiting [Watson]Birth1832Rainham1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Elizabeth ClarkBirth1832Leeds1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Sophia BlackstoneBirth18321881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Martha FieldBirth1832Paul FieldElizabeth Field1841 Census
Charles WeaverBirth1832BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
Mary Calvin [King]Birth1832Stapleford1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Mary FieldBirth1832Paul FieldElizabeth Field1841 Census
Robert LouisBirth1832John LouisEliza Louis1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John LuckBirth1832John Luck, thatcherHannah Luck1841 Census
James WoodBirth1832Crawley1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Catherine SayersBirth1832Mick Sayers1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Julia ShawBirth1832Wickham1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
George BakerBirth1832George BakerCharlotte Baker [Cloke]1841 Census
Eliza PiperBirth1832Laurence Piper, farm labourerSarah Piper [Oxenbridge]1841 Census
John LordenBirth1832George LordenMary Lorden1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William MastersBirth1832Frederick MastersSarah Masters1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ellen StreeterBirth1832George StreeterElizabeth Streeter1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Eliza SaundersBirth1832Smeeth1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma BlackenburyBirth1832Horton1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Barbara F. WarrenBirth1832Boughton Malherbe1881 Census
Hadlow, Kent
Sipley SmithBirth1832Weald1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Mary Elizabeth BourneBirth1832Thomas BourneMary Ann Bourne1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sarah EdwardsBirth1832Ephraim Edwards, carpenterAnn Edwards1841 Census
Martha BustBirth18321841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
George PearsonBirth1832James PearsonElizabeth Pearson1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Harriet HillsBirth1832Braybourne1881 Census
Otford, Kent
William EverestBirth1832Edward EverestAnn Everest [Killick]1841 Census
Emma BrackenburyBirth1832Horton Kirby1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte BensteadBirth1832Thomas BensteadHarriet Benstead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Elizabeth BrownBirth1832Bredgar1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Adda TulkBirth1832Thanet Isle Of St Kites1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
John JennerBirth1832John JennerSusan Jenner [Tooth]1841 Census
Albert SeymourBirth1832Edward SeymourPatience Seymour [Rummens]1841 Census
Ellen JamesBirth1832Dunkirk1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas HeathBirth1832Thomas Heath, innkeeper at White Hart InnSusanna Heath [Hawkins]1841 Census
Horace Betts, farmerBirth1832Langley1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Charles QuickendenBirth1832John QuickendenSarah Quickenden1841 Census
Obadiah CopperBirth1832Barming1851 Census
Burwash, Sussex
Elizabeth DobsonBirth1832Thomas DobsonElizabeth Dobson1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William H. RogersBirth18321881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William TappendenBirth1832Boughton1881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
George PucknellBirth1832Ann Pucknell1841 Census
Sophia Hoadley [Thompson]Birth1832Silmanston1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet Longhurst, lace workerBirth1832Boughton Volcan1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa StreatfieldBirth1832John StreatfieldMartha Streatfield [Grayland]1841 Census
Robert RidleyBirth1832Robert Ridley, former farm labourerFrances Ridley [Outram]1841 Census
Sarah A. AshBirth1832West Langdon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George WaiteBirth1832William Waite, coachmanFrances Waite [Thomas]1841 Census
John RibbensBirth5th Nov 1832North CrayJohn RibbensMagaret Ribbens [Oliver]Kent Parish Registers
Charlotte Lusted, nurseBirth1833Eltham1881 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Richard OveryBirth18331851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
David WeaverBirth1833BroomhillThomas WeaverMary Weaver [Rangsley]Diane Potter's records
John RummeryBirth1833John RummeryMary Rummery1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Louisa WhiteBirth1833St Laurance1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Rachel FieldBirth1833ChilhamEdward Field, farmerRachel Field1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Sarah FieldBirth1833Samuel FieldMartha Field [Hine]1841 Census
Elizabeth TempleBirth1833Minster Isle Of Sheppey1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Laura WhiteBirth1833St Lawrence1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emma SpencerBirth1833Thomas SpencerMary Spencer [Huntly]1841 Census
Mrs JohnsonBirth18331881 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Charles H. JohnstoneBirth1833Lieutenant Henry Hope Johnstone, Esquire, Royal NavyMaria Grace Johnstone1851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Henry KirbyBirth1833Stephen KirbySarah Kirby1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William BarlingBirth1833Elizabeth Barling1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Susan JennerBirth18331851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Jane MartinBirth1833Thomas MartinSophia Martin1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Frances BowerBirth18331851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Cecilia ThompsonBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John TurleyBirth18331881 Census
East Hoathly, Sussex
Hester ParsonsBirth1833Thomas Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Matilida Agnes SmithBirth1833Erith1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Henry BarlingBirth1833James BarlingMary Barling1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Shadrack Blundell, fruit growerBirth1833West Wickham1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Charles ParsonsBirth1833Benjamin ParsonsEliza Parsons1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary LangridgeBirth1833James Langridge, farm labourerAnn Langridge [Wood]1841 Census
Emily LangridgeBirth1833John Langridge, blacksmithEliza Langridge1841 Census
Richard MillisBirth1833Edward Millis, road manMary Ann Millis1841 Census
Charlotte MummeryBirth1833George Mummery1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Elizabeth WestonBirth1833John WestonFrancis Weston1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Ann GroverBirth1833Israel Grover, bricklayerElizabeth Grover [Edwards]1841 Census
Elizabeth WhitteBirth1833Samuel HicksSarah Whitte1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Richard Goodwin, farmerBirth18331881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
Jane GoodmanBirth1833Thomas Goodman, butcherElizabeth Goodman1851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Sarah Chetfield [Stevens]Birth1833Jonathan Stevens, boot and shoe makerNaomi Stevens1851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Dennis Brenchley, domestic servantBirth18331881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Thomas Lawrence, hay binderBirth1833...Nund East1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Jane CowlardBirth1833The Weald1881 Census
Sundridge, Kent
Ellen PotterBirth18331881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Susan WickerBirth18331881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah JobsonBirth1833Uphor1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William CooperBirth18331851 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
William ClarkBirth1833Lympne1881 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Richard ButlerBirth1833John ButlerElizabeth Butler1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William FeakinsBirth1833Senham ?1881 Census
Cranbrook, Kent
Samuel BishopBirth1833George BishopHarriet Bishop1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Charles Frederick WoolleyBirth1833John WoolleyMary Woolley1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Harriet WallisBirth1833William Wallis, bricklayerEllen Wallis [Bridger]1841 Census
Edwin Bates, grocer and draperBirth1833Ivychurch1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
James BeamBirth1833John Beam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Emily WaghornBirth1833Kiln Down1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Laura D. NixBirth1833Sydenham1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joel BallardBirth1833Samuel BallardJane L. Ballard1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Elizabeth FouldsBirth1833Barming1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Anna RoddBirth18331881 Census
Frant, Sussex
George HitchcockBirthc 1833James HitchcockAnn HitchcockGeoffrey Barber's records
John Browne, railway platelayerBirth1834Boughton1881 Census
Otford, Kent
Mary BrownBirth1834Clarke BrownSusannah Brown1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
John ShoebridgeBirth1834Thomas Shoebridge, shoemakerAnn Shoebridge1841 Census
Mary WhiteheadBirth1834William Whitehead1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
George Chambers, brewer's foremanBirth1834Sheldwich1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Edward May, police constableBirth1834Boughton1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George MaylamBirth1834George MaylamMary Maylam1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Sarah PorterBirth1834Blackstone1881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
Hannah ScottBirth1834Barfestone1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte Wills, national schoolmistressBirth18341871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Henry Marley, estate carpenterBirth1834Chillenden1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Annie HookerBirth1834Davington1871 Census
George PaineBirth1834John PaineMary Paine1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
William H. Clark, millerBirth1834Ninshall1881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Eliza LephardBirth18341881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
George StreeterBirth1834George StreeterElizabeth Streeter1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Mary Ann MarleyBirth1834Elmsted1881 Census
Westerham, Kent
Stephen HillsBirth1834FrinstedWilliam HillsJulie Hills1851 Census
Eliza QuittendenBirth1834Jonathan QuittendenJane Quittenden1841 Census
Ann EvansBirth1834Romney1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Thomas MartinBirth1834Thomas MartinSophia Martin1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Cecilia Elizabeth NaresBirth1834Edward Robert NaresCeciila Nares1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Rose A. AndersonBirth1834Boughton under Blean1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William LouisBirth1834John LouisEliza Louis1841 Census
Warehorne, Kent
Samuel Baker, bakerBirth1834Preston1891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William H. Crowhurst, farmerBirth1834Luddesdown1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Margaret Blaker [Cocks]Birth1834Sandgate1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Page 2Starts at1834
Page 3Starts at1845
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash by Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 13.7 which has ongoing updates to the 393,490 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 248 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page